10/16/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway
10/16/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway

10/16/2021
Central Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Farley

David Farley

Casa Grande, AZ

B Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 11 -1
Heat 3 6 2 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
2 3 35M William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 10 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 7
4 11 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
5 14 10S Rick Spencer II Rick Spencer II Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
6 13 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 7
7 4 28K Dan Radliffe Dan Radliffe Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
8 15 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith 7
9 22 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 13
10 18 8W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 8
11 6 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -5
12 19 35 Wes Hall Wes Hall Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 7
13 5 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -8
14 1 7 Derek Lucas Derek Lucas Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -13
15 20 02K Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
16 17 520 Jessie Tellez Jessie Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
17 7 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -10
18 2 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -16
19 9 55B Mike Brandon Mike Brandon Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
20 16 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -4
DNS 12 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
DNS 21 7B BRYAN BREWSTER BRYAN BREWSTER Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 7 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 5
3 1 7 Derek Lucas Derek Lucas Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -2
4 5 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ 1
5 8 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 3
6 3 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -3
7 2 35 Wes Hall Wes Hall Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
8 4 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
2 3 35M William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 5 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
5 6 10S Rick Spencer II Rick Spencer II Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 2 520 Jessie Tellez Jessie Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
7 1 02K Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 6
2 1 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -1
3 3 28K Dan Radliffe Dan Radliffe Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
4 6 55B Mike Brandon Mike Brandon Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 5 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith -
6 2 8W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -4
7 4 7B BRYAN BREWSTER BRYAN BREWSTER Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 11
2 11 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 9
3 3 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
4 5 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
5 22 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 17
6 9 MRT Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
7 14 12H Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ 7
8 13 14 Jeff Eckart Jeff Eckart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
9 15 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
10 7 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
11 10 51F David Farley David Farley Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
12 16 86 jim Hoch jim Hoch Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
13 19 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
14 4 69 Jackie Frye Jackie Frye Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -10
15 1 14M Brad Moyer Brad Moyer Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -14
16 2 29 Orion Rodriguez Orion Rodriguez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -14
17 6 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -11
18 18 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
19 8 8AZ Cody Ashcraft Cody Ashcraft Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -11
20 20 22C Greg Courtney Greg Courtney Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
DNS 17 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 21 19 Tim Doyle Tim Doyle San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
2 1 14M Brad Moyer Brad Moyer Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
3 4 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
4 6 8AZ Cody Ashcraft Cody Ashcraft Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
5 2 14 Jeff Eckart Jeff Eckart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 8 86 jim Hoch jim Hoch Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 5 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
8 3 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
2 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
3 4 69 Jackie Frye Jackie Frye Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 6 MRT Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
5 3 12H Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -2
6 1 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 2 22C Greg Courtney Greg Courtney Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -5
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
2 6 51F David Farley David Farley Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
3 2 29 Orion Rodriguez Orion Rodriguez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 5 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
5 3 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
6 1 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
7 7 19 Tim Doyle Tim Doyle San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 9
2 6 0 Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
3 9 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
4 7 57T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 3
5 8 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 3
6 5 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -1
7 4 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
8 15 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger 7
9 17 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 8
10 3 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -7
11 2 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -9
12 18 99 Jalen Rice Jalen Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ 6
13 14 17Z Zac Morris Zac Morris 1
14 12 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Az City, AZ Az City, AZ -2
15 13 9 Brain Van Coillie Brain Van Coillie Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
16 11 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
17 16 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
18 1 20 Erick Frederickson Erick Frederickson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -17
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 7
2 9 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 7
3 5 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson 2
4 4 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -
5 2 20 Erick Frederickson Erick Frederickson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 3 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
7 1 9 Brain Van Coillie Brain Van Coillie Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 6 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger -2
9 7 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 5
2 7 0 Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
3 9 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
4 8 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 4
5 5 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 4 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Az City, AZ Az City, AZ -2
7 2 17Z Zac Morris Zac Morris -5
8 3 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
9 1 99 Jalen Rice Jalen Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -8
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 14
2 5 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
3 7 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 4
4 16 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 12
5 8 43W Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
6 4 06 Amanda Hasley Amanda Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
7 14 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
8 13 3 Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
9 3 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -6
10 6 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
11 11 7C Jon D'Ambrosio Jon D'Ambrosio Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
12 10 72 Jeremy Zelinski Jeremy Zelinski Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
13 2 08 T J Austin T J Austin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -11
14 12 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -2
15 9 4H Brian Hyatt Brian Hyatt -6
16 1 17X Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -15
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
2 7 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 5
3 1 17X Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
4 5 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
5 3 08 T J Austin T J Austin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 8 72 Jeremy Zelinski Jeremy Zelinski Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
7 2 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -5
8 4 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 43W Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
2 3 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
3 4 06 Amanda Hasley Amanda Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
4 8 4H Brian Hyatt Brian Hyatt 4
5 5 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 1 7C Jon D'Ambrosio Jon D'Ambrosio Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
7 2 3 Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
8 6 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -2