10/21/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
10/21/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

10/21/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tim Carman

Tim Carman

Copperas Cove, TX

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
Qualifier 1- Top 4 to Big A 6 8 -2
Heat 3 5 3 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModQualifier 1 - Top 4 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
2 17 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 15
3 2 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
4 5 153 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 6 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
7 11 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
8 9 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
9 10 54H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
10 12 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
11 14 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
12 18 45L David Lackey David Lackey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 6
13 3 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -10
14 7 31W Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
15 8 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
16 15 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
17 16 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
18 13 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -5
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModQualifier 2- Top 4 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 6 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 4 717 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
4 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
5 3 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
6 13 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
7 8 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
8 16 20 Terry Pritchett Terry Pritchett 8
9 10 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
10 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
11 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -10
12 11 31 Tyler Murihead Tyler Murihead -1
13 17 329 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 4
14 15 4T Matt Rust Matt Rust Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
15 9 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -6
16 12 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
17 14 9 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
2 8 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
3 2 153 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 5 31W Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
5 6 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
6 1 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
7 3 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
8 9 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 1
DNS 4 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 6 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
3 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
4 8 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
5 2 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -3
6 3 31 Tyler Murihead Tyler Murihead -3
7 7 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 9 4T Matt Rust Matt Rust Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
9 4 329 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 3 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 7 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 4
4 6 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 4 54H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
6 5 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
7 8 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
8 9 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
9 2 45L David Lackey David Lackey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
2 4 717 Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 7 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
4 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 8 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
7 2 9 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -5
8 6 20 Terry Pritchett Terry Pritchett -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarQualifier 1- Top 4 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 2 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
3 3 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
4 4 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 9 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
6 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 5 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX -2
8 6 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
9 10 21 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
10 14 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
11 11 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -
12 7 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
13 13 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
14 12 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -2
DNS 15 1G Michael Tye Michael Tye Waco, TX Waco, TX -
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarQualifier 2- Top 4 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
3 8 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
4 7 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 3 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
6 10 25J Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
7 15 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 8
8 14 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
9 9 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -
10 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
11 4 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
12 16 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 4
13 11 555 Rich Shields Rich Shields Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
14 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -13
15 12 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
DNS 13 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 4 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 3 75 Wesley Warren Wesley Warren Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX -
4 2 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 6 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
6 7 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 5 13G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 3 54M Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
3 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
4 2 21/M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 6 17X Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 1
6 8 555 Rich Shields Rich Shields Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
7 5 17 John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
8 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 6
2 8 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
3 5 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 4 21 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 1 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -5
7 3 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -4
8 6 1G Michael Tye Michael Tye Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 2 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
4 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 6 25J Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
6 1 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
7 8 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
8 7 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockQualifier 1- Top 3 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 2 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
3 3 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
4 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
5 5 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
6 7 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
7 6 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -1
8 9 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
9 14 1W Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
10 15 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
11 10 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
12 11 33T Cade Conder Cade Conder Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
13 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -5
DNS 12 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
DNS 13 914 Edward Cox Edward Cox Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
15 Laps

Factory StockQualifier 2- Top 3 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
2 6 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
4 8 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
5 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
6 3 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
7 12 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
8 10 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
9 7 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
10 5 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -5
11 11 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -
12 9 28M Junior McCall Junior McCall Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
13 14 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 1
14 13 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
15 15 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
15 Laps

Factory StockQualifier 3- Top 3 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 11 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 9
3 7 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 10 8Z Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 6
5 5 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 14 20 Mackenzie Vandiver Mackenzie Vandiver Houston, TX Houston, TX 8
7 9 88 Cory Tekell Cory Tekell McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 2
8 12 75 Josh Cox Josh Cox Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 4
9 8 32M Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
10 3 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -7
11 4 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
12 15 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
DNS 13 52 Billy Nabors Jr Billy Nabors Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DQ 6 56 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DQ 1 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
2 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 5
3 1 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -2
4 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
5 8 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
6 2 33T Cade Conder Cade Conder Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 3 914 Edward Cox Edward Cox Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -4
8 6 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
2 2 110 James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
3 4 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
4 5 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
5 3 28M Junior McCall Junior McCall Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
6 7 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
7 1 18M James Mercer Jr James Mercer Jr Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
8 8 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -
2 2 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -
3 5 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 7 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
5 4 88 Cory Tekell Cory Tekell McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -1
6 6 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
7 8 52 Billy Nabors Jr Billy Nabors Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
DQ 3 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 2 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 6 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 3
4 5 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
5 3 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
6 4 1ST Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
7 7 1W Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 3
2 5 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
3 1 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 6 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 3 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 2 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
7 7 92 Elliot Black Elliot Black China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
2 5 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 6 56 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 3 32M Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
5 7 8Z Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
6 2 75 Josh Cox Josh Cox Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -4
7 1 20 Mackenzie Vandiver Mackenzie Vandiver Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksQualifier 1 - Top 4 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 2 4/68 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 2
5 11 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
6 4 93 Tracey Cundieff Tracey Cundieff Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
7 5 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
8 8 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 13 892 Josh Whitehead Josh Whitehead Whiteface, TX Whiteface, TX 4
10 10 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -
11 7 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
12 9 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
13 12 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
14 14 FIVE7 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
15 15 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksQualifier 2 - Top 4 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
2 4 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 2 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw -1
4 3 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 5 42 Mark Geurin Mark Geurin Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
6 7 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
7 6 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
8 11 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
9 8 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
10 9 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
11 10 19 Billy Chitty Billy Chitty Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -1
12 12 12R Randy Weatherford Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 13 31 Larry Phelan Larry Phelan Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 14 95 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
2 1 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 2 0M Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
5 7 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
6 4 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 8 892 Josh Whitehead Josh Whitehead Whiteface, TX Whiteface, TX 1
8 5 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
2 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 42 Mark Geurin Mark Geurin Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
4 5 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
5 6 07JD Joe Morales Joe Morales Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
6 7 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 2 31 Larry Phelan Larry Phelan Houston, TX Houston, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4/68 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 6 93 Tracey Cundieff Tracey Cundieff Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 4
3 2 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
4 5 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
6 7 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
DNS 1 FIVE7 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw 2
2 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 4 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -2
5 6 19 Billy Chitty Billy Chitty Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
6 7 12R Randy Weatherford Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
7 5 95 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsQualifier - Top 8 to Big A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
2 9 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
3 1 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
5 11 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
6 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
7 3 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
8 14 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
9 5 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -4
10 7 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
11 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
12 10 420 J.D. Baker J.D. Baker Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -2
13 12 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
14 13 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 4 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
4 5 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
5 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
6 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
7 2 44 Wade Pistole Wade Pistole Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
2 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
5 3 420 J.D. Baker J.D. Baker Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -2
DNS 7 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DQ 1 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
All transfer