4/2/2022 - Talladega Short Track
4/2/2022 - Talladega Short Track

4/2/2022
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Griffin Jr.

David Griffin Jr.

Brookwood, AL

CRUSA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 2 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha -
3 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 1
4 5 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
5 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
6 3 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -3
7 10 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
8 9 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
9 8 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
10 13 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
11 11 11 Danny Peoples Danny Peoples Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
12 6 11BLK Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -6
13 12 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
2 9 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha
3 12 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
4 11 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
5 3 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
6 7 11BLK Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
7 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
8 1 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
9 4 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
10 8 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
11 10 11 Danny Peoples Danny Peoples Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
12 13 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
13 6 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 4 Luke Gaskins Luke Gaskins Albertville, AL Albertville, AL -
3 5 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 18 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14
5 7 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
6 3 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -3
7 12 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
8 11 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 3
9 9 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
10 14 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 4
11 6 20 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -5
12 13 79 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL 1
13 8 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL -5
14 15 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 1
15 4 6BLU Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -11
16 17 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 1
DNS 10 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey -
DNS 16 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 6 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 4
3 4 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 8 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
5 5 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
6 1 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -5
7 9 79 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL 2
8 7 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -1
9 3 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -6
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Luke Gaskins Luke Gaskins Albertville, AL Albertville, AL -
2 2 6BLU Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
3 5 20 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 2
4 9 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL 5
5 3 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey -2
6 8 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
7 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -1
8 4 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
9 7 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 3BLK Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 12
2 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
3 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
4 3 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
5 7 8RED Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 2
6 8 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
7 6 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
8 5 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
9 4 144 Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -5
10 12 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
11 10 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
12 11 7 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -1
13 14 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
14 9 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 4 144 Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
3 2 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
4 5 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
5 7 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
6 6 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
7 3 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
2 1 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
3 4 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
4 7 8RED Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 3
5 3 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2
6 6 7 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -
DNS 5 3BLK Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
2 4 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 2
3 6 17 Dylan Whitlock Dylan Whitlock Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 3
4 7 6 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 3
5 5 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
6 8 N7 Nick Yancy Nick Yancy 2
7 10 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
8 11 27 Buddy Ellis Buddy Ellis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
9 2 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -7
10 3 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -7
11 9 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
DNS 12 17BLK Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
2 6 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
3 2 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
4 3 6 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
5 4 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
6 5 27 Buddy Ellis Buddy Ellis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 1
2 4 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 2
3 5 17 Dylan Whitlock Dylan Whitlock Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 2
4 3 N7 Nick Yancy Nick Yancy -1
5 6 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
DNS 1 17BLK Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 3 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
3 7 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 4
4 9 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 5
5 1 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -4
6 8 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL 2
7 5 60 Taylor Gowers Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
8 4 25S John Sands John Sands -4
9 10 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
10 6 7 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -4
DNS 11 13D Brian Dodgen Brian Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
2 1 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -1
3 6 60 Taylor Gowers Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
4 3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
5 4 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
6 5 13D Brian Dodgen Brian Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 4
2 2 25S John Sands John Sands -
3 3 7 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -
4 1 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL -3
5 4 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 3 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 1
3 7 6BLK Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 4
4 14 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
5 4 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
6 5 95 Chase Mcavoy Chase Mcavoy Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
7 13 13 Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 6
8 1 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -7
9 20 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 11
10 8 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
11 9 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2
12 16 99 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
13 19 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
14 21 2 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 7
15 6 57 BJ Price BJ Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -9
16 17 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
17 12 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -5
18 10 18 Josh Busby Josh Busby Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -8
19 11 2BLK Richard Mcavoy Richard Mcavoy Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
DNS 15 33 Donld Bushey Donld Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 18 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
2 3 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 1
3 5 6BLK Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 2
4 2 18 Josh Busby Josh Busby Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
5 7 13 Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 2
6 4 99 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
7 6 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 4 95 Chase Mcavoy Chase Mcavoy Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
3 5 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
4 7 2BLK Richard Mcavoy Richard Mcavoy Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 6 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
DNS 1 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 3 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 1
2 4 57 BJ Price BJ Price Springville, AL Springville, AL 2
3 5 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
4 7 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
5 3 33 Donld Bushey Donld Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
DNS 1 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
DNS 6 2 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 2
2 6 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 4
3 2 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
4 1 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
5 4 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -1
6 8 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
7 12 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
8 5 14J Jamie Browning Jamie Browning Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
9 13 T22 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 4
10 10 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
11 14 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
12 15 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 3
13 18 20 Terry Pate Terry Pate Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 5
14 11 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -3
15 7 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
16 16 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
17 9 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
DNS 17 06JR AJ Graham AJ Graham Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 19 M28 Daniel Macon Daniel Macon Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
2 6 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 4
3 3 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
4 2 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
5 5 T22 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -
6 1 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 5
2 3 14J Jamie Browning Jamie Browning Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 1 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
4 4 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
5 5 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
6 2 06JR AJ Graham AJ Graham Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 1
2 4 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
3 5 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 1 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
5 3 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -2
6 7 20 Terry Pate Terry Pate Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
7 6 M28 Daniel Macon Daniel Macon Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -1
All transfer