4/29/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway
4/29/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/29/2022
Bristol Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Paulus

Brian Paulus

Mooresville, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 21 23 -2
Heat 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 14.805 19 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedNOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
8 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
9 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
10 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
11 12 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
12 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
13 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
14 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
15 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
16 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
17 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
18 19 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
19 18 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
20 23 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
21 20 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
22 24 3MF Matthew Frisbie Matthew Frisbie Colon, MI Colon, MI 2
23 21 6X Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
24 22 7 Jake Spoon Jake Spoon Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
6 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
7 7 6X Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 8 7 Jake Spoon Jake Spoon Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
5 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 6 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
8 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
4 3 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 8 3MF Matthew Frisbie Matthew Frisbie Colon, MI Colon, MI -
All transfer
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.831
2 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.873
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.902
4 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.903
5 13 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.925
6 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.936
7 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.945
8 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.956
9 17 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.956
10 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.978
11 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.983
12 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.986
13 21 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.992
14 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.074
15 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.092
16 2 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 14.285
17 23 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 14.387
18 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.513
19 18 6X Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.805
20 20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.937
21 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.200
22 1 7 Jake Spoon Jake Spoon Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL 27.741
23 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 27.741
24 24 3MF Matthew Frisbie Matthew Frisbie Colon, MI Colon, MI 27.741
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsCase Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
4 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 4
5 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 11
7 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
8 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -6
9 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
11 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
12 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
13 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
14 20 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
15 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
16 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
17 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -5
18 18 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
19 21 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
20 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
21 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -14
22 22 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
6 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
5 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
6 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
7 7 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
All transfer
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.374
2 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.378
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.395
4 18 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.450
5 19 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.465
6 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.475
7 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.603
8 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.607
9 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.620
10 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.621
11 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.645
12 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.733
13 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.774
14 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.811
15 14 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.821
16 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.826
17 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.837
18 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.872
19 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.993
20 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.031
21 8 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.171
22 10 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.171