10/1/2022 - Tri-State Speedway
10/1/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

10/1/2022
Tri-State Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

Sooner Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 -1
Heat 3 7 3 4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Rick Edgerton Rick Edgerton Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
2 2 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -
3 1 11C Kenneth Reynolds Kenneth Reynolds Barling, AR Barling, AR -2
4 7 4A Ty Abernathy Ty Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR 3
5 6 92 Rowdy Bonewell Rowdy Bonewell Rudy, AR Rudy, AR 1
6 8 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
7 10 33 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 3
8 5 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
9 4 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK -5
10 12 0 Hector Warnick Hector Warnick Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR 2
11 9 18B Shawn Blair Shawn Blair -2
12 11 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -1
13 13 47 Joshua Vaughn Joshua Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
6 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK 2
2 5 27 Rick Edgerton Rick Edgerton Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
3 1 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
4 6 4A Ty Abernathy Ty Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR 2
5 2 18B Shawn Blair Shawn Blair -3
6 4 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11C Kenneth Reynolds Kenneth Reynolds Barling, AR Barling, AR -
2 6 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 4
3 2 92 Rowdy Bonewell Rowdy Bonewell Rudy, AR Rudy, AR -1
4 4 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
5 5 33 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK -
6 3 0 Hector Warnick Hector Warnick Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -3
7 7 47 Joshua Vaughn Joshua Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR -
2 2 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
3 4 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR 1
4 6 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
5 5 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
6 8 27G Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
7 7 351 Ricky Lister Ricky Lister Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
8 9 15 Dawson Oliver Dawson Oliver Alma, AR Alma, AR 1
9 10 25 Gerry Vaughn Gerry Vaughn Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 1
DQ 3 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR 1
2 4 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
3 1 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -2
4 5 351 Ricky Lister Ricky Lister Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
5 3 15 Dawson Oliver Dawson Oliver Alma, AR Alma, AR -2
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
2 4 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR 2
3 1 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
4 2 27G Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -2
DNS 5 25 Gerry Vaughn Gerry Vaughn Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
2 8 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
3 3 17 Neil Johnston Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
4 13 9W Martin Hemphill Martin Hemphill Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 9
5 7 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
6 14 75 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
7 5 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -2
8 15 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 7
9 6 7 Daniel Cowett Daniel Cowett Porum, OK Porum, OK -3
10 2 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -8
11 10 4K Jay Kelly Jay Kelly Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
12 11 81M Brad Murdock Brad Murdock Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
13 12 4 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -1
14 20 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
15 17 96 Andrew Hooten Andrew Hooten Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
16 18 999 Shaun Pinkerton Shaun Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 2
17 19 25A Tim Adams Tim Adams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
18 16 1B Kreg Dobson Kreg Dobson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -2
19 1 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -18
20 9 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -11
12 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9W Martin Hemphill Martin Hemphill Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 2
2 1 75 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
3 8 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 5
4 2 1B Kreg Dobson Kreg Dobson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -2
5 6 96 Andrew Hooten Andrew Hooten Conway, AR Conway, AR 1
6 5 999 Shaun Pinkerton Shaun Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -1
7 7 25A Tim Adams Tim Adams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
8 10 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
Top 8 transfer
9 12 208 Derek "Dody" Luu Derek "Dody" Luu Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 3
10 14 10B Brandon Reynolds Brandon Reynolds Lamar, AR Lamar, AR 4
11 11 27T Tim Edens Tim Edens West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -
12 15 C35 Casey Willson Casey Willson Farmington, AR Farmington, AR 3
13 4 25 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -9
DNS 9 D97 Devin Barker Devin Barker Elkins, AR Elkins, AR -
DNS 13 27X Mickey Prather Mickey Prather Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 3
2 3 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 1
3 1 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 75 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 7 999 Shaun Pinkerton Shaun Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 2
6 2 D97 Devin Barker Devin Barker Elkins, AR Elkins, AR -4
DNS 6 27X Mickey Prather Mickey Prather Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 4 7 Daniel Cowett Daniel Cowett Porum, OK Porum, OK 2
3 1 4K Jay Kelly Jay Kelly Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1B Kreg Dobson Kreg Dobson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
5 6 96 Andrew Hooten Andrew Hooten Conway, AR Conway, AR 1
6 2 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
7 3 10B Brandon Reynolds Brandon Reynolds Lamar, AR Lamar, AR -4
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Neil Johnston Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
2 4 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
3 3 81M Brad Murdock Brad Murdock Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 9W Martin Hemphill Martin Hemphill Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 1
5 6 25A Tim Adams Tim Adams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
6 7 27T Tim Edens Tim Edens West Fork, AR West Fork, AR 1
7 2 C35 Casey Willson Casey Willson Farmington, AR Farmington, AR -5
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
2 5 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 1 4 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 25 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -2
5 6 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
6 4 208 Derek "Dody" Luu Derek "Dody" Luu Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -2
20 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 4 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 2
3 2 17X Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
4 6 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
5 9 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 4
6 5 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
7 12 47 Josh Harney Josh Harney Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 5
8 10 G17 Grant Holman Grant Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
9 7 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -2
10 8 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
11 13 21TD Tyler Drummond Tyler Drummond Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR 2
12 1 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -11
13 11 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -2
14 16 3G Scott Glover Scott Glover Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
15 14 21 James Drummond James Drummond Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -1
16 17 002 Ian McDonald Ian McDonald Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR 1
DQ 15 1T Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
2 2 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
3 3 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
4 5 G17 Grant Holman Grant Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
5 6 21TD Tyler Drummond Tyler Drummond Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR 1
6 4 3G Scott Glover Scott Glover Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
2 2 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
3 1 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
4 3 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -1
5 4 21 James Drummond James Drummond Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -1
6 6 002 Ian McDonald Ian McDonald Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17X Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 1
2 3 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
3 4 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
4 1 47 Josh Harney Josh Harney Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -3
5 5 1T Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
All transfer
12 Laps

Front Wheel Drive presented by Driver4JRT.comA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Chris Perkins Chris Perkins Rudy, AR Rudy, AR 1
2 1 6T Chris Tuck Chris Tuck Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -1
3 3 22R Colton Reed Colton Reed Winslow, AR Winslow, AR -
4 5 06C Chris Davis Chris Davis Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
5 4 48 Aaron Dyer Aaron Dyer -1
6 8 55 Cassie Maul Cassie Maul Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK 2
DNS 7 91C Chuck Stevenson Chuck Stevenson -
DNS 6 19 Tigger Callahan Tigger Callahan Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR -
6 Laps

Front Wheel Drive presented by Driver4JRT.comHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Chris Tuck Chris Tuck Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 1
2 5 88 Chris Perkins Chris Perkins Rudy, AR Rudy, AR 3
3 4 22R Colton Reed Colton Reed Winslow, AR Winslow, AR 1
4 6 48 Aaron Dyer Aaron Dyer 2
5 8 06C Chris Davis Chris Davis Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
6 1 19 Tigger Callahan Tigger Callahan Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR -5
7 3 91C Chuck Stevenson Chuck Stevenson -4
8 7 55 Cassie Maul Cassie Maul Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 6
2 3 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
3 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
4 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
5 11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
6 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 13 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 6
8 10 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
9 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
10 17 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 7
11 16 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
12 19 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 7
13 20 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
14 15 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
15 9 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
16 12 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
17 1 229 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -16
18 6 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -12
19 14 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
20 18 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
DNS 21 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
10 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
2 7 229 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 5
3 6 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
4 2 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
5 5 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 3 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
7 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
2 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
3 6 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 3
4 2 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 3 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
6 7 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 1 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Sooner Late Model SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 1 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
3 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
4 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
5 6 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 2 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
7 3 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
All transfer