9/23/2022 - Skagit Speedway
9/23/2022 - Skagit Speedway

9/23/2022
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matthew Drager

Matthew Drager

Albany, OR

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 - SESSION 1 8 4 4
SESSION 2 - Heat 2 2 3 -1
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt 1
2 1 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
3 5 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
4 11 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 7
5 3 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
6 4 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
7 12 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 5
8 6 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -2
9 10 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
10 9 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
11 13 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC 2
12 7 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -5
13 8 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -5
14 14 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA -
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
2 5 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 3
3 1 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -2
4 2 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA -2
5 4 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
2 1 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -1
3 3 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt -
4 4 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 5 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 7 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 8 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC 1
DNS 6 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -
DNS 9 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
2 3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
3 5 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
4 4 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
5 6 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
6 7 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
7 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
8 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC
2 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
3 14 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
4 11 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 9 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt
6 8 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
7 13 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
8 6 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
9 1 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
10 17 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
11 10 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
12 16 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
13 3 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
14 7 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA
15 15 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC
16 12 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
DQ 5 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 11 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 9
3 3 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 8 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
5 9 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 4
6 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
7 2 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -5
8 4 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
9 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
10 5 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
11 7 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -4
12 12 25B Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1 - SESSION 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 4
2 1 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
3 6 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
4 7 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
5 9 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
6 8 22M Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 2
7 3 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -4
8 4 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4
9 2 13D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2 - SESSION 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
3 4 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 8 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
5 3 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -2
6 9 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
7 5 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
8 2 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -6
9 6 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3 - SESSION 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 1 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
3 3 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor -
4 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
5 6 99 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 1
6 8 411 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 7 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
8 9 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 1
9 5 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4 - SESSION 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25B Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
2 3 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
3 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
4 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
5 5 42 Kevin Vålen Kevin Vålen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
6 9 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 3
7 7 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 8 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
9 2 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -7
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 5 - SESSION 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
4 4 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
5 5 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC -
6 8 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
7 1 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -6
8 7 34K Jason St. Paul Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 6 - SESSION 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 4 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 2
3 5 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 2
4 7 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 2 7X Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -3
6 8 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
7 3 97G Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -4
8 6 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSESSION 2 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 4
2 4 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 3 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 9 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 5
5 8 13D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
6 2 22M Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -4
7 1 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -6
8 7 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
9 6 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSESSION 2 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
2 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
3 2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 9 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 6 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
6 7 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 1
7 8 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
8 5 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
9 4 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSESSION 2 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 411 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 8 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 6
3 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
4 7 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor 3
5 9 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
6 4 99 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -2
7 5 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
8 1 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -7
9 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSESSION 2 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
2 6 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
3 7 28W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
4 9 25B Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 5
5 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -4
6 5 42 Kevin Vålen Kevin Vålen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
7 2 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -5
8 3 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
DNS 8 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSESSION 2 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
2 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
4 5 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 1 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -4
6 4 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC -2
7 2 34K Jason St. Paul Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -5
8 8 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSESSION 2 - Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
2 5 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
3 1 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
4 8 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
5 6 97G Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 1
6 4 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -2
7 7 7X Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
8 3 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5