3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/25/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Pannell

Dalton Pannell

Rock Hill, SC

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 11 -
Heat 1 4 6 -2
Qualifying 1 18.740 7 -4

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Super Late ModelsCase Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
6 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
7 9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
8 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
9 18 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 9
10 14 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
11 15 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
12 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
13 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
14 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
15 19 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 4
16 25 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 9
17 16 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -1
18 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
19 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
20 26 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
21 12 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -9
22 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -12
23 20 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
24 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -19
25 13 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -12
26 24 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
3 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
5 4 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
6 5 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
7 8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 7 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
9 11 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 2
10 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
11 10 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -1
12 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -10
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
3 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 3 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
6 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
7 10 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
8 4 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
9 12 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 3
DNS 11 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
DNS 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
4 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
7 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 6 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
9 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
10 10 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
6 4 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
7 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 10 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 1
10 8 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
4 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
6 4 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
8 10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
9 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
DNS 7 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 4 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
9 7 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
10 10 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.877
2 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.899
3 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.944
4 20 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.029
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.031
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.097
7 12 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.099
8 9 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.139
9 13 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.143
10 15 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.231
11 17 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.273
12 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.282
13 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.294
14 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.346
15 10 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.406
16 2 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.424
17 19 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.483
18 8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.529
19 16 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.637
20 1 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 15.835
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.940
2 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.950
3 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.078
4 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.091
5 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.104
6 7 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.128
7 10 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.175
8 9 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.181
9 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.255
10 17 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.312
11 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.361
12 4 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.419
13 16 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.433
14 3 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.530
15 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.546
16 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.567
17 5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.695
18 19 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.757
19 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.850
20 2 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 16.167
25 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 4 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 2
3 3 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 5 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
5 2 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -3
6 7 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 1
7 12 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 5
8 10 8 Zac Brown Zac Brown Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 2
9 6 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
10 13 302 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 3
11 8 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -3
12 9 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -3
13 11 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -2
14 14 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.546
2 10 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 16.549
3 6 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.610
4 1 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 16.766
5 12 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.995
6 3 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.057
7 2 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 17.118
8 5 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 17.395
9 13 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.521
10 8 8 Zac Brown Zac Brown Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.564
11 9 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.568
12 7 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.575
13 11 302 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 17.818
14 4 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 18.274
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 2 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
4 4 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood -
5 7 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
6 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
7 6 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
8 12 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 4
9 10 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
10 13 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
11 11 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
12 14 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC 2
13 9 1 Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -4
14 5 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -9
15 15 1S Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
16 16 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
DNS 17 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
4 5 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
5 6 1 Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 1
6 4 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
7 7 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 8 1S Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
DNS 9 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 1
3 2 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
4 4 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 6 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 5 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
7 8 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC 1
8 7 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.144
2 11 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.327
3 13 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.390
4 12 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.650
5 10 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.667
6 14 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 18.667
7 3 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.740
8 2 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.797
9 6 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.850
10 5 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.067
11 16 1 Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 19.160
12 1 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.185
13 8 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 19.253
14 7 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 19.661
15 17 1S Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.750
16 15 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC 21.306
17 9 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.306