8/28/2022 - Huset's Speedway
8/28/2022 - Huset's Speedway

8/28/2022
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Bosma

Brandon Bosma

Rock Rapids, IA

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 5 4
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 12.520 13 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
2 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
3 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
4 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
6 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 10 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
9 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
10 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
12 16 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
13 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
14 11 ACE Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
15 21 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
16 20 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 4
17 17 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
18 24 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
19 23 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 4
20 22 47X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
21 DNF 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
22 DNF 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
23 DNF 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
24 DNF 18 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -6
25 DNF 25 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 26 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
4 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
5 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
6 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
7 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
9 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 1 ACE Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
7 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 DNF 9 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
DNS 8 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 8 47X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer
2 Laps

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.727
2 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.854
3 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.894
4 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.903
5 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.984
6 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.990
7 8 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.016
8 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.053
9 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.060
10 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.068
11 1 ACE Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.103
12 17 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.113
13 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.149
14 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.170
15 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.175
16 25 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.281
17 15 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.336
18 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.338
19 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.370
20 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.527
21 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.662
22 16 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.766
23 18 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.968
DNS 21 47X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.968
DQ 2 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.183
DQ 26 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12.062
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
4 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -3
5 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 3 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
8 17 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 9
9 8 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 12 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
11 7 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
12 15 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
13 13 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
14 14 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
15 16 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
16 DNF 11 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
17 DNF 10 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
18 DNF 20 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
19 DNF 19 57 Matt Fredericksen Matt Fredericksen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -
20 DNF 18 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
10 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 10 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 8
3 4 57 Matt Fredericksen Matt Fredericksen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 1
4 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 7
6 5 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
7 11 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
8 DNF 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
9 DNF 9 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 DNF 8 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
DNS 1 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
DNS 7 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
DNS 13 FJB Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DNS 14 32K Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 6 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
6 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
7 DNF 7 FJB Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
8 DNF 8 32K Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
4 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 6 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 2 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
3 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 6 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
7 7 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 57 Matt Fredericksen Matt Fredericksen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 1
6 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
7 7 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
1 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 12.133
2 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.183
3 13 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 12.190
4 17 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12.289
5 19 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 12.355
6 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 12.369
7 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.405
8 14 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.410
9 5 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.435
10 10 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 12.443
11 16 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 12.455
12 27 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.514
13 11 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 12.520
14 15 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.522
15 6 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12.536
16 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.556
17 9 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12.560
18 23 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 12.638
19 24 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 12.645
20 12 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.660
21 28 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.676
22 2 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12.698
23 21 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 12.699
24 20 57 Matt Fredericksen Matt Fredericksen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 12.793
25 22 FJB Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 12.890
26 29 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 12.937
27 7 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.948
28 26 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.350
29 30 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.104
DQ 25 32K Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 12.986
18 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
2 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
3 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
4 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 9 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 14 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 6 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
8 12 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
9 10 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 1
10 15 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
11 13 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
12 17 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
13 1 7K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -12
14 18 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
15 DNF 5 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -10
16 DNF 16 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
17 DNF 11 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
18 DNF 8 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -10
DNS 19 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
2 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
3 3 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
4 4 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 7 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
6 6 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 DNF 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 4 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -
5 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 2 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 2 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
3 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
4 5 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
5 4 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer