8/27/2022 - Port Royal Speedway
8/27/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

8/27/2022
Port Royal Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Rine

Jeff Rine

Danville, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
UNOH B-Main 2 2 5 -3
Wrisco Industries Heat 5 5 4 1
Hot Laps - Heat 5 19.441 3 2

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesRumble by the River A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 9
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
5 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 6
8 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -5
9 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
10 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
12 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
13 19 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 6
14 1 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -13
15 25 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 10
16 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -5
17 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
18 17 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
19 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
20 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
21 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
22 15 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
23 21 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -2
24 20 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -4
25 22 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -3
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesFast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
2 2 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
4 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
5 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 9 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
9 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -5
10 10 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
11 15 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 4
12 12 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
13 16 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 3
14 17 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 3
15 11 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -4
16 14 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
17 13 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -4
DNS 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesUNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
2 4 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
4 8 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
5 2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -3
6 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
7 7 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -
8 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 14 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 5
DNS 3 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -
DNS 10 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
DNS 11 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 12 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
DNS 13 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
DNS 15 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesPenske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 3
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
7 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
8 9 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
9 7 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -2
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesSummit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 2
5 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
6 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
7 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
8 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
DNS 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesSimpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
6 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
8 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -3
9 8 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -1
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesOhlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
5 7 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 2
6 5 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -1
7 8 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 1
DNS 6 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesWrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
3 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
5 4 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
6 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
DNS 7 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
DNS 8 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesLucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 1
5 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 1
6 7 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
DNS 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -
DNS 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesHot Laps - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.601
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.608
3 7 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 19.658
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.892
5 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.992
6 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 20.259
7 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.268
8 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.464
9 9 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.556
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesHot Laps - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.788
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.050
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.118
4 6 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.582
5 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.607
6 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.938
7 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.620
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesHot Laps - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.963
2 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.405
3 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.456
4 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.464
5 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.467
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.473
7 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.564
8 8 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 19.639
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesHot Laps - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.192
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.311
3 7 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.395
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.408
5 4 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.555
6 8 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 19.964
7 5 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 20.010
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesHot Laps - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.182
2 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 19.193
3 5 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.441
4 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.515
5 4 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 19.718
6 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.822
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesHot Laps - Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.256
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.270
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.676
4 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.790
5 7 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.796
6 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.820
7 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 20.014
8 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 21.233
0 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 N/A -
12 N/A -
13 N/A -
14 N/A -
15 N/A -
16 N/A -
17 N/A -
18 N/A -
19 N/A -
20 N/A -
21 N/A -
22 N/A -
23 N/A -
24 N/A -
25 DNF 3 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -22
0 Laps

A Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 4