7/3/2022 - WaKeeney Speedway
7/3/2022 - WaKeeney Speedway

7/3/2022
WaKeeney Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Bingham

Michael Bingham

Craig, CO

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 23 18 5
Heat 3 8 8 -
Qualifying 3 17.964 8 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
3 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 7 1B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
7 13 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 6
8 20 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12
9 22 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13
10 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
11 18 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
12 17 10K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 5
13 16 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
14 24 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 10
15 21 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
16 9 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -7
17 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
18 23 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 5
19 5 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -14
20 19 10X Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
21 15 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -6
22 12 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -10
23 4 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -19
24 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -13
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 3 1B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 2 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 6 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
7 8 10X Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 7 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 4 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
5 2 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -3
6 7 10K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 1
7 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
5 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
7 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
8 8 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.507
2 1 1B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.599
3 2 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.625
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.654
5 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.965
6 3 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 16.146
7 8 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 16.310
8 7 10X Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 16.735
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.409
2 7 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.431
3 8 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK 16.456
4 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.489
5 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.510
6 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 16.515
7 3 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 16.635
8 4 10K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 16.794
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.070
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.175
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.242
4 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.391
5 4 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 16.817
6 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 16.977
7 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 16.988
8 6 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 17.964
12 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 3
2 5 19 Devon Ghumm Devon Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 3
3 1 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
4 3 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 2 02X Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
6 6 6X Roger Garrison Roger Garrison Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -
7 7 54N Shaun Woods Shaun Woods Dorrance, KS Dorrance, KS -
8 8 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs BLUE HILL, NE BLUE HILL, NE -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
2 6 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
3 4 19 Devon Ghumm Devon Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
4 5 6X Roger Garrison Roger Garrison Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 1
5 1 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
6 8 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs BLUE HILL, NE BLUE HILL, NE 2
7 3 02X Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -4
8 7 54N Shaun Woods Shaun Woods Dorrance, KS Dorrance, KS -1
10 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Weston Kraus Weston Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 3
2 5 12 Chris Lohrey Chris Lohrey Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
3 1 10-32 Dylan Pfeifer Dylan Pfeifer Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
4 3 911 Matt Ramsey Matt Ramsey Russell, KS Russell, KS -1
5 6 29 Madelyn Kraus Madelyn Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 1
6 2 01 Devon Ghumm Devon Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -4
6 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Weston Kraus Weston Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 2
2 1 12 Chris Lohrey Chris Lohrey Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
3 5 10-32 Dylan Pfeifer Dylan Pfeifer Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
4 4 911 Matt Ramsey Matt Ramsey Russell, KS Russell, KS -
5 6 29 Madelyn Kraus Madelyn Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 1
6 2 01 Devon Ghumm Devon Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -4