8/27/2022 - El Paso County Raceway
8/27/2022 - El Paso County Raceway

8/27/2022
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris O'Connor

Chris O'Connor

Elbert, CO

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 3
2 3 35 Ryan Devitt Ryan Devitt Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
3 5 75 Nick Nichols Nick Nichols Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
4 1 3J Joel Mellon Joel Mellon Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -3
5 9 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 4
6 6 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
7 8 9 Dylan Riggs Dylan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 7 28 Ryan Riggs Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
9 DNF 2 28B Matt Bolin Matt Bolin Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -7
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Matt Bolin Matt Bolin Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 4 3J Joel Mellon Joel Mellon Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
3 3 35 Ryan Devitt Ryan Devitt Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
4 5 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 1
5 6 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
6 9 75 Nick Nichols Nick Nichols Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
7 7 28 Ryan Riggs Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 8 9 Dylan Riggs Dylan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
9 DNF 2 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 5 18 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
3 10 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 7
4 6 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 2
5 7 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 2
6 1 X Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -5
7 3 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
8 8 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
9 9 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
10 DNF 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
11 DNF 14 88 Corey Kidwell Corey Kidwell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
DNS 13 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -
DNS 11 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
DNS 12 10 Ryan Rockhold Ryan Rockhold Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 6 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 4
3 1 18 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
4 5 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 1
5 7 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
DNS 3 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
DNS 2 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 6 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 5 X Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
4 2 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
5 DNF 7 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
6 DNF 3 10 Ryan Rockhold Ryan Rockhold Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -3
DNS 4 88 Corey Kidwell Corey Kidwell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12Y Kelly Yutterman Kelly Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 1
2 4 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
3 9 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
4 7 711 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 3
5 6 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 1 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -5
7 5 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
8 12 13 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 4
9 8 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -1
10 13 14 Brain Lessig jr Brain Lessig jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
11 11 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
12 10 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
13 14 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO 1
14 15 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
15 3 33 Allen Green Allen Green Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -12
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
2 2 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
3 3 12Y Kelly Yutterman Kelly Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -
4 6 711 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 2
5 8 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
6 7 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
7 5 14 Brain Lessig jr Brain Lessig jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
8 4 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 5 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 3
3 2 33 Allen Green Allen Green Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -1
4 7 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 3
5 6 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
6 DNF 4 13 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -2
7 DNF 3 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 2 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -
3 5 420 Justin Yutterman Justin Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 2
4 9 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
5 6 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 10 33 Reese Thornton Reese Thornton Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
7 7 01 Jacob Baxter Jacob Baxter Fowler, CO Fowler, CO -
8 DNF 3 53 Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO -5
9 DNF 1 22 Clint Adams Clint Adams Trinidad, CO Trinidad, CO -8
DNS 8 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 11 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
2 3 53 Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 1
3 5 420 Justin Yutterman Justin Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 2
4 6 01 Jacob Baxter Jacob Baxter Fowler, CO Fowler, CO 2
5 DNF 2 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
DNS 1 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
2 2 22 Clint Adams Clint Adams Trinidad, CO Trinidad, CO -
3 4 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
4 DNF 5 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
5 DNF 1 33 Reese Thornton Reese Thornton Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
2 5 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
3 1 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -2
4 6 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO 2
5 2 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
6 8 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO 2
7 DNF 3 11 Kyle Monson Kyle Monson Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -4
DNS 7 33 Randy Fladgard Randy Fladgard Limon, CO Limon, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
2 6 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
3 2 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -1
4 5 11 Kyle Monson Kyle Monson Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
5 7 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
6 3 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -3
7 1 33 Randy Fladgard Randy Fladgard Limon, CO Limon, CO -6
8 8 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 4 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
3 6 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 3
4 2 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -2
5 3 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
6 8 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
7 5 75 Junior Thompson Junior Thompson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -2
8 7 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling -1
9 10 55 Thomas Harrison Thomas Harrison Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
10 DNF 9 14A Mike Watters Mike Watters Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
2 4 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 2
3 5 75 Junior Thompson Junior Thompson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 2
DNS 3 55 Thomas Harrison Thomas Harrison Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 1 14A Mike Watters Mike Watters Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 4 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
3 2 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
4 5 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 1
5 DNF 3 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 81L Ethan Larsen Ethan Larsen Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
3 3 20 Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
4 5 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 1
5 4 10 Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
DNS 6 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
2 3 81L Ethan Larsen Ethan Larsen Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
3 4 20 Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 1 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -3
5 6 10 Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 DNF 5 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 2
2 1 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -1
3 5 82 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
4 6 51C Zachary Larson Zachary Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 2
5 12 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 7
6 7 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
7 10 51 Rich Langren Rich Langren Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 3
8 9 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
9 11 59C Colton Huren Colton Huren Canyon City, CO Canyon City, CO 2
10 8 46 Matt Trio Matt Trio Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -2
11 2 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -9
12 DNF 13 67 John Adams John Adams 1
13 DNF 14 47 Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
14 DNF 4 17C Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO -10
DNS 15 44 Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 1
2 7 51C Zachary Larson Zachary Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 5
3 5 17C Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO 2
4 6 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
5 3 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
6 1 59C Colton Huren Colton Huren Canyon City, CO Canyon City, CO -5
7 4 67 John Adams John Adams -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 5
2 7 82 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
3 3 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -
4 2 46 Matt Trio Matt Trio Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -2
5 4 51 Rich Langren Rich Langren Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
6 5 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
7 8 47 Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
DNS 1 44 Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
2 1 71 Frank Martinez Frank Martinez Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
3 6 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 3
4 3 21B BJ Sauer BJ Sauer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -1
5 5 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 8 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
7 12 44 Ryan Rader Ryan Rader Parker, CO Parker, CO 5
8 2 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -6
9 11 74 Bryan Van Deusen Bryan Van Deusen Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
10 DNF 9 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
11 DNF 7 1 Troy Ullery Troy Ullery Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -4
12 DNF 13 61 Jesse Fernandez Jesse Fernandez Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
13 DNF 10 00 BRUCE SWAIN BRUCE SWAIN Gill, CO Gill, CO -3
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -
2 2 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
3 4 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 6 1 Troy Ullery Troy Ullery Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 2
5 7 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
6 5 74 Bryan Van Deusen Bryan Van Deusen Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
7 3 61 Jesse Fernandez Jesse Fernandez Parker, CO Parker, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 4 21B BJ Sauer BJ Sauer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 2
3 3 71 Frank Martinez Frank Martinez Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
4 5 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
5 2 00 BRUCE SWAIN BRUCE SWAIN Gill, CO Gill, CO -3
6 DNF 6 44 Ryan Rader Ryan Rader Parker, CO Parker, CO -
All transfer