4/30/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway
4/30/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/30/2022
Bristol Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Paulus

Brian Paulus

Mooresville, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 22 23 -1
Heat 3 7 7 -
Qualifying 14.196 21 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedNOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 6 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
8 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
10 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
11 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
12 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
13 14 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
14 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
15 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
16 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
17 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -8
18 18 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
19 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
20 21 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
21 20 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
22 23 3MF Matthew Frisbie Matthew Frisbie Colon, MI Colon, MI 1
23 22 6X Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
24 24 7 Jake Spoon Jake Spoon Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
4 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
5 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
6 6 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
7 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
8 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 8 3MF Matthew Frisbie Matthew Frisbie Colon, MI Colon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
6 6 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 7 6X Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 8 7 Jake Spoon Jake Spoon Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL -
All transfer
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.517
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.603
3 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.609
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.655
5 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.678
6 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.687
7 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.694
8 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.709
9 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.743
10 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.761
11 21 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.766
12 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.781
13 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.792
14 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.794
15 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.795
16 15 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.841
17 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.849
18 17 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13.957
19 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.033
20 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.178
21 20 6X Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.196
22 13 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.284
23 8 3MF Matthew Frisbie Matthew Frisbie Colon, MI Colon, MI 14.284
24 24 7 Jake Spoon Jake Spoon Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL 14.284
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsCase Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 7 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
6 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
7 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
8 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 14 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
10 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
11 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
12 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
13 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
14 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
15 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
16 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
17 16 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
18 19 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
19 20 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
20 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
21 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -17
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
6 7 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
7 4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 5 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
6 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.193
2 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.385
3 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.412
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.439
5 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.464
6 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.467
7 19 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.485
8 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.500
9 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.506
10 4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.546
11 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.564
12 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.573
13 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.655
14 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.677
15 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.771
16 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.820
17 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.856
18 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.884
19 18 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.027
20 1 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.079
21 15 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.079