9/25/2021 - Fairmont Raceway
9/25/2021 - Fairmont Raceway

9/25/2021
Fairmont Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jared Jelsma

Jared Jelsma

Springfield, SD

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 10 2
Heat 2 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sweet Financial ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
3 3 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
4 9 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 5
5 1 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 7 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
8 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
9 12 97 Troy Gochanour Troy Gochanour Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 3
10 8 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -2
11 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
12 13 9 Roger Nielson Roger Nielson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
13 DNF 14 7N Tim Love Tim Love KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
14 DNF 11 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
8 Laps

Sweet Financial ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
2 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
3 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
4 1 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -3
5 4 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 3 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
7 6 7N Tim Love Tim Love KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sweet Financial ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 5 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
3 7 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 4
4 3 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
5 2 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
6 6 97 Troy Gochanour Troy Gochanour Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
7 4 9 Roger Nielson Roger Nielson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 7 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
3 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
4 4 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
5 10 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
6 3 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
7 9 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
8 8 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
9 15 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN 6
10 16 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
11 14 16R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 3
12 DNF 1 31 Trent Schroeder Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -11
13 DNF 11 20V Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
14 DNF 5 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -9
15 DNF 17 51 David Bear David Bear Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 2
DNS 12 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -
DNS 13 25 Tom Schumann Tom Schumann Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
8 Laps

A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 8 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 6
3 2 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
4 5 31 Trent Schroeder Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
5 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
6 6 20V Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
7 4 25 Tom Schumann Tom Schumann Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -3
8 3 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN -5
9 9 51 David Bear David Bear Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
2 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 4 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
4 8 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 4
5 7 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
6 1 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -5
7 3 16R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -4
8 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Landscaping Plus B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 7
2 4 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 2
3 9 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 6
4 6 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 2
5 3 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -2
6 5 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
7 12 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN 5
8 11 56 Greg Noah Greg Noah Bufflo Center, IA Bufflo Center, IA 3
9 DNF 2 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -7
10 DNF 10 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
11 DNF 1 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -10
12 DNF 7 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -5
6 Laps

Landscaping Plus B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 4
2 2 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
3 1 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
4 4 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
5 6 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
6 3 56 Greg Noah Greg Noah Bufflo Center, IA Bufflo Center, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Landscaping Plus B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
2 4 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
3 1 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -2
4 5 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
5 6 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 1
6 2 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56C DJ Clinton DJ Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
2 4 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
3 8 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 5
4 5 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 1
5 2 3 Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -3
6 9 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
7 6 53 Robert Palmentera Robert Palmentera Trimont, MN Trimont, MN -1
8 10 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
9 1 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -8
10 7 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
6 Laps

Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
2 4 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
3 1 53 Robert Palmentera Robert Palmentera Trimont, MN Trimont, MN -2
4 2 3 Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -2
5 DNF 5 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

State Bank of Fairmont Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 3 7K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 2 71X Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
6 Laps

State Bank of Fairmont Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
3 1 71X Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
20 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
4 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
5 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
6 3 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 8 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
8 10 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
9 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -2
10 12 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
11 DNF 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
12 DNF 9 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -3
13 DNF 14 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
14 DNF 11 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
DNS 15 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
8 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
3 2 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 5 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
5 8 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 3
6 7 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
7 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 1 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -7
8 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
2 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
3 6 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
5 4 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -4
7 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
8 8 7C Jamie Chukuske Jamie Chukuske Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -