7/29/2022 - Jackson Motorplex
7/29/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

7/29/2022
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 4 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 12 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
7 7 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
10 14 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
11 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
12 15 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 13 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
14 17 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
15 20 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
16 1 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -15
17 DNF 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
18 DNF 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
19 DNF 23 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
20 DNF 18 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
21 DNF 16 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
22 DNF 24 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
DNS 21 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 22 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
DNS 25 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 26 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 27 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
3 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
6 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 7 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
4 5 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
6 7 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
7 DNF 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
8 DNF 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
DNS 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 6 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 DNF 10 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
9 DNF 8 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
DNS 9 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.638
2 21 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.658
3 8 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.726
4 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.746
5 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.787
6 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.790
7 16 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 13.793
8 10 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.796
9 27 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13.799
10 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.816
11 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 13.864
12 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.919
13 12 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 13.947
14 7 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.007
15 17 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.053
16 22 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 14.056
17 20 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.063
18 24 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.072
19 18 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.075
20 14 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.184
21 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.236
22 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.242
23 26 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 14.333
24 25 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.601
25 4 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.621
26 5 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN
27 23 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
3 4 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
4 10 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 6
5 5 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
7 13 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
8 11 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 3
9 7 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
10 6 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
11 9 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
12 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -4
13 12 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
14 DNF 15 91F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
DNS 14 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 1 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
3 6 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 3 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
6 5 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -1
7 7 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 91F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
3 2 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
4 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
5 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
6 5 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
7 DNF 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
All transfer