7/23/2022 - Talladega Short Track
7/23/2022 - Talladega Short Track

7/23/2022
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Griffin Jr.

David Griffin Jr.

Brookwood, AL

CRUSA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 2 6 3 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
3 5 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
4 8 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
5 3 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -2
6 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
7 10 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha 3
8 15 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 7
9 17 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 8
10 13 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
11 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -4
12 11 47 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
13 9 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -4
14 22 17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 8
15 24 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 9
16 12 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -4
17 27 66F Kip Fossett Kip Fossett Gunderville, AL Gunderville, AL 10
18 20 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
19 16 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
20 23 12 Steve Rayburn Steve Rayburn Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 3
21 25 2 Rodney Rice Rodney Rice Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 4
22 26 112 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL 4
23 21 20 Drake Bennich Drake Bennich Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -2
24 14 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -10
DNS 19 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
DNS 18 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 4 99BLK JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
2 9 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
3 13 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
4 5 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL
5 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL
6 3 47 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
7 11 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
8 1 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC
9 6 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL
10 8 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA
11 4 20 Drake Bennich Drake Bennich Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL
12 10 12 Steve Rayburn Steve Rayburn Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL
13 12 2 Rodney Rice Rodney Rice Bremen, AL Bremen, AL
14 14 66F Kip Fossett Kip Fossett Gunderville, AL Gunderville, AL
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
2 8 99BLK JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
3 10 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
4 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
5 13 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha
6 11 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
7 12 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL
8 7 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
9 4 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
10 5 71 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL
11 3 17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL
12 6 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL
13 1 112 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
2 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 4 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey 1
4 7 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
5 5 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
6 9 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
7 2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
8 13 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 5
9 8 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
10 18 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 8
11 12 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 1
12 10 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -2
13 6 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -7
14 16 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 2
15 19 1G Christy Graves Christy Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
DNS 14 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -
DNS 11 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
DNS 15 20 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -
DNS 17 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 1 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey -1
3 3 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
4 5 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 1
5 7 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
6 4 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -2
7 6 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 5 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 3
3 6 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
4 2 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -2
5 4 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -1
6 3 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
2 2 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -
3 4 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 5 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 1
5 1 20 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -4
DNS 6 1G Christy Graves Christy Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
3 4 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
4 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
5 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
6 9 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
7 12 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith 5
8 8 21T Jason Lively Jason Lively -
9 6 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
10 10 54 Nick Deweese Nick Deweese Steele, AL Steele, AL -
11 13 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 2
12 7 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -5
DNS 14 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 11 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
2 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
3 7 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
4 1 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
5 5 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
6 3 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby -3
DNS 4 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
All transfer
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 3 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
3 5 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
4 7 21T Jason Lively Jason Lively 3
5 4 54 Nick Deweese Nick Deweese Steele, AL Steele, AL -1
6 6 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith -
7 2 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
2 2 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 3 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
4 6 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL 2
5 9 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 4
6 10 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 4
7 4 25S John Sands John Sands -3
8 7 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -1
9 11 7 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
10 12 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 2
11 5 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -6
DNS 8 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 3 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
3 6 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 3
4 5 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 1
5 1 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -4
6 4 7 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 1 25S John Sands John Sands -1
3 6 59 David Griffin Jr. David Griffin Jr. Brookwood, AL Brookwood, AL 3
4 4 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
5 3 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -2
6 5 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 5 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 1 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -2
4 8 13C Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 4
5 13 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 8
6 4 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2
7 6 00RED Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
8 16 00PUR Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 8
9 18 0 Kelsey Hutchison Kelsey Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 9
10 10 16X Jaxon Wakefield Jaxon Wakefield Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -
11 17 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
12 19 33 Donld Bushey Donld Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
13 9 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -4
14 14 00ORG Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
15 3 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -12
16 7 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -9
17 12 K8 James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -5
18 20 57 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL 2
19 11 99 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -8
DNS 15 1GREN Ross Maye Ross Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
DNS 21 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
DNS 22 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 3
2 2 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
3 3 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -
4 1 16X Jaxon Wakefield Jaxon Wakefield Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -3
5 5 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
6 8 00PUR Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
7 7 0 Kelsey Hutchison Kelsey Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -
8 6 57 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 118C Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
2 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 4 13C Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 1
4 1 99 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -3
5 6 00ORG Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
6 2 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
7 5 33 Donld Bushey Donld Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
2 6 00RED Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 4
3 7 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 4
4 3 K8 James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
5 2 1GREN Ross Maye Ross Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -3
DNS 1 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -
DNS 5 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
2 2 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
3 7 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
4 4 C3GREE Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 5 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 14 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 8
7 6 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -1
8 8 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -
9 13 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
10 12 5 Hunter Chapman Hunter Chapman Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 2
11 9 H18 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -2
12 1 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -11
13 11 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -2
14 10 3 Robert Brasher Robert Brasher Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -4
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 3
2 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 1 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 5 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 6 H18 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins 1
6 2 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -4
DNS 7 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 5
2 3 C3GREE Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 1 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -2
4 5 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 1
5 2 3 Robert Brasher Robert Brasher Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -3
6 4 5 Hunter Chapman Hunter Chapman Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA -2
All transfer