9/30/2022 - Talladega Short Track
9/30/2022 - Talladega Short Track

9/30/2022
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Morris

Jason Morris

Glencoe, AL

Talladega Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

38 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 6
3 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
4 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
5 5 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
6 12 F44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 6
7 6 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
8 14 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 6
9 21 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12
10 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
11 22 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 11
12 18 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
13 19 66F Luke Gaskins Luke Gaskins Albertville, AL Albertville, AL 6
14 13 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
15 11 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -4
16 16 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
17 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
18 9 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -9
19 10 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -9
20 4 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -16
21 15 2 Jeff Johns Jeff Johns -6
DNS 20 22 Robert Gant Robert Gant -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
2 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
3 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
4 9 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
5 18 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
6 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
7 8 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
8 15 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
9 16 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA
10 20 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
11 19 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
12 5 F44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY
13 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL
14 12 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
15 13 2 Jeff Johns Jeff Johns
16 11 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
17 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
18 21 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
19 22 66F Luke Gaskins Luke Gaskins Albertville, AL Albertville, AL
20 10 22 Robert Gant Robert Gant
21 1 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
22 6 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 3 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 1
3 5 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
4 7 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 1 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -4
6 4 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
7 10 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
8 12 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 4
9 19 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey 10
10 11 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
11 9 75 Charlie Howell Charlie Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -2
12 13 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 1
13 8 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL -5
14 17 18M Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 3
15 14 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
16 22 48B Matt Broadway Matt Broadway Boston, GA Boston, GA 6
17 16 F33 Don Farmer Don Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -1
18 6 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -12
19 20 3 Calvin Pike Calvin Pike Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
20 18 23 Travis Smith Travis Smith Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -2
21 21 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL -
22 15 21 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -7
23 23 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -
2 5 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 2 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
4 7 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -1
6 6 F33 Don Farmer Don Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
7 8 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey 1
8 3 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
2 2 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
3 4 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL 1
4 1 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -3
5 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 6 18M Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -
7 7 3 Calvin Pike Calvin Pike Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -
2 2 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -
3 4 75 Charlie Howell Charlie Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 1
4 3 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
5 5 21 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
6 7 23 Travis Smith Travis Smith Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 1
DNS 6 48B Matt Broadway Matt Broadway Boston, GA Boston, GA -
All transfer
37 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
4 4 J67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
5 5 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
7 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
8 9 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
9 10 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
10 12 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
11 13 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
12 15 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
13 8 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -5
14 18 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
15 17 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
16 20 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 4
17 24 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 7
18 23 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 5
19 25 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 6
20 26 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
21 7 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -14
22 22 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
23 21 5C Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
24 14 K5 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -10
25 16 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -9
26 27 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
27 19 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -8
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 K5 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
3 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
4 3 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -1
5 4 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -1
6 7 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
7 6 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -1
8 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
9 12 9 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
10 10 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith -
11 9 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 8 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 3 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
4 5 5C Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
5 4 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
6 9 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
7 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
8 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
9 7 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
10 10 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
11 11 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 12 15 Jason Williams Jason Williams Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 1
4 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
5 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 4
6 11 22H Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 5
7 3 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
8 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
9 8 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
10 6 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -4
DNS 5 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.412
2 23 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.464
3 11 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.497
4 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.588
5 6 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.680
6 18 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.687
7 15 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.719
8 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.775
9 13 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 14.781
10 12 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 14.802
11 10 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 14.845
12 19 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.864
13 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.895
14 7 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 14.976
15 17 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.991
16 16 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 15.008
17 20 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.066
18 21 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.139
19 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.305
20 14 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.416
21 22 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.475
22 8 22H Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 15.966
23 5 9 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.720
2 15 J67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.817
3 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.819
4 21 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.819
5 7 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.842
6 20 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.921
7 2 K5 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.937
8 12 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.939
9 10 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.958
10 18 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 14.971
11 13 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.016
12 5 5C Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.043
