10/3/2021 - Madison Speedway
10/3/2021 - Madison Speedway

10/3/2021
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lucas Rodin

Lucas Rodin

Marion, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 4 1 3

Clear Selection

14 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
2 6 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 4
3 7 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 4
4 8 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
5 2 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
6 3 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
7 13 13 Brock Hedtke Brock Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 6
8 12 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 4
9 11 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
10 5 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -5
11 14 27A Jacob Aasgaard Jacob Aasgaard Raymond, MN Raymond, MN 3
12 9 87T Ian Tjaden Ian Tjaden Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
13 DNF 10 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -3
14 DNF 16 14 Melvin Flickinger Melvin Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
15 DNF 1 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -14
DNS 15 50 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 7
2 3 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
3 5 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
4 4 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
5 7 87T Ian Tjaden Ian Tjaden Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
6 6 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
7 2 13 Brock Hedtke Brock Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -5
8 1 50 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
2 1 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
3 8 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
4 4 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
5 2 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -3
6 6 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
7 7 27A Jacob Aasgaard Jacob Aasgaard Raymond, MN Raymond, MN -
8 5 14 Melvin Flickinger Melvin Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -3
All transfer
14 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
3 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 4 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
6 8 37 Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
7 DNF 6 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -1
8 DNF 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 7 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 3
5 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 5 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -1
7 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 8 37 Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
2 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 2 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
4 1 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
5 9 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 4
6 10 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 4
7 11 68JR Victoria Telkamp Victoria Telkamp Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
8 DNF 4 17B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -4
9 DNF 6 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
10 DNF 8 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -2
11 DNF 12 95 Darren Weiss-Dunphy Darren Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
12 DNF 7 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
2 6 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 4
3 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
4 1 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -3
5 3 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -2
6 4 68JR Victoria Telkamp Victoria Telkamp Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 5
2 1 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
3 2 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
4 5 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 4 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -1
6 3 95 Darren Weiss-Dunphy Darren Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
3 1 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
4 16 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 12
5 10 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
6 6 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
7 12 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
8 7 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -1
9 8 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
10 11 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
11 20 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
12 9 X14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
13 15 31R Rob Revermann Rob Revermann New London, MN New London, MN 2
14 19 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 5
15 DNF 17 55W Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
16 DNF 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -14
17 DNF 3 17K Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -14
18 DNF 18 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
19 DNF 13 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
20 DNF 21 11 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
DNS 14 14X Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 1 17K Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 3 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 7 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 6 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
2 4 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 2
3 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
4 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
5 3 14X Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 1 55W Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
2 5 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 3
3 2 X14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
4 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
5 7 31R Rob Revermann Rob Revermann New London, MN New London, MN 2
6 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
7 DNF 4 11 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 3 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 1
3 11 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 8
4 6 12 Matt Smith Matt Smith Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
6 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 10 98 John Tobias John Tobias Nevis, MN Nevis, MN 3
8 12 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD 4
9 DNF 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
10 DNF 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
11 DNF 1 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -10
12 DNF 9 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -3
DNS 13 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
2 2 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -
3 4 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -2
6 7 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 5 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 12 Matt Smith Matt Smith Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 6 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
5 5 98 John Tobias John Tobias Nevis, MN Nevis, MN -
DNS 2 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 7
2 1 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
3 2 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
5 22 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 17
6 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
7 4 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -3
8 5 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
9 7 86X Ron Hawkinson Ron Hawkinson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -2
10 20 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 10
11 17 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 6
12 18 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
13 14 58X Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
14 15 I7 Ethan Iiams Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
15 19 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
16 12 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
17 21 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 4
18 13 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -5
19 16 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -3
20 DNF 9 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -11
21 DNF 10 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -11
22 DNF 11 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 5 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
4 7 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
5 2 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -3
6 6 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
7 DNF 1 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
8 DNF 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
2 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 7 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 3 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
5 4 58X Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 5 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
7 6 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 1
2 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
3 1 86X Ron Hawkinson Ron Hawkinson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -2
4 3 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 7 I7 Ethan Iiams Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
6 5 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 DNF 4 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 3 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
4 5 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
5 12 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
6 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
7 8 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
8 6 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -2
9 9 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
10 15 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
11 DNF 16 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
12 DNF 4 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -8
13 DNF 11 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
14 DNF 10 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
15 DNF 14 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
16 DNF 13 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
2 3 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
3 7 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
4 6 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
5 8 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
6 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
7 2 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -5
8 DNF 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 6 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 3
4 8 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 4
5 2 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
6 7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 5 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
8 4 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer