4/23/2022 - Abilene Speedway
4/23/2022 - Abilene Speedway

4/23/2022
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 7
2 7 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
3 9 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 6
4 13 01 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 9
5 10 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
6 6 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -
7 4 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
8 11 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
9 5 43 Joshua Hewitt Joshua Hewitt San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -4
10 2 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -8
11 1 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
12 12 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
13 14 711 Rena Ogle Rena Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 3 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -11
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
2 6 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
3 4 233 TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX 1
4 1 72 Ronnie Gregory Ronnie Gregory Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 2 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -3
6 3 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
7 7 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 4
2 6 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
3 2 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
4 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
5 3 43 Joshua Hewitt Joshua Hewitt San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
6 7 711 Rena Ogle Rena Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 4 01 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 5 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 3
3 1 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 4 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 6 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 1
6 2 312 Rhonda Priddy Rhonda Priddy Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 5 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 6 5 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 2
5 3 312 Rhonda Priddy Rhonda Priddy Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 1 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
2 3 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
3 4 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 6 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 7 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
6 10 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
7 8 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
8 1 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
9 2 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -7
10 5 10 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
11 11 110 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
2 5 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 2 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -1
4 4 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
5 1 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 6 110 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 1 39 Devin Ely Devin Ely Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -2
4 4 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
5 5 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
2 5 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
3 11 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 8
4 9 98 Michael Wright Michael Wright Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 5
5 3 116 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -2
6 10 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
7 2 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
8 4 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
9 7 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -2
10 15 611 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
11 14 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
12 12 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
13 6 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -7
14 13 145 Preston Kinard Preston Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -1
15 1 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -14
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
3 6 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
4 3 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -1
5 8 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
6 7 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
7 1 145 Preston Kinard Preston Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -6
8 5 611 Justin Sebree Justin Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
2 2 116 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -
3 7 98 Michael Wright Michael Wright Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
4 6 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 5 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
6 4 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 3 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
2 2 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -
3 4 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 1 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
5 5 45 Brody Kinard Brody Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
2 4 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 2 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
4 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
2 1 71P Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 2 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
4 7 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
5 8 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
6 11 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 5
7 20 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 13
8 6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -2
9 13 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
10 5 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
11 9 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -2
12 14 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
13 12 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
14 16 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
15 10 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
16 18 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
17 19 92 Terrell Evans Terrell Evans Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
18 21 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
19 4 117 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -15
20 15 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
21 22 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
22 24 41 Chris Hilliard Chris Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
23 17 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
24 23 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
12 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 8 92 Terrell Evans Terrell Evans Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 41 Chris Hilliard Chris Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 5
6 6 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
7 11 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
8 7 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
9 5 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -4
10 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -6
11 9 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
12 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
2 4 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
3 1 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -2
4 10 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 161 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
6 5 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
7 3 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -4
8 7 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
9 9 184 Harold Brown Harold Brown Merckel, TX Merckel, TX -
10 6 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
DNS 11 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
2 1 117 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
3 2 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
4 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 6 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX 1
6 5 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
7 8 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
8 7 41 Chris Hilliard Chris Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
DNS 9 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
2 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
3 4 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
4 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
5 6 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
6 5 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
7 3 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
8 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
3 6 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
5 5 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 8 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 2
7 7 161 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
8 4 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 2 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 7 71P Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
4 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
5 9 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 4
6 1 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
7 4 92 Terrell Evans Terrell Evans Cache, OK Cache, OK -3
8 6 184 Harold Brown Harold Brown Merckel, TX Merckel, TX -2
9 8 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
3 3 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
0 Laps

Jr Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
2 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
All transfer