6/10/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
6/10/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

6/10/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Frydrych

Jerry Frydrych

Austin, TX

Outlaw Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 13 -10
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
3 1 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
4 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
5 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
6 7 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
7 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 8 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
9 9 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 1 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
3 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
4 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 7 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
7 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
8 9 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
9 8 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
2 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 8 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
4 6 54T/95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 10 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
6 9 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
7 7 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
9 12 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 3
10 1 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -9
11 13 37X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
12 2 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX -10
13 15 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 2
14 14 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
15 11 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
2 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
3 5 54T/95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
4 8 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
7 7 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
8 3 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -5
9 1 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
3 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 2 65T Keith Tumlinson Keith Tumlinson Grosebeck, TX Grosebeck, TX -2
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
7 7 37X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M5/21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
2 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
3 3 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
4 9 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
5 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
6 1 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -5
7 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 10 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 2
9 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
10 12 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
11 11 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
12 13 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
13 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 6 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
3 2 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
4 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
5 7 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 2
6 3 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -3
7 1 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M5/21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
2 3 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
3 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 2 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 6 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 1 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 10
2 7 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 5
3 10 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 7
4 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 20 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 15
6 4 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -2
7 2 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
8 8 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
9 12 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
10 15 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
11 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
12 22 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
13 3 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -10
14 18 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 4
15 24 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber 9
16 19 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
17 13 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
18 16 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -2
19 6 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -13
20 14 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -6
21 9 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -12
22 17 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -5
DNS 21 32M Jeffrey Mchargue Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX West, TX -
DNS 23 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
2 2 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
3 4 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
4 3 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
5 5 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 7 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX 1
7 6 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
DNS 8 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 7 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
3 4 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
5 1 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -4
6 6 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
7 5 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
8 8 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
2 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 7 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
5 6 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 2 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -4
7 1 32M Jeffrey Mchargue Jeffrey Mchargue West, TX West, TX -6
8 BF 8 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 8
2 8 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 6
3 2 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 5 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
6 6 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 10 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 3
8 1 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
9 13 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
10 11 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 1
11 7 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
12 12 2C Justin Grosz Justin Grosz LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, TX LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, TX -
13 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -10
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX -
2 5 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 7 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 4 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 2 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 6 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
7 3 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 4 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 1
5 2 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -3
6 6 2C Justin Grosz Justin Grosz LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, TX LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 6
2 11 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 9
3 13 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 10
4 12 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 8
5 4 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -1
6 18 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12
7 15 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 8
8 6 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -2
9 10 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
10 9 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
11 16 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
12 3 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -9
13 14 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
14 2 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -12
15 5 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -10
16 8 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -8
17 17 95 Gracie Bell Gracie Bell Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
DNS 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
2 2 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -
3 5 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
4 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 4 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -1
6 6 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 1
2 4 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
3 3 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -
4 1 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -3
5 6 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 5 95 Gracie Bell Gracie Bell Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
2 3 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
3 2 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -1
4 1 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
5 5 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
DNS 6 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
2 3 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
3 6 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
5 1 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
6 9 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
7 8 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
8 11 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
9 12 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
10 19 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 9
11 16 68 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 5
12 14 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
13 20 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 7
14 15 09 Mark Klis Jr Mark Klis Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
15 5 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -10
16 17 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
17 18 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
18 7 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -11
19 13 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
20 10 22P Taylor Courtney Taylor Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 6 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
4 5 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
5 1 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
6 4 09 Mark Klis Jr Mark Klis Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
7 3 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 3 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
3 6 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 3
4 7 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
5 5 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 2 68 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
7 4 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -3
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 3 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
3 4 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
4 6 22P Taylor Courtney Taylor Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 5 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 2 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4