5/7/2022 - Talladega Short Track
5/7/2022 - Talladega Short Track

5/7/2022
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sterling Freeman

Sterling Freeman

Pell City, AL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 7 - -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
2 3 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha 1
3 2 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -1
4 4 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
5 10 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 5
6 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
7 9 99T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
8 8 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
9 11 2 Jeff Johns Jeff Johns 2
10 7 66F Kip Fossett Kip Fossett Gunderville, AL Gunderville, AL -3
11 12 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
12 5 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -7
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
2 10 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha
3 4 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
4 12 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
5 11 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
6 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL
7 5 99T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA
8 8 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
9 7 2 Jeff Johns Jeff Johns
10 2 66F Kip Fossett Kip Fossett Gunderville, AL Gunderville, AL
11 3 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
12 9 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 1
2 4 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
3 5 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
4 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 2
5 3 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 1 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -5
7 11 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey 4
8 7 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
9 9 4 Luke Gaskins Luke Gaskins Albertville, AL Albertville, AL -
DNS 8 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
DNS 10 5 Carl Griffitt Carl Griffitt Oneonta, AL Oneonta, AL -
20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
2 5 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
3 3 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
4 6 144 Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
5 4 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
6 8 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 2
7 7 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 1 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -7
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 4
2 2 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
3 9 17 Mike Bruner Mike Bruner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 6
4 7 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 3
5 4 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
6 6 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
7 10 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
8 3 17W Dylan Whitlock Dylan Whitlock Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -5
9 1 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -8
10 8 32 Wayne Abts Wayne Abts Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 3 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
3 4 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
4 8 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
5 6 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
6 5 13D Bryan Dodgen Bryan Dodgen Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -1
7 10 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
8 9 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
9 7 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL -2
10 1 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -9
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -
2 2 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 7 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
4 4 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -
5 5 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
6 9 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 3
7 10 K8 James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
8 6 00ORG Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
9 3 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -6
10 12 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
11 11 18 Josh Busby Josh Busby Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
12 14 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
13 8 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
14 13 6S Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
15 15 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
16 16 3 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 17 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -
2 2 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -
3 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
4 5 K8 James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
5 6 6S Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
6 4 3 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 6 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 4
3 4 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
4 3 18 Josh Busby Josh Busby Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
5 2 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
DNS 5 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
2 4 00ORG Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
3 2 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
4 3 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
5 5 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 1 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 4 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 5 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -
6 6 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 7 9 Dee Mcvey Dee Mcvey Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 4 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
3 2 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
4 3 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 5 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -
6 6 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 7 9 Dee Mcvey Dee Mcvey Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
All transfer