10/2/2022 - Circle City Raceway
10/2/2022 - Circle City Raceway

10/2/2022
Circle City Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
2 1 77AU Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 6 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
4 3 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
5 11 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 6
6 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 7 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
8 22 00G Collin Grissom Collin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14
9 15 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 6
10 16 0G Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
11 24 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 13
12 21 91 Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN 9
13 17 12 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 4
14 10 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -4
15 20 13 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 5
16 13 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
17 2 24 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -15
18 19 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
19 12 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -7
20 8 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -12
21 9 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -12
22 14 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -8
23 18 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -5
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
2 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
3 1 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -2
4 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -1
5 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 8 0G Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 5 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
8 7 00G Collin Grissom Collin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 5 24 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 3
3 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
4 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -3
5 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
6 8 12 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 2
7 7 13 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 2 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 77AU Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
4 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
5 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
6 7 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 1
7 8 91 Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
8 4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -4
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedGroup 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 12.626
2 6 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 12.912
3 1 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.104
4 8 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 13.110
5 2 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.184
6 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.184
7 7 00G Collin Grissom Collin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 13.245
DNS 3 0G Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 13.245
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedGroup 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.631
2 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 12.919
3 1 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.023
4 8 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 13.090
5 3 24 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 13.128
6 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13.212
7 6 13 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.729
8 7 12 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 13.844
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedGroup 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 12.672
2 6 77AU Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.688
3 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.702
4 8 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.007
5 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.199
6 4 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.224
7 2 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 13.381
8 7 91 Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN 13.493
50 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 6 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
4 1 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -3
5 5 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
6 7 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 4 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
8 8 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
9 10 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
10 9 A88 Christopher Anstead Christopher Anstead Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -1
11 11 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -
2 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
3 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 4 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 A88 Christopher Anstead Christopher Anstead Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
3 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 1 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -3
5 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
6 5 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.587
2 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.640
3 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.711
4 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 15.008
5 2 A88 Christopher Anstead Christopher Anstead Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 15.383
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
4 6 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN
5 1 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 4 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN
25 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 3
4 4 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 3 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 10 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
7 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 5 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -3
9 13 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
10 12 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
11 8 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
12 14 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
13 16 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
14 11 13R Rebecca Cevela Rebecca Cevela -3
15 18 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
16 9 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -7
17 15 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -2
18 17 5G Gary Gipson Gary Gipson Cicero, IN Cicero, IN -1
10 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
2 1 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 9 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
4 5 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
5 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 6 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 8 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
8 4 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
9 2 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
10 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 8 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
4 3 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
5 4 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
6 6 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 9 13R Rebecca Cevela Rebecca Cevela 2
8 5 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -3
9 7 5G Gary Gipson Gary Gipson Cicero, IN Cicero, IN -2
20 Laps

600cc Outlaw Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 7
2 6 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
3 1 91A Mike Landis Mike Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -2
4 3 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
5 11 0 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 6
6 4 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
7 2 39BN Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -5
8 10 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
9 13 89 Doug Nichols Doug Nichols Edon, OH Edon, OH 4
10 7 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -3
11 12 22E Josh Travelsted Josh Travelsted Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 1
12 16 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
13 9 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -4
14 5 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -9
15 14 3L James Stinson James Stinson Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -1
8 Laps

600cc Outlaw Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91A Mike Landis Mike Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 2
2 4 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
3 2 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
4 7 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 3
5 5 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
6 6 0 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
7 1 89 Doug Nichols Doug Nichols Edon, OH Edon, OH -6
DNS 8 4D Nick Williams Nick Williams Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Outlaw Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39BN Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
3 3 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
4 4 14M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -
5 5 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 22E Josh Travelsted Josh Travelsted Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 1
7 8 3L James Stinson James Stinson Brookston, IN Brookston, IN 1
8 6 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

600cc Outlaw Non Winged MicrosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.365
2 8 91A Mike Landis Mike Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 14.451
3 5 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 14.756
4 2 89 Doug Nichols Doug Nichols Edon, OH Edon, OH 14.864
5 1 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 14.989
6 7 0 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.020
7 3 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.113
DNS 6 4D Nick Williams Nick Williams Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 15.113
0 Laps

600cc Outlaw Non Winged MicrosQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.559
2 4 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.689
3 1 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 14.929
4 3 39BN Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.009
5 5 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.137
6 7 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.422
7 2 22E Josh Travelsted Josh Travelsted Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 15.423
8 8 3L James Stinson James Stinson Brookston, IN Brookston, IN 15.608