4/22/2022 - Talladega Short Track
4/22/2022 - Talladega Short Track

4/22/2022
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Hiett

Jason Hiett

Oxford, AL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 3 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 3 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
3 5 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
4 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 2 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -3
6 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
7 11 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 4
8 9 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
9 12 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 3
10 10 X Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
11 8 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
12 13 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
13 4 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha -9
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
2 14 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
3 7 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
4 3 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha
5 5 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
6 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
7 9 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
8 11 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
9 1 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
10 10 X Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA
11 12 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
12 4 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL
13 8 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
DNS 13 99 Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
2 8 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
3 22 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 19
4 9 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
5 21 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL 16
6 12 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 6
7 11 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 4
8 15 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 7
9 19 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL 10
10 10 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
11 16 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
12 18 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
13 20 2 Will McConnell Will McConnell Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 7
14 23 7 Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 9
15 25 1H Kevin Howard Kevin Howard Oak Grove, AL Oak Grove, AL 10
16 2 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL -14
17 5 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -12
18 24 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 6
19 13 60S Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -6
20 3 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -17
21 4 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -17
22 17 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -5
23 14 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey -9
DNS 7 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -
DNS 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
2 3 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
3 13 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
4 15 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA
5 6 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL
6 1 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL
7 14 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL
8 4 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler
9 10 14 Gary Jones Gary Jones Florence, AL Florence, AL
10 19 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL
11 23 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
12 7 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
13 24 2 Will McConnell Will McConnell Dallas, GA Dallas, GA
14 16 7 Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL
15 2 1H Kevin Howard Kevin Howard Oak Grove, AL Oak Grove, AL
16 25 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL
17 17 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL
18 9 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL
19 5 60S Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL
20 22 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
21 21 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL
22 12 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
23 11 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey
DNS 20 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby
DNS 18 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 9 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 7
3 6 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
4 4 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
5 11 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 6
6 21 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15
7 16 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 9
8 12 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 4
9 17 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 8
10 19 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 9
11 15 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
12 8 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -4
13 22 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 9
14 26 39S Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 12
15 3 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -12
16 14 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
17 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
18 1 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -17
19 18 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
20 25 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 5
21 28 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 7
22 13 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -9
23 24 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
24 7 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -17
25 5 24J Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -20
26 20 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -6
27 23 1S MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -4
28 27 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
2 1 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
3 5 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 2
4 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 1S MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -3
6 7 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
7 10 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 3
8 9 39S Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
9 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer -5
10 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 4 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
4 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
6 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
7 6 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -1
8 8 01G Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham RICHTON, MS RICHTON, MS -
9 9 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 10 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
2 3 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 1
3 4 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 1
4 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 1
6 7 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 1
7 9 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 2
8 8 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
9 2 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -7
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
2 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA
3 13 24J Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL
4 2 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL
5 15 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL
7 16 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN
8 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA
9 11 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
10 19 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA
11 12 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL
12 17 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL
13 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL
14 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL
15 7 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL
16 20 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms
17 18 01G Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham RICHTON, MS RICHTON, MS
18 14 39S Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA
19 10 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
20 5 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.164
2 8 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.360
3 17 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.415
4 14 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.463
5 1 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 14.515
Top 5 transfer
6 19 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.542
7 15 1S MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.562
8 18 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 14.692
9 6 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.754
10 7 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer 14.806
11 13 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 15.056
12 3 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.138
13 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.184
14 5 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 15.205
15 16 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.233
16 10 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.394
17 2 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.520
18 4 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.753
19 20 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.753
DNS 11 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.753
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA -
2 3 17 Dylan Whitlock Dylan Whitlock Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
3 5 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 2
4 7 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 3
5 8 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 3
6 10 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
7 11 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
8 9 3G'S Gabriel Anderson Gabriel Anderson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
9 2 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -7
10 6 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
11 12 27 Buddy Ellis Buddy Ellis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
12 13 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 5 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 3
3 1 2 Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -2
4 3 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -1
5 4 25S John Sands John Sands -1
6 10 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
7 9 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
8 6 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
9 19 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 10
10 14 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
11 8 52 Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -3
12 11 17 Chase Landers Chase Landers Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
13 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -6
14 13 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
15 16 2N Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
16 12 60 Taylor Gowers Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
17 17 25C Matt Cantrell Matt Cantrell -
18 20 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
19 18 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
20 15 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -5
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 2 Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL
2 18 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL
3 4 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL
4 11 25S John Sands John Sands
5 10 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL
6 6 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL
7 17 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL
8 12 52 Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL
9 14 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
10 3 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
11 5 17 Chase Landers Chase Landers Russellville, AL Russellville, AL
12 19 60 Taylor Gowers Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
13 2 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL
14 9 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
15 15 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
16 20 2N Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL
17 7 25C Matt Cantrell Matt Cantrell
18 13 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL
DQ 8 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL
DQ 1 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 3 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 1
3 6 S6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 11 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 7
5 10 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
6 15 2 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 9
7 14 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
8 13 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 5
9 1 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -8
10 8 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL -2
11 12 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
12 17 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
13 5 13C Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL -8
14 9 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -5
15 16 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
DQ 4 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
DQ 7 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
0 Laps

