7/26/2022 - Jackson Motorplex
7/26/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

7/26/2022
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
2 3 6 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
3 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
5 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
6 10 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
7 9 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
8 8 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
9 11 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
10 6 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -4
11 DNF 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
2 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 3 6 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
4 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
5 6 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
6 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
3 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
4 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
5 5 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
2 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
3 9 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 6
4 2 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
5 5 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 14 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 8
7 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
8 6 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -2
9 11 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 2
10 15 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 5
11 8 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
12 DNF 12 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
13 DNF 13 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -
14 DNF 7 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -7
15 DNF 10 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 3 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 4 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 5 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 1
5 6 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 1 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -5
7 7 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -
8 8 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
2 3 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 2 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
4 6 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
5 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 4 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
7 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
2 7 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
3 12 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 9
4 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
5 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
6 11 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 5
7 14 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 7
8 3 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
9 6 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
10 15 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
11 17 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 6
12 13 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
13 4 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN -9
14 9 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
15 DNF 18 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
16 DNF 10 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -6
17 DNF 2 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -15
18 DNF 16 56 Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
2 1 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
3 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
4 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
5 3 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -2
6 5 56 Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
3 4 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
4 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 5 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
6 6 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 3 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
4 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
6 DNF 2 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
2 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
3 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
5 7 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
6 11 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
7 1 52S Kyle Schley Kyle Schley Alpha, MN Alpha, MN -6
8 8 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
9 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
10 13 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
11 12 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
12 14 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
13 DNF 9 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
14 DNF 15 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 1
15 DNF 3 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -12
16 DNF 16 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
17 DNF 17 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
3 5 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
4 4 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 2 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
6 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
7 9 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
8 7 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
9 DNF 8 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
3 6 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
4 5 52S Kyle Schley Kyle Schley Alpha, MN Alpha, MN 1
5 8 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
6 7 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
7 4 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -3
8 3 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 5 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 3 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
4 8 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
5 9 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
6 6 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -
7 2 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -5
8 10 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
9 7 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -2
10 11 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
DNS 4 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
DNS 12 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 3 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
3 4 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
4 5 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
5 6 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
6 DNF 2 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
2 2 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
4 4 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
5 6 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
6 3 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
All transfer