7/22/2022 - El Paso County Raceway
7/22/2022 - El Paso County Raceway

7/22/2022
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


William Taylor

William Taylor

Denvor, CO

Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 2 02 Damian Romero Damian Romero Alamosa, CO Alamosa, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 1 02 Damian Romero Damian Romero Alamosa, CO Alamosa, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
2 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 8 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 5
4 3 17 Holly Clark Holly Clark -1
5 9 11F Mike Fletcher Mike Fletcher Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
6 6 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -
7 4 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -3
8 7 18 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -1
9 12 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
10 DNF 13 44 Frank Ogden Frank Ogden Coaldale, CO Coaldale, CO 3
11 DNF 10 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
12 DNF 1 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -11
13 DNF 11 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -2
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 1 17 Holly Clark Holly Clark -1
3 3 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -
4 4 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 6 11F Mike Fletcher Mike Fletcher Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
6 5 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
2 7 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
3 2 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -1
4 4 18 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
5 5 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
6 6 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
7 3 44 Frank Ogden Frank Ogden Coaldale, CO Coaldale, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 19
2 1 71D Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -1
3 4 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
4 7 12Y Kelly Yutterman Kelly Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 3
5 21 05 Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 16
6 2 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -4
7 17 14 Brain Lessig jr Brain Lessig jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 10
8 12 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 4
9 16 33 Allen Green Allen Green Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 7
10 14 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
11 18 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 7
12 15 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
13 DNF 11 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
14 DNF 10 1X Shane Grippin Shane Grippin Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
15 DNF 8 13 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -7
16 DNF 6 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -10
17 DNF 22 241 Brady Alberson Brady Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
18 DNF 5 8J Joel Alvarado Joel Alvarado Brush, CO Brush, CO -13
19 DNF 13 76 Jon Hogeboom Jon Hogeboom Security, CO Security, CO -6
20 DNF 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -17
DNS 19 77 Payton Bellm Payton Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
DNS 9 02 John Buchanan John Buchanan Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
2 1 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
3 2 13 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -1
4 5 02 John Buchanan John Buchanan Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 1
5 4 1X Shane Grippin Shane Grippin Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
6 7 76 Jon Hogeboom Jon Hogeboom Security, CO Security, CO 1
7 8 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 DNF 3 14 Brain Lessig jr Brain Lessig jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71D Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
2 2 12Y Kelly Yutterman Kelly Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -
3 4 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
4 5 8J Joel Alvarado Joel Alvarado Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
5 3 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
6 7 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
7 6 33 Allen Green Allen Green Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
2 5 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
3 4 05 Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
4 7 241 Brady Alberson Brady Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 6 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
6 DNF 1 77 Payton Bellm Payton Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -5
7 DNF 3 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
2 2 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -
3 1 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 11 420 Justin Yutterman Justin Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 7
5 4 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -1
6 7 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
7 6 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
8 10 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
9 DNF 5 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -4
10 DNF 9 33 Reese Thornton Reese Thornton Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
11 DNF 12 11A Amanda MacDonald Amanda MacDonald Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
12 DNF 8 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -4
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 1 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -1
3 3 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
4 5 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 2 33 Reese Thornton Reese Thornton Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
6 DNF 6 420 Justin Yutterman Justin Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 6 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst 4
3 5 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 4 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -
5 3 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
6 2 11A Amanda MacDonald Amanda MacDonald Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -
2 2 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
3 4 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
4 5 21 Jayden Larsen Jayden Larsen Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
5 6 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO 1
DQ 3 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
2 2 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -
3 4 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
4 6 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
5 5 21 Jayden Larsen Jayden Larsen Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 3 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
2 15 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 13
3 3 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
4 1 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
5 6 11J Justin Stolz Justin Stolz Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
6 5 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
7 7 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling -
8 8 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO -
9 13 14A Austin Irthum Austin Irthum Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
10 11 82S Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
11 DNF 4 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -7
12 DNF 9 75 Junior Thompson Junior Thompson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -3
13 DNF 12 35M Mike Watters Mike Watters Gunnison , CO Gunnison , CO -1
14 DNF 10 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -4
DNS 14 38D Zackary Downey Zackary Downey Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 3 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 1
3 2 11J Justin Stolz Justin Stolz Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
4 6 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 2
5 DNF 4 14A Austin Irthum Austin Irthum Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
6 DNF 5 38D Zackary Downey Zackary Downey Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -1
7 DNF 7 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 7 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 5
3 2 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling -1
4 3 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO -1
5 4 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
6 8 75 Junior Thompson Junior Thompson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 2
7 5 82S Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -2
8 6 35M Mike Watters Mike Watters Gunnison , CO Gunnison , CO -2
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
2 2 20K Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 3 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -
4 DNF 6 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
DNS 1 00T TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 5 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 20K Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 5 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 2
4 DNF 3 00T TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 DNF 4 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
DNS 6 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -
2 4 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 2
3 9 82 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
4 2 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -2
5 5 17C Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO -
6 6 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -
7 3 7 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
8 8 47 Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
9 DNF 7 23C Matt Trio Matt Trio Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -2
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
2 3 17C Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO 1
3 1 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -2
4 7 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 3
5 6 7 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
6 4 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -2
7 5 23C Matt Trio Matt Trio Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -2
8 9 47 Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
DNS 8 82 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer