8/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex
8/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

8/20/2022
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 6 7 -1
Heat 2 9 6 3
Qualifying 14.112 35 -22

Clear Selection

35 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreNOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
2 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -5
9 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 5
10 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
11 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
13 15 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
15 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
16 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
17 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
18 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
19 22 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
20 13 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
21 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
22 20 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
23 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
24 18 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -6
12 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
6 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
10 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
11 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
12 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
13 14 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
14 13 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
15 17 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
16 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -8
17 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -5
18 18 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
0 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreKing of the Hill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
10 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 7
2 1 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
3 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
4 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
7 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
9 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
10 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
5 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 9 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
7 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
8 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -5
10 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
10 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
3 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
4 1 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -3
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4
8 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
9 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 10 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.994
2 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.256
3 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.266
4 26 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.293
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.304
6 33 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.339
7 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.347
8 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.412
9 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.446
10 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.476
11 36 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.489
12 25 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.503
13 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.520
14 12 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.548
15 31 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.564
16 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.573
17 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.580
18 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.587
19 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.641
20 27 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.652
21 19 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.660
22 28 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.712
23 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.720
24 35 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.742
25 38 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.748
26 30 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.751
27 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.765
28 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.769
29 32 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.776
30 29 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.801
31 20 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.826
32 23 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.835
33 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.025
34 37 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.026
35 13 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.112
36 34 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.177
37 1 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 14.432
38 24 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.511
20 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
2 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
3 1 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
4 5 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
5 8 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
6 3 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 6 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
8 15 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 7
9 2 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -7
10 11 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
11 9 17K Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -2
12 12 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
DNS 10 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
DNS 13 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
DNS 14 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
2 4 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 2
3 2 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 6 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 2
5 1 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -4
6 8 17K Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN 2
7 DNF 5 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN -2
8 DNF 7 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 2 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 4 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
4 3 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
5 6 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
6 5 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
7 7 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
All transfer