7/2/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
7/2/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/2/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Frydrych

Jerry Frydrych

Austin, TX

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 11 -6
Heat 3 4 3 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 1 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
4 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
5 6 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 13 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
7 14 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 7
8 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 12 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
10 22 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 12
11 18 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
12 24 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 12
13 20 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
14 16 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
15 3 70 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -12
16 10 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -6
17 7 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -10
18 9 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -9
19 19 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
20 17 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -3
21 11 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith -10
22 15 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
23 21 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
24 23 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 5 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith 3
3 3 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 2 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
5 7 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 2
6 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -2
7 9 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
8 8 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
Top 8 transfer
9 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
10 13 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
11 12 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
12 10 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
13 11 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX -2
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
2 1 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
3 8 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 5
4 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 7 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 6 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -1
8 12 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 4
Top 8 transfer
9 10 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
10 9 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -1
11 5 79 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
12 11 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 3 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 5 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
4 7 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 3
5 6 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
6 2 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX -4
7 4 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith 1
2 1 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
4 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
5 3 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
6 5 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
2 6 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
3 4 79 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 5 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 3 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -2
6 2 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
2 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
4 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 2
5 5 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 4 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -2
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
2 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 8 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
4 1 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -3
5 16 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 11
6 3 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
7 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
8 11 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
9 14 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
10 6 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
11 15 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX 4
12 12 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
13 10 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
14 21 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
15 17 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
16 9 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -7
17 2 54K Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -15
18 19 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
19 18 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
20 23 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
21 22 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
22 20 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
23 13 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 3 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
3 6 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
4 1 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
5 4 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 7 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
7 5 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
8 8 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 4 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
4 6 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 7 3M Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
6 2 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -4
7 8 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
DNS 1 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 3 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 1
3 2 54K Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
4 7 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
5 5 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -
6 4 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
7 6 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 251 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 5 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 3
3 6 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 3
4 10 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 6
5 11 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 6
6 7 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 12 X/48 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 5
8 3 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
9 2 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
10 15 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
11 14 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 3
12 9 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
13 8 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
14 BF 13 5X John Burnett John Burnett Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
DQ 4 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 5 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 3
3 3 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 2 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 6 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 7 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
7 4 5X John Burnett John Burnett Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
DNS 8 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -
DNS 9 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 251 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 3
2 2 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 1 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -2
4 6 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
5 3 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 5 X/48 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -1
All transfer