8/13/2022 - Skagit Speedway
8/13/2022 - Skagit Speedway

8/13/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jon Gunderson

Jon Gunderson

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 10 1
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
2 4 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
3 1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
4 8 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
5 7 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 2
6 5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
7 9 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
8 6 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
9 10 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
10 13 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
11 11 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
12 15 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
13 12 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
14 14 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
15 17 06S Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 2
16 16 55C Cory Johnson Cory Johnson , WA , WA -
17 18 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 1
18 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -15
6 Laps

360 Sprint CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 6 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
6 5 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
2 3 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 1
3 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
5 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
6 6 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 5 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
8 8 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
9 9 06S Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 5 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 7 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
7 6 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -1
8 8 55C Cory Johnson Cory Johnson , WA , WA -
9 9 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
2 1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
3 6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
4 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 5 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
7 4 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
8 18 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 7 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA
10 14 24A Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA
11 8 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
12 11 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
13 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
14 15 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
15 9 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
16 13 55C Cory Johnson Cory Johnson , WA , WA
17 16 06S Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
18 17 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC 7
2 9 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 7
3 7 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 4
4 1 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -3
5 4 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
6 6 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 12 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
8 3 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -5
9 10 40 Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
10 11 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 1
11 13 5D JEFF DIETZ JEFF DIETZ Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
12 5 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
13 14 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 1
14 2 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -12
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 5 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 3
3 6 40 Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 3
4 2 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
5 4 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -3
7 7 5D JEFF DIETZ JEFF DIETZ Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 4
2 2 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
3 4 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 7 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 3
5 6 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
7 3 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4
25 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
2 4 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 3 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
4 2 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
5 7 2 Trent Gillespie Trent Gillespie Granite, WA Granite, WA 2
6 15 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 9
7 5 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
8 12 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA 4
9 14 18 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 5
10 9 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
11 8 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -3
12 11 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -1
13 13 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
14 10 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
15 16 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
16 6 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -10
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 2
2 4 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 2
3 1 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
4 2 2 Trent Gillespie Trent Gillespie Granite, WA Granite, WA -2
5 8 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 3
6 5 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -1
7 7 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
8 6 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 6 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 4
3 5 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 3 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -1
5 7 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
6 1 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
7 4 18 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -3
All transfer
25 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
2 5 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
3 3 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
4 7 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 3
5 2 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -3
6 12 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
7 9 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
8 10 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC 2
9 16 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 7
10 4 21T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
11 11 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
12 6 30 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
13 17 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 4
14 14 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
15 8 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
16 13 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA -3
17 15 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
18 19 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
19 18 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -1
20 20 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
15 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
2 3 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
3 1 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 6 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -1
6 11 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 5
7 10 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 3
8 9 11T Mark Adams Mark Adams 1
9 12 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
10 15 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
11 14 85 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
12 13 06 Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
13 5 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
14 8 27 Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA -6
15 7 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
DNS 16 77 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -
DNS 17 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 4 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
3 6 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
4 3 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -1
5 8 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
6 1 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
7 7 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 9 06 Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
9 5 77 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -4
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
2 6 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 4
3 3 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
4 2 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
5 8 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA 3
6 1 27 Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA -5
7 5 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -2
8 7 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
2 4 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 2
3 3 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 5 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 7 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
6 1 11T Mark Adams Mark Adams -5
7 6 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
8 8 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 3 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC 1
3 7 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
4 6 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
5 2 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -3
6 5 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
7 4 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
8 8 85 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -