7/16/2022 - I-76 Speedway
7/16/2022 - I-76 Speedway

7/16/2022
I-76 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Hansen

John Hansen

Brush, CO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 6 3 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
2 4 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 2
3 3 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -
4 1 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -3
5 6 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 1
6 7 75 Junior Thompson Junior Thompson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 1
7 5 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
8 8 82S Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
9 9 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
10 10 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
6 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 1
2 4 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 2
3 3 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling -
4 1 82S Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
5 5 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
All transfer
6 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
2 4 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 2
3 5 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 3 75 Junior Thompson Junior Thompson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -1
5 1 17H Cory Mallo Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64G Gery Lockman Jr Gery Lockman Jr Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
2 2 18K Keegan Gasseling Keegan Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE -
3 3 4G Landon Gasseling Landon Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE -
4 4 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
5 5 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -
6 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64G Gery Lockman Jr Gery Lockman Jr Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
2 4 18K Keegan Gasseling Keegan Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE 2
3 5 4G Landon Gasseling Landon Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE 2
4 1 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
5 3 88H Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -2
All transfer
15 Laps

270 Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9S Scotty Soder Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 7
2 6 5 Anthony Scarpello Anthony Scarpello Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
3 2 56L Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
4 7 57C Chris Hooton Chris Hooton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
5 5 77L Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -
6 4 88 Andrew Loomis Andrew Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -2
7 3 51 Rob Stewart Rob Stewart Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -4
8 1 10 Russ Price Russ Price Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -7
9 9 3D Dylan Doyle Dylan Doyle Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
DNS 10 18 Robert Derouchey Robert Derouchey Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -
8 Laps

270 Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Scotty Soder Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
2 6 5 Anthony Scarpello Anthony Scarpello Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
3 4 88 Andrew Loomis Andrew Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO 1
4 3 51 Rob Stewart Rob Stewart Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
5 2 10 Russ Price Russ Price Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -3
6 DNF 5 18 Robert Derouchey Robert Derouchey Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

270 Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57C Chris Hooton Chris Hooton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 4 77L Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 2
3 5 3D Dylan Doyle Dylan Doyle Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 1 56L Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -3
5 2 92 Roderick Bolties Roderick Bolties Brush, CO Brush, CO -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 4 66B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
3 8 WW2 Jayden Alvarado Jayden Alvarado Kersey, CO Kersey, CO 5
4 3 120 Blake Huff Blake Huff Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -1
5 9 73N Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
6 2 8S Kamryn Smith Kamryn Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
7 10 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
8 11 3S Haxton Smith Haxton Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
9 7 WW12 Maverick Sanburg Maverick Sanburg Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -2
10 DNF 5 05C Huston Smith Huston Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
11 DNF 12 88 Austin Loomis Austin Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO 1
DNS 6 2X Seth O'Patik Seth O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
10 Laps

Mini ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Haxton Smith Haxton Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
2 1 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 5 88 Austin Loomis Austin Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO 2
4 6 40 Keith Krolikowski Keith Krolikowski Sidney, NE Sidney, NE 2
5 4 9H Heather Anderson Heather Anderson Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -1
6 3 8A Megan Anderson Megan Anderson Weldon, CO Weldon, CO -3
7 DNF 7 11 Everett Beck Everett Beck Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
6 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Kamryn Smith Kamryn Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
2 5 66B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
3 6 120 Blake Huff Blake Huff Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 3
4 4 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
5 DNF 1 88 Austin Loomis Austin Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -4
6 DNF 3 11 Everett Beck Everett Beck Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
6 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 WW2 Jayden Alvarado Jayden Alvarado Kersey, CO Kersey, CO 2
2 1 2X Seth O'Patik Seth O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 4 05C Huston Smith Huston Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
4 2 3S Haxton Smith Haxton Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -2
5 5 8A Megan Anderson Megan Anderson Weldon, CO Weldon, CO -
6 6 92 Lilah Martinez Lilah Martinez Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
6 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 1 73N Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
3 4 WW12 Maverick Sanburg Maverick Sanburg Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
4 3 9H Heather Anderson Heather Anderson Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -1
5 5 40 Keith Krolikowski Keith Krolikowski Sidney, NE Sidney, NE -
8 Laps

Adult Gas KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mark Lechman Mark Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO 2
2 2 2 Ryan Lechman Ryan Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
3 1 3 Mike Couchman Mike Couchman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -2
DNS 4 21 Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO -
All transfer
12 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
2 3 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO 1
3 2 75R Zander Morrison Zander Morrison Frederick, CO Frederick, CO -1
4 5 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
5 1 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
10 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 1 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO -1
3 5 75R Zander Morrison Zander Morrison Frederick, CO Frederick, CO 2
4 3 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
5 DNF 4 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72 Max Quint Max Quint Atwood, CO Atwood, CO 7
2 1 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 2 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Bubba Alvarado Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -1
4 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
5 5 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
6 9 46X Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
7 7 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 10 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
9 11 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
10 DNF 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -7
11 DNF 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -7
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
2 5 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
3 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
4 4 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
5 3 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO -2
6 DNF 1 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Bubba Alvarado Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 1
2 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
3 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 1
4 1 72 Max Quint Max Quint Atwood, CO Atwood, CO -3
5 5 46X Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Mike Ziegler Mike Ziegler Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
2 1 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
3 6 177 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
4 4 15W Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE -
5 7 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 8 51 Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO 2
7 12 92 Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
8 9 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 1
9 3 98D Frank Denning Frank Denning Golden, CO Golden, CO -6
10 15 1S Brad Shelton Brad Shelton Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 5
11 5 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
12 10 9 Tim Holm Tim Holm Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -2
13 11 16C Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
14 13 40T Travis Brandt Travis Brandt Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -1
15 16 3T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
DNS 14 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
DNS 17 88L Andrew Loomis Andrew Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Mike Ziegler Mike Ziegler Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
2 5 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
3 6 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 3
4 4 9 Tim Holm Tim Holm Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -
5 3 40T Travis Brandt Travis Brandt Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -2
6 1 3T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98D Frank Denning Frank Denning Golden, CO Golden, CO 1
2 5 51 Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO 3
3 4 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
4 6 16C Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
5 3 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
DNS 1 88L Andrew Loomis Andrew Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15W Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE 2
2 1 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
3 4 177 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
4 2 92 Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
5 5 1S Brad Shelton Brad Shelton Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Joel Alvarado Joel Alvarado Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 2 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE -
3 8 71D Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 5
4 3 99K Travis Kroskaob Travis Kroskaob Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
5 6 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 1
6 10 07T Troy Edwards Troy Edwards Culbertson, NE Culbertson, NE 4
7 9 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
8 DNF 4 05 Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
9 DNF 7 96D Doug Unsen Doug Unsen Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
10 DNF 5 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 3 99K Travis Kroskaob Travis Kroskaob Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 2 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE -1
4 5 96D Doug Unsen Doug Unsen Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
5 DNF 1 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 4
2 3 05 Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 1 8J Joel Alvarado Joel Alvarado Brush, CO Brush, CO -2
4 4 71D Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
5 2 07T Troy Edwards Troy Edwards Culbertson, NE Culbertson, NE -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 3 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 2 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
4 1 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -3
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
2 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
3 3 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
4 1 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -3
All transfer
12 Laps

THUNDER STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
2 1 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
3 3 73 Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -
8 Laps

THUNDER STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 1 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
DNS 3 73 Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Michael Viglione Michael Viglione Commercial city, CO Commercial city, CO 1
2 5 64 TRENT YOUNG TRENT YOUNG Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
3 4 03W Greg Peconi Greg Peconi Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
4 6 88 Kasey Emmett Kasey Emmett Scottbluff, NE Scottbluff, NE 2
5 3 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -2
6 DNF 1 13 Skylear Wylie Skylear Wylie Scott bluff, NE Scott bluff, NE -5
DNS 7 33 Randy Fladgard Randy Fladgard Limon, CO Limon, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 TRENT YOUNG TRENT YOUNG Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
2 3 71 Michael Viglione Michael Viglione Commercial city, CO Commercial city, CO 1
3 2 03W Greg Peconi Greg Peconi Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
4 4 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -
5 7 13 Skylear Wylie Skylear Wylie Scott bluff, NE Scott bluff, NE 2
6 1 88 Kasey Emmett Kasey Emmett Scottbluff, NE Scottbluff, NE -5
DNS 6 33 Randy Fladgard Randy Fladgard Limon, CO Limon, CO -
All transfer