8/13/2022 - Maquoketa Speedway
8/13/2022 - Maquoketa Speedway

8/13/2022
Maquoketa Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Modified - US CellularA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 3 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
3 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
4 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
5 17 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 12
6 7 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 1
7 6 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
8 10 21TX Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
9 5 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
10 13 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 3
11 4 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -7
12 11 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
13 18 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
14 14 23 Brendan Driscoll Brendan Driscoll Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
15 12 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
16 8 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -8
17 15 9G Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
18 16 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Modified - US CellularHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
2 3 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
3 4 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 1
4 8 21TX Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
5 5 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
6 1 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
7 7 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
8 9 9G Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
9 6 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified - US CellularHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
3 6 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
4 3 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -1
5 5 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
6 7 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
7 9 23 Brendan Driscoll Brendan Driscoll Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 2
8 8 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 4 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Car - Hawkins Construction & TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
2 4 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
3 16 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 13
4 3 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
5 11 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
6 7 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 1
7 5 44 Tad Payne Tad Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
8 8 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
9 1 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -8
10 2 777 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -8
11 12 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
12 13 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL 1
13 10 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
14 14 91 Nick McCrady Nick McCrady Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
15 15 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
DNS 9 28 Tim Bader Tim Bader Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
DNS 17 76 Shawn Flagel Shawn Flagel Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car - Hawkins Construction & TruckingHeat 1 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
2 1 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -1
3 4 44 Tad Payne Tad Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 6 28 Tim Bader Tim Bader Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 2
5 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
6 7 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
7 9 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL 2
8 8 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
DNS 5 76 Shawn Flagel Shawn Flagel Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car - Hawkins Construction & TruckingHeat 2 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
2 8 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 6
3 3 777 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
4 4 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
5 7 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
6 5 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
7 2 91 Nick McCrady Nick McCrady Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
8 6 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 6
2 2 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
3 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
4 10 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
5 8 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
6 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -3
7 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
8 17 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 9
9 1 96 Matthew Lundry Matthew Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -8
10 13 67 Josh Kloepping Josh Kloepping Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
11 14 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
12 16 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
13 11 18 Nathan Silaggi Nathan Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
14 5 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -9
15 15 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -
16 18 41 Derricke Dillon Derricke Dillon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
17 12 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
18 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -9
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 1
2 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 6 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
4 1 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
5 4 96 Matthew Lundry Matthew Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 5 18 Nathan Silaggi Nathan Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
7 8 67 Josh Kloepping Josh Kloepping Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
8 9 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL 1
9 3 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
3 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
4 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -
5 7 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
6 2 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 3 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
8 6 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
9 9 41 Derricke Dillon Derricke Dillon Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 3
2 3 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 1
3 1 19 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL -2
4 2 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
5 7 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
6 8 462 Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
7 5 04 Adam Meyer Adam Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
8 9 25 Cole O'Brien Cole O'Brien Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
9 6 80 Craig Peekenschneider Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
10 10 7D Jeff Doubek Jeff Doubek Norway, IA Norway, IA -
8 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 2 19 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL -
3 4 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
4 5 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 1
5 3 04 Adam Meyer Adam Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
6 7 80 Craig Peekenschneider Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
8 9 462 Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
9 10 25 Cole O'Brien Cole O'Brien Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
10 6 7D Jeff Doubek Jeff Doubek Norway, IA Norway, IA -4
All transfer
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature Cedar Creek Jerky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
4 3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
6 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -2
7 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
8 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
9 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
10 11 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
11 12 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
12 15 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 10 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -3
14 14 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
15 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
16 13 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
17 17 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
2 1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
3 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
4 3 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
5 6 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
6 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2-Hooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
4 4 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 5 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
6 6 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3 My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 3 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
4 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
5 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1 Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.989
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.992
3 17 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.004
4 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.089
5 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.164
6 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.258
7 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.420
8 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.463
9 11 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.474
10 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.499
11 10 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.578
12 13 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 14.751
13 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.884
14 8 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.110
15 16 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.215
16 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.886
17 7 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 17.092
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.489
2 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.948
3 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 16.542
4 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.896
5 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 18.946
6 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.946
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.720
2 4 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 16.291
3 3 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.705
4 1 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 20.156
5 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 20.156
6 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 20.156
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.756
2 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.793
3 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16.027
4 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.027
5 5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16.027