Factory StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
2 6 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL
3 11 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL
4 15 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL
5 8 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
6 16 2 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL
7 14 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
8 2 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL
9 3 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL
10 5 S6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
11 17 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
12 10 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
13 1 13C Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL
14 12 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL
15 7 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN
DQ 9 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL
DQ 13 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -
2 2 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
3 4 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 3 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -1
5 9 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
6 5 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -1
7 8 13 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
8 10 77 Rob Romines Rob Romines Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
9 11 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
10 13 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
11 12 22X Rodney Smith Rodney Smith 1
12 18 00 Hayden Summerford Hayden Summerford Danville, AL Danville, AL 6
13 16 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 3
14 21 23BP Joshua Gillen Joshua Gillen JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL 7
15 20 31 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
16 17 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 1
17 22 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins 5
18 23 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 5
19 25 8 Martin Glatham Martin Glatham Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL 6
20 24 21B Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
21 19 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
22 15 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -7
23 14 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -9
24 6 C3B Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -18
0 Laps

Hot ShotsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL
2 4 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
3 17 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
4 18 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL
5 23 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
6 6 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL
7 3 13 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
8 19 77 Rob Romines Rob Romines Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
9 9 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
10 21 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
11 11 22X Rodney Smith Rodney Smith
12 5 00 Hayden Summerford Hayden Summerford Danville, AL Danville, AL
13 2 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL
14 25 23BP Joshua Gillen Joshua Gillen JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL
15 16 31 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
16 20 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA
17 1 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins
18 24 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL
19 15 8 Martin Glatham Martin Glatham Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL
20 10 21B Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
21 7 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
22 12 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA
23 14 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL
24 22 C3B Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 2 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 5 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 9 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
7 15 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 8
8 10 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
9 7 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
10 11 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
11 20 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
12 4 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -8
13 8 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -5
14 12 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
15 14 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
16 13 7D Donnie Goodwin Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN Cottontown, TN -3
17 19 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA 2
18 16 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
19 DNF 17 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -2
20 DNF 18 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
DNS 22 83 Bob Auld Bob Auld Largo, FL Largo, FL -
DNS 21 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 3 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
3 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 6 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
5 4 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
6 2 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
2 6 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 4
3 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
4 7 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL 3
5 2 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -3
6 8 7D Donnie Goodwin Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN Cottontown, TN 2
7 DNF 5 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
DNS 3 83 Bob Auld Bob Auld Largo, FL Largo, FL -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
2 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 6 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
4 2 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
5 1 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -4
6 DNF 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
7 DNF 7 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
2 5 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
3 3 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 6 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
5 2 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -3
6 7 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
7 DNF 4 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -3