6/25/2022 - El Paso County Raceway
6/25/2022 - El Paso County Raceway

6/25/2022
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Ryan Riggs Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO -
3 4 3J Joel Mellon Joel Mellon Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
4 3 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
5 5 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -
6 DNF 6 9 Dylan Riggs Dylan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Ryan Riggs Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
2 1 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
3 5 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 2
4 4 3J Joel Mellon Joel Mellon Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
5 2 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -3
6 6 9 Dylan Riggs Dylan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
2 4 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
3 1 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -2
4 5 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 3 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -2
6 2 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
2 4 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
3 3 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -
4 1 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 5 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
2 1 33 Allen Green Allen Green Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -1
3 4 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
4 2 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
5 6 241 Brady Alberson Brady Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 5 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
2 4 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
3 1 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
4 2 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
5 5 76 Jon Hogeboom Jon Hogeboom Security, CO Security, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
2 4 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
3 6 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
4 10 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst 6
5 5 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
6 1 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
7 9 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
8 8 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
9 DNF 2 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -7
DNS 3 33 Reese Thornton Reese Thornton Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
2 2 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -
3 3 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
4 8 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
5 5 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
6 1 93 SYDNEY ROSLER SYDNEY ROSLER Limon, CO Limon, CO -5
7 6 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -1
DNS 7 808 Jarrett Marker Jarrett Marker Grainfield, KS Grainfield, KS -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 1 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
3 5 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
4 4 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
5 2 14A Austin Irthum Austin Irthum Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
2 3 11J Justin Stolz Justin Stolz Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
3 1 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling -2
4 5 35M Mike Watters Mike Watters Gunnison , CO Gunnison , CO 1
5 DNF 2 82S Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
3 4 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 1
4 3 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1