7/31/2022 - Huset's Speedway
7/31/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/31/2022
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ian Madsen

Ian Madsen

St Marys, NSW

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 DNS -
Heat 1 6 DNS -
Qualifying 11.408 16 -7

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
6 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
11 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
12 21 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 9
13 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
14 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
15 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
16 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
17 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
18 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
19 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
20 19 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
21 DNF 20 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
22 DNF 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
23 DNF 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 24 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
DNS 6 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
8 DNF 3 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 DNF 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
8 DNF 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
All transfer
2 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.969
2 15 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.000
3 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.039
4 24 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.041
5 19 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 11.060
6 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.069
7 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.073
8 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.107
9 20 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.201
10 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.223
11 23 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.248
12 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.276
13 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.315
14 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.357
15 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.368
16 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.408
17 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.461
18 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.545
19 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.708
20 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.737
21 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.772
22 16 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.903
23 6 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.019
24 7 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12.378
18 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 3 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
4 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 13 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 11 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
8 7 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
9 10 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
10 17 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 7
11 14 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
12 15 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 16 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 12 7K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
15 18 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
16 9 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -7
17 DNF 8 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -9
18 DNF 19 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
19 DNF 4 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 2 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
5 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
7 5 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
4 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
5 5 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 3 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 6 7K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
5 5 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 1 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 10
2 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 12 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
4 15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
5 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 5 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
8 14 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 6
9 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
10 13 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
11 18 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 7
12 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
13 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -11
14 20 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
15 16 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
16 21 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
17 DNF 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -16
18 DNF 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -14
19 DNF 17 4 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
20 DNF 10 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -10
DNS 19 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
4 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
7 7 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
2 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
3 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
5 6 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
6 7 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 DNF 3 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
2 2 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 6 4 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer