7/15/2022 - Jackson Motorplex
7/15/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

7/15/2022
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
4 11 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
5 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
6 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 9
7 14 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 7
8 18 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 10
9 7 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
10 12 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
11 10 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
12 16 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
13 23 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 10
14 20 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
15 24 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 9
16 DNF 1 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -15
17 DNF 6 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -11
18 DNF 21 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 3
19 DNF 22 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
20 DNF 13 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
21 DNF 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -16
22 DNF 9 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
23 DNF 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
24 DNF 17 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -7
12 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 1
2 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 6 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
4 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 9 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
7 DNF 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
DNS 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
5 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 6 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
8 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
3 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
4 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
5 3 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
7 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 4 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
3 2 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 DNF 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
7 7 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
2 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.893
2 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.931
3 5 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 13.972
4 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.082
5 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.094
6 9 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.107
7 17 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.187
8 2 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14.194
9 26 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.195
10 15 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.203
11 19 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.212
12 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.214
13 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.224
14 10 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.258
15 16 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.267
16 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.291
17 11 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.299
18 12 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 14.329
19 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.376
20 22 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.440
21 25 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 14.455
22 21 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.474
23 23 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.494
24 29 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.557
25 27 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.560
26 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 14.749
27 13 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.802
28 24 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.811
29 28 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.859
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
3 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
4 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
5 10 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
6 14 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
7 6 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
8 12 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 4
9 9 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 11 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 1
11 16 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 5
12 20 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 8
13 19 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
14 15 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
15 17 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
16 DNF 5 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -11
17 DNF 18 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
18 DNF 3 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -15
19 DNF 8 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -11
20 DNF 13 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -7
10 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
2 1 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 3
4 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 54 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 2
7 7 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -
8 9 17 Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
9 11 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
10 DNF 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -7
DNS 10 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 2 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
3 3 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
5 5 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 9 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 6 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -2
9 7 17 Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -2
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -
2 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
3 4 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
5 8 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
7 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 6 54 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -2
9 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 3 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
4 7 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
5 2 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
7 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
8 DNF 5 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3