3/26/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
3/26/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/26/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Pannell

Dalton Pannell

Rock Hill, SC

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 11 9
Heat 2 2 DQ -
Qualifying 1 18.762 5 7

Clear Selection

60 Laps

Super Late ModelsCase Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 4 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
4 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
8 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
9 12 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
10 10 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
11 24 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 13
12 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -10
13 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
14 19 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
15 17 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
16 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
17 20 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
18 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
19 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
20 18 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
21 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
22 25 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
23 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -10
24 11 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -13
25 22 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
26 26 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
27 16 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -11
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
3 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
5 3 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 9 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DNS 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
DNS 12 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
2 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 4 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
7 6 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
8 10 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
9 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 12 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
11 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -4
12 11 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -1
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
3 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
6 6 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 10 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
10 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -9
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 4 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 1
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
9 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
10 9 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -1
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 2 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
4 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
6 6 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
8 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
9 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
10 10 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 4 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
6 6 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 8 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
9 9 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
10 10 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.224
2 17 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.395
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.422
4 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.491
5 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.494
6 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.549
7 20 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.555
8 18 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.576
9 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.590
10 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.617
11 8 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.629
12 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.655
13 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.736
14 14 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.768
15 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.801
16 15 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.839
17 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.847
18 13 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 16.640
19 5 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.889
DNS 2 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.889
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.276
2 12 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.403
3 13 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.497
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.575
5 4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.597
6 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.606
7 11 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.626
8 18 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.627
9 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.629
10 15 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.636
11 16 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.667
12 14 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.692
13 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.703
14 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.719
15 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.772
16 20 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.859
17 3 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.875
18 1 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.081
19 6 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 16.241
20 9 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.250
25 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 11 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 9
3 6 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 3
4 3 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -1
5 1 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -4
6 7 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
7 12 42X Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
8 4 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
9 9 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -
10 17 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
11 14 37 charles barnes charles barnes Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
12 18 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 6
13 5 31 Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -8
14 8 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC -6
15 13 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
16 10 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -6
17 16 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -1
18 15 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -3
0 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 18.209
2 13 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.295
3 1 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.366
4 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.451
5 3 31 Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.470
6 4 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.518
7 8 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.626
8 17 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 18.658
9 15 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 18.663
10 11 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.919
11 2 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.989
12 18 42X Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.053
13 6 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.395
14 14 37 charles barnes charles barnes Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.570
15 12 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 19.780
16 10 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.822
17 7 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.020
18 9 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 20.270
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
2 6 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 4
3 2 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
4 7 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 3
5 3 18D MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
6 9 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
7 12 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 5
8 4 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -4
9 16 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 7
10 10 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -
11 20 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 9
12 13 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
13 14 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
14 5 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -9
15 11 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -4
16 19 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 3
17 15 1X Andy Blackwood Andy Blackwood Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
18 8 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -10
19 21 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
DNS 18 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC -
DNS 17 1 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
2 3 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
3 2 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
4 5 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 1
5 6 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 4 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2
7 7 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
3 3 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
4 6 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
5 7 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 5 1 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
DQ 2 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood -
3 3 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 6 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 2
5 4 1X Andy Blackwood Andy Blackwood Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
6 7 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC 1
7 5 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.535
2 9 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.592
3 6 18D MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.604
4 19 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.710
5 12 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.762
6 3 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 18.767
7 21 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.802
8 15 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.848
9 18 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.896
10 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.934
11 1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.938
12 14 1X Andy Blackwood Andy Blackwood Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.966
13 5 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 18.971
14 13 1 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.137
15 4 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 19.149
16 20 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.195
17 7 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 19.209
18 17 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.375
19 16 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 19.387
20 10 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.549
21 11 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC 19.549