13 16 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.059
14 22 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 15.099
15 19 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.143
16 3 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.193
17 11 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 15.212
18 9 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.247
19 1 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith 15.248
20 6 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.342
21 17 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.841
DNS 4 15 Jason Williams Jason Williams Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL 15.841
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
2 4 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 2
3 3 B97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
4 2 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -2
5 5 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -
6 6 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
7 7 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
8 10 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 2
9 8 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA -1
10 11 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
11 14 112 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL 3
12 13 11 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL 1
13 12 17 Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
DNS 15 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 9 07 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -
8 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
2 2 B97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
3 4 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
4 3 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
5 5 07 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -
6 8 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
7 6 11 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL -1
DNS 7 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
2 3 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
3 6 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 3
4 7 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 3
5 5 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
6 4 17 Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -2
7 2 112 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL -5
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
2 1 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
3 6 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 3
4 2 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -2
5 10 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL 5
6 8 25S John Sands John Sands 2
7 13 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
8 11 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 3
9 9 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -
10 15 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 5
11 20 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 9
12 18 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 6
13 17 13D Brian Dodgen Brian Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 4
14 23 60 Taylor Gowers Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 9
15 12 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
16 14 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -2
17 3 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -14
18 21 7 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
19 19 80 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Tallapoosa, GA Tallapoosa, GA -
20 5 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -15
21 7 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -14
22 16 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -6
DNS 22 33 Chase Honeycutt Chase Honeycutt Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
6 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
2 5 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
3 2 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -1
4 7 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL 3
5 1 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
6 6 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -
7 8 80 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Tallapoosa, GA Tallapoosa, GA 1
8 4 33 Chase Honeycutt Chase Honeycutt Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 3
2 1 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
3 3 25S John Sands John Sands -
4 8 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 4
5 2 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -3
6 6 13D Brian Dodgen Brian Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
7 5 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
8 7 60 Taylor Gowers Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
2 4 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 2
3 2 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -1
4 3 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
5 6 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
6 5 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
7 7 7 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88V Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 3 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 4 J0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 1
4 5 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 12 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
6 2 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -4
7 9 1 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 2
8 15 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 7
9 6 57 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -3
10 8 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
11 21 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 10
12 7 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
13 17 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
14 20 12 Adam Dickerson Adam Dickerson Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 6
15 10 R00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
16 14 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -2
17 18 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 1
18 19 99 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
19 11 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -8
20 13 13C Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -7
DNS 16 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88V Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
2 4 J0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 2
3 5 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 3 R00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 2 13C Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
6 1 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
7 6 99 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 1
2 5 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 6 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
4 3 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
5 4 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -1
6 7 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 1 12 Adam Dickerson Adam Dickerson Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
2 2 57 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -
3 6 1 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 3
4 7 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 5 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
6 1 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -5
7 3 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
2 4 M14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
3 2 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
4 7 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 1 00 Bryan Armbrust Bryan Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -4
6 6 JR13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -
7 10 C3 Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
8 8 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
9 5 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -4
10 12 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
11 13 63 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
12 9 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -3
13 20 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
14 11 28 Joshua Gillen Joshua Gillen JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL -3
15 14 426 Bradley Higgins Bradley Higgins Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -1
16 22 20D Butch Dickerson Butch Dickerson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 6
17 15 31 Brandon Crawford Brandon Crawford Welborn, AL Welborn, AL -2
18 17 24 James Wilburn James Wilburn Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -1
19 23 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
20 16 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -4
21 19 13 Chloe Browning Chloe Browning Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
DNS 21 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -
DNS 18 55E Nick Moore Nick Moore Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Bryan Armbrust Bryan Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
2 8 M14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
3 4 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 7 C3 Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 3 63 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
6 6 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
7 5 13 Chloe Browning Chloe Browning Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
DNS 2 20D Butch Dickerson Butch Dickerson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
2 3 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 1
3 2 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
4 7 28 Joshua Gillen Joshua Gillen JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL 3
5 6 426 Bradley Higgins Bradley Higgins Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
6 1 24 James Wilburn James Wilburn Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -5
DNS 5 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 6
2 1 JR13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -1
3 4 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 1
4 6 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
5 8 31 Brandon Crawford Brandon Crawford Welborn, AL Welborn, AL 3
6 2 55E Nick Moore Nick Moore Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -4
7 3 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -4
DNS 5 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
All transfer