6/11/2022 - Oswego Speedway
6/11/2022 - Oswego Speedway

6/11/2022
Oswego Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 4 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 6 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
4 10 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
5 11 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
6 3 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
7 12 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
8 2 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -6
9 7 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
10 8 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
11 13 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
12 5 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -7
13 15 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 2
14 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
15 14 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
35 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 2 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 12 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
4 5 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 10 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 5
6 1 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
7 9 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
8 7 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
9 6 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -3
10 8 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
11 4 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
12 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
3 3 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 4 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
6 6 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 7 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 8 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
2 1 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 7 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.488
2 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.508
3 15 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.572
4 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.735
5 9 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.864
6 12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.883
7 6 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.898
8 11 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.978
9 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.050
10 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.089
11 10 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.309
12 2 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.362
13 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.423
0 Laps

Novelis SupermodifiedsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.077
2 15 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.219
3 13 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.323
4 11 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.532
5 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.737
6 2 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.799
7 6 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.957
8 12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.972
9 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.014
10 9 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.052
11 14 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.133
12 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.183
13 10 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.465
35 Laps

Sunoco New York Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
2 4 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 2
3 5 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 2
4 8 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
5 6 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 10 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham NY, NY NY, NY 4
7 7 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
8 18 O9 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 10
9 19 13H Brandon Oltra Brandon Oltra Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA 10
10 14 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 4
11 12 13 Jason Duke Sr Jason Duke Sr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
12 16 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
13 20 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 7
14 15 18 Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY 1
15 17 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 2
16 13 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
17 3 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -14
18 2 77 Robert Newman Robert Newman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -16
19 11 0 David Shaw David Shaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
20 9 13X Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -11
8 Laps

Sunoco New York Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
2 7 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 5
3 6 13X Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
4 4 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham NY, NY NY, NY -
5 2 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
6 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
7 1 13H Brandon Oltra Brandon Oltra Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -6
8 Laps

Sunoco New York Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -
2 2 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
3 3 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 5 0 David Shaw David Shaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 6 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 1
6 4 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -2
7 7 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 Laps

Sunoco New York Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
2 5 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
3 3 77 Robert Newman Robert Newman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 6 13 Jason Duke Sr Jason Duke Sr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 4 18 Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -1
6 2 O9 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -4