9/2/2022 - Oswego Speedway
9/2/2022 - Oswego Speedway

9/2/2022
Oswego Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jack Patrick

Jack Patrick

Fulton, NY

Novelis Supermodifieds Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 1 16.300 18 -3
Hot Laps 1 16.861 25 -10
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.394
2 23 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.429
3 26 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.532
4 21 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.602
5 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.637
6 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.693
7 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.817
8 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.828
9 10 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 15.879
10 12 22M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.885
11 17 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.936
12 22 47 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 15.989
13 8 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.999
14 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.042
15 18 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.080
16 14 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.108
17 25 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.292
18 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.300
19 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.314
20 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.329
21 20 44 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.361
22 16 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 16.584
23 11 70 Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.890
24 24 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 17.063
0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.635
2 21 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.680
3 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.727
4 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.749
5 23 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.840
6 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.867
7 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.889
8 26 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.897
9 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.020
10 18 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.060
11 8 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.073
12 17 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.109
13 10 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.169
14 12 22M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.201
15 22 47 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 16.367
16 25 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.504
17 20 44 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.524
18 13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.583
19 16 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 16.589
20 14 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.617
21 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.639
22 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.644
23 11 70 Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.731
24 19 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 16.754
25 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.861
0 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.651
2 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.809
3 6 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.844
4 3 21 Ryan Battle Ryan Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.906
5 10 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.928
6 9 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.961
7 16 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.977
8 17 39 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.986
9 7 79 Talon Hawksby Talon Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.068
10 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.095
11 2 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 17.109
12 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.122
13 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.150
14 14 47 Jim Storace Jim Storace Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 17.355
15 13 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.479
16 5 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 17.511
17 15 99 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.310
0 Laps

J&S Paving 350 SupermodifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 79 Talon Hawksby Talon Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.829
2 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.883
3 2 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.920
4 11 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.922
5 6 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.949
6 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.003
7 3 21 Ryan Battle Ryan Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 17.091
8 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.116
9 16 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.161
10 9 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.269
11 10 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.314
12 17 39 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA 17.348
13 5 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 17.455
14 13 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.476
15 15 99 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.203
0 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.552
2 1 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.639
3 14 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.741
4 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.746
5 21 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.768
6 4 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.809
7 16 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.868
8 18 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 18.879
9 17 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.025
10 3 35G Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.078
11 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.233
12 12 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.269
13 22 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.419
14 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.423
15 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.442
16 13 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.447
17 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.633
18 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.797
19 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.057
20 2 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.157
21 15 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 20.447
22 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.903
23 23 58 Kevin Batelle Kevin Batelle Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 22.542
0 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.742
2 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.798
3 14 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.855
4 1 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.862
5 16 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.924
6 4 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.969
7 3 35G Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.057
8 17 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.128
9 18 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 19.185
10 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.190
11 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.346
12 12 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.356
13 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.447
14 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.503
15 13 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.726
16 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.778
17 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.915
18 2 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.003
19 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.085
20 21 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.131
0 Laps

Pathfinder Bank SBSHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.677
2 1 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.823
3 16 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.897
4 17 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.094
5 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.100
6 18 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 19.148
7 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.200
8 12 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.251
9 4 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.258
10 13 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.321
11 21 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.513
12 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.596
13 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.622
14 22 22 Ryan Gunther Ryan Gunther Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.705
15 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.796
16 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.935
17 15 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 20.407
18 2 27 Jonathan Carson Jonathan Carson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.517
19 58 Kevin Batelle Kevin Batelle Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 22.747
20 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 35.018
50 Laps

DLM Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 12
2 12 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 10
3 3 O6 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
4 26 2 Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY 22
5 27 72 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 22
6 23 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 17
7 5 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Tioga Center, NY Tioga Center, NY -2
8 15 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 7
9 20 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 11
10 8 X Johnny Bennett Johnny Bennett Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
11 7 4VT Chris Riendeau Chris Riendeau Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT -4
12 11 37 Jason Dinzler Jason Dinzler Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -1
13 28 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 15
14 24 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 10
15 29 13X Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 14
16 4 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -12
17 10 75 Zachary Willis Zachary Willis Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
18 16 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -2
19 2 17 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -17
20 17 98 Frank Chapman III Frank Chapman III Lockwood, NY Lockwood, NY -3
21 9 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -12
22 22 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
23 21 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
24 1 13H Brandon Oltra Brandon Oltra Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -23
25 14 3 Jim Steffenhagen Jr Jim Steffenhagen Jr Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -11
26 30 89 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 4
27 6 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -21
28 19 6 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -9
29 18 O9 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -11
30 25 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -5
12 Laps

DLM Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY -
2 5 72 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 3
3 4 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
4 2 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
5 7 13X Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
6 11 89 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 5
7 3 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -4
8 8 20 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY -
9 9 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 13 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
11 12 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
12 15 5B Bryan Granger Bryan Granger Keene, NH Keene, NH 3
13 16 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
14 6 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -8
15 18 94C Billy Coyle Billy Coyle NY, NY NY, NY 3
16 14 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
8 Laps

DLM Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13H Brandon Oltra Brandon Oltra Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA 1
2 3 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
3 5 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 2
4 4 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
5 6 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
6 8 2 Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY 2
7 1 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -6
8 7 89 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
8 Laps

DLM Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
2 1 37 Jason Dinzler Jason Dinzler Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -1
3 3 3 Jim Steffenhagen Jr Jim Steffenhagen Jr Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
4 8 98 Frank Chapman III Frank Chapman III Lockwood, NY Lockwood, NY 4
5 7 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 2
6 5 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
7 4 13X Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
8 9 5B Bryan Granger Bryan Granger Keene, NH Keene, NH 1
9 6 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
8 Laps

DLM Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Zachary Willis Zachary Willis Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 X Johnny Bennett Johnny Bennett Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 6 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Tioga Center, NY Tioga Center, NY 3
4 7 O9 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 3
5 5 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -
6 8 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA 2
7 9 20 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 2
8 2 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6
9 4 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
8 Laps

DLM Super StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 O6 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
2 9 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 7
3 2 17 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 1 6 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -3
5 3 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -2
6 8 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
7 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 7 18 Jason Duke Jr Jason Duke Jr Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -1
9 6 94C Billy Coyle Billy Coyle NY, NY NY, NY -3
8 Laps

DLM Super StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
2 2 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 3 4VT Chris Riendeau Chris Riendeau Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT -
4 7 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 3
5 6 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
6 8 72 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 2
7 9 37X Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 2
8 4 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
9 5 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -4