9/17/2022 - Skagit Speedway
9/17/2022 - Skagit Speedway

9/17/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jon Gunderson

Jon Gunderson

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 12 -4
Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 6 7

Clear Selection

30 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 8 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 4
5 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
6 9 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
7 10 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
8 5 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
9 6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -3
10 12 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
11 13 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
12 11 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
13 7 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
25 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 4 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
3 14 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 11
4 6 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
5 15 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 10
6 8 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt 2
7 11 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 4
8 16 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 8
9 7 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -2
10 9 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -1
11 13 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
12 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -9
13 2 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -11
14 10 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
15 5 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -10
16 12 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -4
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 2 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
3 10 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
4 3 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
5 4 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
7 7 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -
8 6 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA -2
9 5 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
DNS 9 66T Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
2 3 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
3 4 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 2 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -2
5 10 77 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 5
6 9 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 3
7 6 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
8 11 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
9 7 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -2
10 5 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
11 12 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
12 8 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -4
13 14 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
DNS 13 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
2 15 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 13
3 14 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 11
4 2 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
5 11 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 6
6 13 C4 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 7
7 8 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 1
8 5 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -3
9 4 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
10 7 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
11 9 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -2
12 12 60 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
13 10 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -3
14 6 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -8
15 3 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -12
DNS 16 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -