8/26/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
8/26/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

8/26/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Tomlinson

Eric Tomlinson

Robinson, TX

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
3 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
4 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
5 6 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
6 2 88 Scott Fincher Scott Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK -4
7 8 07 Chris Rasar Chris Rasar Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
8 10 154 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
DNS 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DNS 9 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
2 4 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
4 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
5 8 88 Scott Fincher Scott Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK 3
6 3 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -3
7 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
8 1 07 Chris Rasar Chris Rasar Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
9 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 8
2 1 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
3 10 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 7
4 13 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 9
5 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 2 85 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
7 12 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
8 14 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 6
9 5 SG1 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
10 11 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
11 6 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
12 7 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -5
13 8 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
DQ 3 54T/95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 SG1 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
4 5 54T/95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
5 7 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
7 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
3 6 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
4 4 85 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
5 5 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
6 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
7 7 51 James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
2 7 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
3 4 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
4 14 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
5 10 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
6 16 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 10
7 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
8 17 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 9
9 12 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
10 18 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
11 15 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
12 5 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -7
13 3 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -10
14 11 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
15 13 555 Rich Shields Rich Shields Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
16 2 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -14
17 9 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -8
18 19 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
19 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -13
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
2 1 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
3 5 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
4 7 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
6 3 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
7 4 555 Rich Shields Rich Shields Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 8 22 Justin Wierenga Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
9 9 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
2 2 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
4 6 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 3 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
6 4 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 7 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 9 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 1
9 8 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
10 10 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 3 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
3 4 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock 1
4 2 4/1ST Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 7 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
6 5 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
7 16 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
8 9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
9 13 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
10 6 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
11 15 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 4
12 14 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
13 12 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
14 11 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -3
15 8 P40 Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -7
16 10 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -6
DNS 17 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P40 Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -
2 3 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
3 9 88 Wesley Dulock Wesley Dulock 6
4 7 4/1ST Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 5 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 6 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
7 4 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -3
8 8 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
9 2 714 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
2 5 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
3 2 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
4 1 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -3
5 6 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
6 4 8H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
7 8 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
DNS 7 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 6
2 6 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 4
3 8 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
4 1 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 9 68 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 10 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
7 13 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 6
8 14 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 6
9 17 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson 8
10 11 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
11 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -8
12 15 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
13 18 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
14 12 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
15 16 X/91 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
16 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -12
17 5 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -12
DNS 2 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
2 9 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 7
3 8 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
4 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 4 68 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 7 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
7 1 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
8 2 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
DNS 6 22 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -
2 2 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
3 5 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 8 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
5 9 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 6 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
7 4 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
8 3 X/91 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -5
9 7 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 10
2 6 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
3 9 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 6
4 10 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 6
5 5 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 1 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -5
7 2 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -5
8 13 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
9 8 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
10 7 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -3
11 3 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -8
12 14 17N Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
13 4 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -9
14 15 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
15 16 95 Gracie Bell Gracie Bell Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 1
16 17 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
17 12 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -5
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
2 1 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
3 2 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -1
4 5 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 1
5 7 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 2
6 9 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
7 8 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
8 6 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
9 4 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
2 8 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 6
3 5 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
4 7 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 3
5 1 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -4
6 2 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -4
7 4 17N Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
8 3 95 Gracie Bell Gracie Bell Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

TrailersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 7
2 3 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
3 10 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
4 9 A7 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
5 5 12 Steven Gets Steven Gets West, TX West, TX -
6 1 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
7 11 04 Jerry McCutcheon Jerry McCutcheon Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 4
8 6 19 Jennifer Hale Jennifer Hale Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
9 2 14H Thomas Holder Thomas Holder Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -7
10 7 2299 Quentin Fontenot Quentin Fontenot West, TX West, TX -3
11 12 7 Dale Abshere Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
12 4 58 Robert Taylor Robert Taylor Waco, TX Waco, TX -8