7/23/2022 - I-30 Speedway
7/23/2022 - I-30 Speedway

7/23/2022
I-30 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

KNP Painting 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 11 6 5
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 12.790 3 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 2 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
3 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
4 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
5 8 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 3
6 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
8 20 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 12
9 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
10 21 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 11
11 13 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
12 18 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 6
13 3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -10
14 17 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
15 15 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
16 19 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 3
17 11 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -6
18 22 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
19 9 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -10
20 16 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -4
21 14 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -7
22 12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -10
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
4 5 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
5 7 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR 2
6 4 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 2 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
4 6 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
5 DNF 3 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
6 DNF 5 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
3 2 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
4 5 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
6 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 DNF 8 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
DNS 7 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 6 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
4 4 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
6 2 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -4
7 5 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 4 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
3 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 2 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 6 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 7 1 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
4 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
6 7 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
7 5 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.184
2 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.236
3 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.375
4 14 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 14.675
5 7 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 14.714
6 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.892
7 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.902
8 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 15.155
9 1 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.463
10 8 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR 15.465
11 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.701
12 2 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.496
13 15 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 17.045
14 9 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 25.000
15 12 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 25.000
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.711
2 14 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.795
3 7 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 13.836
4 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 13.876
5 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13.880
6 13 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 13.884
7 9 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.917
8 3 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.148
9 2 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.290
10 4 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.293
11 12 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.360
12 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.448
13 10 1 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.100
14 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 25.000
25 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 12 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 10
3 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
4 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
7 9 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
8 18 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 10
9 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
10 15 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 5
11 22 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11
12 16 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 4
13 13 47X Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
14 14 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
15 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -12
16 21 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
17 19 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
18 17 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
19 24 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 5
20 4 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -16
21 10 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -11
22 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -20
23 20 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -3
24 23 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
12 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 2 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
4 7 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 3
5 5 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
6 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
Top 6 transfer
7 11 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
8 15 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 7
9 8 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
10 9 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
11 10 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
12 14 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 2
13 16 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
14 6 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -8
15 13 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
16 12 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
8 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
5 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 7 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
7 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 8 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -
8 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 6 47X Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
6 5 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
7 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 7 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
3 8 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 5
4 4 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 6 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
7 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -6
8 7 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -1
8 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 2 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
5 6 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -1
7 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
8 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.539
2 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 12.668
3 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 12.722
4 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.724
5 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.898
6 5 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 12.993
7 8 91X Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 13.274
8 1 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 13.524
3 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.655
2 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.752
3 6 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.790
4 1 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.902
5 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.939
6 5 47X Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.963
7 8 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.479
8 3 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.701
3 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.803
2 6 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.861
3 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.882
4 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.018
5 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 13.048
6 8 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 13.266
7 7 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 13.346
8 5 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 13.396
3 Laps

KNP Painting 360 SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.605
2 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.999
3 8 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 13.185
4 6 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 13.255
5 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 13.310
6 2 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 13.311
7 3 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 13.334
DNS 1 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.334
0 Laps

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1$ Chris Dollarhide Chris Dollarhide Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 1 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 4 21K Jeremy Kester Jeremy Kester Mavelvale, AR Mavelvale, AR 1
4 10 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 6
5 5 26JR Hayden Linn Hayden Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
6 6 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
7 7 14K Kameron Eddy Kameron Eddy Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
8 8 3 Dustin Stuart Dustin Stuart Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 12 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 3
10 13 22L Emmett Lawson Emmett Lawson Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
11 14 19 Matt Lantz Matt Lantz England, AR England, AR 3
12 3 3X Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -9
13 9 22JR Josh Rankin Josh Rankin Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -4
14 11 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
8 Laps

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1$ Chris Dollarhide Chris Dollarhide Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 4 21K Jeremy Kester Jeremy Kester Mavelvale, AR Mavelvale, AR 2
3 5 26JR Hayden Linn Hayden Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 1 3 Dustin Stuart Dustin Stuart Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
5 7 14K Kameron Eddy Kameron Eddy Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 2
6 3 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
7 6 19 Matt Lantz Matt Lantz England, AR England, AR -1
8 Laps

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
2 6 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
3 4 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
4 1 22JR Josh Rankin Josh Rankin Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
5 5 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
6 3 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -3
7 7 22L Emmett Lawson Emmett Lawson Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -