9/1/2022 - Skagit Speedway
9/1/2022 - Skagit Speedway

9/1/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 18 15 3
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 11.694 22 -6

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprint CarsNOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
5 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
6 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
9 11 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
10 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
11 12 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
12 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
13 13 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
14 16 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
15 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
16 22 17X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 6
17 19 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
18 25 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
19 23 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
20 20 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
21 24 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
22 14 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -8
23 17 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -6
24 21 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
25 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -19
12 Laps

410 Sprint CarsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 3 17X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
4 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 7 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
8 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
10 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 11 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
6 Laps

410 Sprint CarsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 6 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
7 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
7 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
8 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
7 7 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
8 8 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
5 5 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
7 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
2 Laps

410 Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.222
2 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.265
3 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.325
4 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.356
5 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.376
6 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.384
7 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.398
8 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.413
9 24 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.421
10 13 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.475
11 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.479
12 25 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.493
13 17 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.522
14 27 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.550
15 18 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.555
16 29 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.555
17 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.563
18 19 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.586
19 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 11.607
20 14 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.612
21 1 17X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.647
22 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.694
23 20 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11.715
24 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.784
25 30 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.787
26 31 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.810
27 10 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 11.818
28 11 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.900
29 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 12.161
30 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.205
31 12 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 12.284
25 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
2 6 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
3 1 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -2
4 3 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -1
5 8 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 3
6 5 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -1
7 18 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 11
8 12 30 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
9 14 9 Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
10 16 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
11 13 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 2
12 19 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 7
13 15 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
14 7 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
15 9 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -6
16 11 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -5
17 20 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
18 2 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -16
19 10 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -9
20 17 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 16 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 14
3 9 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 6
4 6 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
5 8 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
6 4 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
7 11 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
8 7 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
9 5 11T Mark Adams Mark Adams -4
10 10 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -
11 13 67 Colby Swanberg Colby Swanberg Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
12 14 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
13 15 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
14 3 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -11
15 17 06 Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
16 12 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -4
17 18 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
18 1 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -17
DNS 19 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 6 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC 4
3 4 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
4 3 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
5 5 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 7 11T Mark Adams Mark Adams 1
7 9 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
8 2 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
9 8 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
2 2 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
3 5 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA 2
4 6 30 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
5 7 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
6 3 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -3
7 9 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
8 4 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
9 8 06 Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
2 1 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 5 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 2
4 4 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 3 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 9 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 3
7 7 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 8 67 Colby Swanberg Colby Swanberg Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
DNS 6 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
2 1 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
3 3 9 Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 5 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 8 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 3
6 6 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
7 4 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -3
8 7 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1