10/9/2021 - Silver Bullet Speedway
10/9/2021 - Silver Bullet Speedway

10/9/2021
Silver Bullet Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jaycob Truemner

Jaycob Truemner

Imlay, MI

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 - Race 18 1 4 -3
Heat 1 - Race 11 5 6 DNF -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1 - Race 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 3
2 6 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
3 3 3 Charlie Mihacsi Charlie Mihacsi Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -
4 1 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -3
5 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
6 2 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1 - Race 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
2 4 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
3 6 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 3
4 1 3 Charlie Mihacsi Charlie Mihacsi Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -3
5 3 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -2
6 DNF 5 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro LatesA Feature 1 - Race 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
2 1 43X Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 6 65 Matt Schaaf Matt Schaaf Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 3
4 3 33S Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -1
5 12 4X Jon Jahr Jon Jahr Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 7
6 14 P28 Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Caro, MI Caro, MI 8
7 15 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 8
8 13 65W Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 5
9 11 37JR Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 2
10 16 49M Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Attica, MI Attica, MI 6
11 10 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -1
12 9 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
13 DNF 2 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -11
14 DNF 4 44 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI -10
15 DNF 7 26 Jordan Petrat Jordan Petrat Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -8
16 DNF 8 66 Scott Moenaert Scott Moenaert -8
8 Laps

Pro LatesHeat 1 - Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Matt Schaaf Matt Schaaf Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
2 5 44 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
3 7 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 4
4 1 26 Jordan Petrat Jordan Petrat Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
5 3 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
6 4 37JR Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -2
7 6 65W Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
8 8 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro LatesHeat 2 Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
2 1 33S Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -1
3 6 43X Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 2 66 Scott Moenaert Scott Moenaert -2
5 8 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 3
6 7 4X Jon Jahr Jon Jahr Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
7 5 P28 Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Caro, MI Caro, MI -2
8 3 49M Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Attica, MI Attica, MI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Bullet StocksA Feature 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Randy Radabaugh Randy Radabaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 1
2 6 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
3 7 77 Anthony Deming Anthony Deming Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 4
4 14 7 Jimmy Romans Jimmy Romans Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 10
5 10 91 Gary Shank Gary Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
6 12 74 Roger Flickinger Roger Flickinger Gaylor, MI Gaylor, MI 6
7 8 47X Louie Carufel Louie Carufel Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI 1
8 3 X Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
9 DNF 4 07X James Harris James Harris Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -5
10 DNF 13 72 Jim Ohare Jim Ohare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 3
11 DNF 1 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -10
12 DNF 11 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
13 DNF 5 55 Mike Vandecar Mike Vandecar Caro, MI Caro, MI -8
14 DNF 9 20 Dan Cavanaugh Dan Cavanaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -5
8 Laps

Bullet StocksHeat 1 Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Anthony Deming Anthony Deming Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
2 7 55 Mike Vandecar Mike Vandecar Caro, MI Caro, MI 5
3 1 X Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
4 5 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 DNF 6 20 Dan Cavanaugh Dan Cavanaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 1
6 DNF 4 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -2
7 DNF 3 72 Jim Ohare Jim Ohare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Bullet StocksHeat 2 Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
2 3 07X James Harris James Harris Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 1
3 5 01 Randy Radabaugh Randy Radabaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 2
4 1 47X Louie Carufel Louie Carufel Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -3
5 2 91 Gary Shank Gary Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
6 7 74 Roger Flickinger Roger Flickinger Gaylor, MI Gaylor, MI 1
7 DNF 6 7 Jimmy Romans Jimmy Romans Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Michigan Street StocksA Feature 1 Race 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46F Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 1
2 9 58P Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
3 5 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 2
4 7 46 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
5 12 33 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 7
6 13 58 Scott Arden Scott Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI 7
7 1 27 Calvin Jacques Calvin Jacques Caro, MI Caro, MI -6
8 14 17S Connor Smith Connor Smith Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 6
9 10 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin 1
10 17 35V Brian Sheldon Brian Sheldon Peck, MI Peck, MI 7
11 DNF 6 17 Lenny Goretski Lenny Goretski Bay Port, MI Bay Port, MI -5
12 DNF 3 96 Ethan Harp Ethan Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -9
13 DNF 11 30 Jeff Luttermoser Jeff Luttermoser Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -2
14 DNF 16 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
15 DNF 4 51 Mark Yakes Mark Yakes North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -11
16 DNF 8 15 kamryn gordon kamryn gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI -8
17 DNF 15 03 Mike Krzeszewski Mike Krzeszewski Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -2
8 Laps

Michigan Street StocksHeat 1 Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
2 3 51 Mark Yakes Mark Yakes North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 1
3 4 27 Calvin Jacques Calvin Jacques Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
4 2 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 6 D16 Dylan Aldridge Dylan Aldridge Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
6 DNF 5 03 Mike Krzeszewski Mike Krzeszewski Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
8 Laps

Michigan Street StocksHeat 2 Race 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lenny Goretski Lenny Goretski Bay Port, MI Bay Port, MI -
2 4 96 Ethan Harp Ethan Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 2
3 5 15 kamryn gordon kamryn gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 2
4 6 30 Jeff Luttermoser Jeff Luttermoser Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Scott Arden Scott Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
6 2 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
8 Laps

Michigan Street StocksHeat 3 Race 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 6 46F Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 4
3 5 58P Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
4 4 33 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17S Connor Smith Connor Smith Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
6 2 35V Brian Sheldon Brian Sheldon Peck, MI Peck, MI -4
15 Laps

Road WarriorsA Feature 1 Race 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 3
2 1 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
3 8 64T Nick Thurston Nick Thurston Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 5
4 6 25 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
5 2 33B Payton Bock Payton Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
6 13 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 7
7 11 18W Duane Winchell Duane Winchell Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 4
8 12 14 Lyndsey Helsel Lyndsey Helsel Armada, MI Armada, MI 4
9 7 3 Conner Snear Conner Snear Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -2
10 9 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
11 16 77 Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
12 10 01 Drew Rosier Drew Rosier Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
13 DNF 14 23A Aaron Eberlein Aaron Eberlein Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
14 DNF 15 88B Matthew Bock Matthew Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
15 DNF 5 34 Joe Stanley Joe Stanley Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -10
16 DNF 3 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -13
10 Laps

Road WarriorsB Feature 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
2 3 23A Aaron Eberlein Aaron Eberlein Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
3 8 88B Matthew Bock Matthew Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 5
4 7 77 Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 44D Davin Schweim Davin Schweim Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
6 4 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
7 DNF 6 24 Bryce Spencer Bryce Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI -1
8 Laps

Road WarriorsHeat 1 Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
2 2 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
3 3 3 Conner Snear Conner Snear Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
4 4 01 Drew Rosier Drew Rosier Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
6 6 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
7 7 77 Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
8 Laps

Road WarriorsHeat 2 Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Joe Stanley Joe Stanley Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
2 5 33B Payton Bock Payton Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 3
3 3 64T Nick Thurston Nick Thurston Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -
4 4 18W Duane Winchell Duane Winchell Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44D Davin Schweim Davin Schweim Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
6 DNF 2 55H Hunter Hatmaker Hunter Hatmaker Deford, MI Deford, MI -4
8 Laps

Road WarriorsHeat 3 Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 3
2 1 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
3 2 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
4 5 14 Lyndsey Helsel Lyndsey Helsel Armada, MI Armada, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 23A Aaron Eberlein Aaron Eberlein Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
6 7 24 Bryce Spencer Bryce Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
7 DNF 3 88B Matthew Bock Matthew Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -4