9/17/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway
9/17/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/17/2022
Lucas Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeffrey Newell

Jeffrey Newell

Tulsa, OK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B-Main 2 3 15 -12
LCQ 4 4 4 -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
3 10 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 7
4 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
5 11 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
6 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
7 21 1XX Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14
8 20 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12
9 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15
10 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -6
11 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
12 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
13 12 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
14 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
15 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
16 17 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
17 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -16
18 2 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -16
19 23 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
20 6 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -14
21 18 87 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
22 25 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
23 22 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
24 19 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -5
25 15 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -10
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
2 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
4 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
5 7 97M Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 2
6 8 44P Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
7 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
8 14 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 6
9 11 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
10 10 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
11 17 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO 6
12 13 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
13 15 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
14 16 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
15 12 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
16 6 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -10
17 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -16
18 18 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 1XX Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
4 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
5 9 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 4
6 6 8B Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
7 17 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10
8 8 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
9 12 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
10 14 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
11 18 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
12 13 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
13 7 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
14 15 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
15 3 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -12
16 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -6
17 11 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
18 16 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -2
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 4 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
5 14 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
6 9 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
7 8 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
8 12 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 4
9 3 17 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6
10 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8
11 16 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
12 10 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
13 5 4X Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -8
14 13 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
15 15 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
16 11 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -5
17 17 41 Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
18 18 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
4 6 1XX Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 9 17 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
6 7 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
7 3 8B Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -4
8 10 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
9 12 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
10 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
11 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -6
12 8 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
13 14 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
14 15 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
15 16 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO 1
16 13 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
17 17 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 87 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 10 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
7 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 11 44P Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
9 12 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
10 9 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
11 14 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
12 7 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -5
13 13 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
14 16 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
15 15 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
16 8 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -8
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
4 2 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
5 4 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
6 8 4X Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 2
7 5 97M Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
8 10 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
9 9 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
10 14 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 4
11 7 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
12 12 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
13 11 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
14 13 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -1
15 15 41 Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
4 4 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
6 3 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -3
7 8 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
8 10 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
9 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
10 11 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
11 12 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
12 13 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
13 14 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
14 15 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
15 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
16 16 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
30 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
4 9 24X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 5
5 4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 15 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 9
7 7 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 10 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 13 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
10 24 44P Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 14
11 20 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 9
12 21 21X Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 9
13 19 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
14 11 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
15 22 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 7
16 23 73V Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
17 18 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
18 14 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -4
19 DNF 6 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -13
20 DNF 17 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
21 DNF 12 52C Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -9
22 DNF 16 15 Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -6
23 DNF 8 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -15
DQ 5 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsLast Chance Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
2 4 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
3 5 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
4 7 21X Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
6 9 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 3
7 11 33K Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
8 13 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 5
9 12 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 3
10 DNF 3 77X Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -7
11 DNF 2 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -9
12 DNF 8 33 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
13 DNF 10 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -3
DNS 14 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsLast Chance Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX 1
3 11 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 8
4 6 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
6 13 38T Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
7 8 7R JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
8 5 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
9 9 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
10 10 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
11 DNF 1 41L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -10
DNS 7 33W Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS -
DNS 12 7M Heath Murry Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsLast Chance Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
2 1 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
3 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 4 73V Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
6 10 2K Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 4
7 11 52 Dean Bowers Dean Bowers Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO 4
8 12 45 Jesse Bebee Jesse Bebee Lauri, MO Lauri, MO 4
9 DNF 13 9H Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 4
10 DNF 8 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
11 DNF 7 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
12 DNF 6 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
13 DNF 9 74N Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsLast Chance Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52C Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
2 2 15 Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
4 5 44P Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 2
6 4 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -2
7 8 31M Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
8 10 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 2
9 6 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
10 11 B52 Blake Bowers Blake Bowers Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO 1
11 DNF 9 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
DNS 12 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO -
DNS 13 55L Casey Lewallen Casey Lewallen Lake Lotawana, MO Lake Lotawana, MO -