7/15/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
7/15/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/15/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Frydrych

Jerry Frydrych

Austin, TX

Outlaw Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 14 -12
Heat 2 6 3 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
2 1 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 6 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 1
6 5 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
3 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 3 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -2
6 1 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 3 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
3 1 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
4 5 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 8 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
6 6 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 9 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 11 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
9 14 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
10 7 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
11 13 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
12 4 17N James Nicholson James Nicholson Salado, TX Salado, TX -8
13 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
14 12 11M JD Miller JD Miller Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 4 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 3 19 John Rodriguez John Rodriguez Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
5 6 17N James Nicholson James Nicholson Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
DNS 7 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DQ 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 6 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
4 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
5 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
7 7 11M JD Miller JD Miller Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
2 4 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 10 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
4 2 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
5 7 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
6 6 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 9 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
8 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -5
9 12 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
10 19 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 9
11 11 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
12 17 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 5
13 18 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
14 16 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
15 5 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
16 14 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
17 8 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -9
18 15 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -3
DQ 13 28 Shawn Lehman Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 2
2 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
3 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 9 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
5 6 70T Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
6 4 84 Zach Terry Zach Terry Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -2
7 8 28 Shawn Lehman Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
8 10 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 2
9 2 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -7
10 1 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -9
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
2 1 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 3 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 2 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
5 7 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 6 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 5 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
8 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
9 9 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 6
2 11 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 9
3 12 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
4 10 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
5 4 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
6 5 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -1
7 14 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 7
8 3 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -5
9 9 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 1 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
11 6 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -5
12 18 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 6
13 16 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
14 15 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
15 20 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
16 8 04 Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -8
17 21 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
18 17 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
19 13 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -6
20 BF 2 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -18
DNS 19 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
2 7 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 5
3 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 4 29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX Ross, TX -
5 1 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
6 5 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
7 6 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 4
2 7 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 1 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
4 2 04 Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
5 6 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
6 3 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
7 4 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 1 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 3 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 5 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
5 2 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
6 6 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
DNS 7 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 251 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 4
2 7 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 5
3 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 6 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 10 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 4
7 12 18K Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
8 8 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 15 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
10 9 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
11 13 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 2
12 14 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
13 11 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
14 2 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -12
15 3 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -12
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 251 Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 6
2 6 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 1 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -2
4 8 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 5 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 4 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
7 2 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -5
DNS 3 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 1
2 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 6 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
4 7 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 3 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
6 5 18K Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
DNS 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
2 6 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 10 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 7
4 1 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller -3
5 15 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 10
6 12 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 6
7 3 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -4
8 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
9 16 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 7
10 7 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
11 9 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -2
12 4 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -8
13 22 1 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 9
14 2 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis -12
15 18 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
16 19 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
17 17 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
18 20 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
19 14 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -5
20 13 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -7
21 8 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -13
DNS 21 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 3 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
3 1 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -2
4 8 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis 4
5 5 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
6 6 9S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
7 7 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 4 1 Aubrey Taylor Aubrey Taylor Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 John Roan John Roan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 2 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -
4 7 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller 3
5 1 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -4
6 6 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
7 5 13 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
2 4 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 2
3 5 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 2
4 7 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
5 2 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -3
6 1 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -5
7 6 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
All transfer