10/15/2022 - Abilene Speedway
10/15/2022 - Abilene Speedway

10/15/2022
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Emerson

Jeff Emerson

Weatherford, TX

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene Radiator Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 8 6
LCQ2 11 4 7

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
2 7 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 5
3 3 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
4 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
5 13 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
6 9 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 3
7 12 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 5
8 14 26X Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Marvel, CO Marvel, CO 6
9 15 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
10 11 156 Jason Adcock Jason Adcock San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
11 16 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
12 8 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -4
13 20 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
14 18 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
15 10 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
16 19 101 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
17 4 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -13
18 6 233TC TANNER COX TANNER COX Colorado City, TX Colorado City, TX -12
19 17 07 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
20 2 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -18
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by LoneStar PerformanceLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 14
2 2 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
3 5 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 2
4 10 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
5 6 156 Jason Adcock Jason Adcock San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
6 14 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 8
7 11 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
8 4 26X Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Marvel, CO Marvel, CO -4
9 12 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
10 7 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
11 8 07 Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
12 9 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
13 18 101 Dusty McGaha Dusty McGaha Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 5
14 13 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
Top 14 transfer
15 16 6 Brent Six Brent Six BALLINGER, TX BALLINGER, TX 1
16 1 33 Bill Poindexter Bill Poindexter Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -15
17 3 49 Brandon Gage Brandon Gage Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -14
18 17 107 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
30 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 9
2 2 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
3 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
5 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 7 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 11 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
8 14 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
9 17 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 8
10 13 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
11 9 3C Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
12 6 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
13 3 491 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
14 12 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
15 16 113 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
16 18 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
17 15 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -2
18 8 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -10
19 20 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX 1
20 19 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
15 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 3C Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
3 6 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
4 5 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
5 10 65 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson 5
6 11 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
7 1 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
Top 7 transfer
8 4 8 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -4
9 9 48 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
10 7 4 Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
11 13 6 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
12 8 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
13 12 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
15 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Abilene RadiatorLCQ2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 6
2 10 25 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 8
3 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
4 11 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
5 1 113 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
6 4 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
7 6 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -1
Top 7 transfer
8 5 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -3
9 9 69K Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
10 3 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
11 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
12 12 14 Doug Blankenship Doug Blankenship May, TX May, TX -
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 2 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 6 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
5 8 3 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 7 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 9 47 Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
8 5 88 Antonio Cumpian Antonio Cumpian Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
9 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -5
30 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 6 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
3 8 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 5
4 11 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 7
5 7 54 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
6 20 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 14
7 13 373 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
8 14 148 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
9 3 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -6
10 19 94 Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 9
11 16 2X Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
12 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
13 9 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
14 18 88 John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX 4
15 1 77 Tyler Fain Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -14
16 10 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -6
17 15 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
18 12 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
19 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -15
20 17 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
15 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksLCQ1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 54 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 10
2 1 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
3 7 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 4
4 4 373 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
5 6 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 10 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
7 8 94 Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
Top 7 transfer
8 3 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
9 2 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -7
10 5 98 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -5
11 13 57 Tim Welch Tim Welch Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 2
12 12 2 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DQ 9 31 Cole Bishop Cole Bishop Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
15 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Dark Horse Racing ShocksLCQ2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
2 6 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 4
3 1 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 11 148 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 7
5 10 2X Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
6 12 88 John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX 6
7 7 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
Top 7 transfer
8 5 7 Dillion Jones Dillion Jones Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
9 13 37X Kevin Frantum Kevin Frantum Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 4
10 8 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX -2
11 9 00 David Phillips David Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
12 4 16 Lee Yeley Lee Yeley Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -8
13 2 713 Alex Bannowsky Alex Bannowsky Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -11
30 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
2 5 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 4 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 1
4 20 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 16
5 3 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
6 14 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
7 6 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
8 8 7 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX -
9 12 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
10 10 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
11 9 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
12 15 21 James Perez James Perez Eastland, TX Eastland, TX 3
13 17 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 4
14 13 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
15 16 6H Sam Houston Sam Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
16 7 18 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
17 11 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -6
18 18 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
19 19 20 Scotty Brown Scotty Brown Wellsboro, PA Wellsboro, PA -
20 2 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -18
15 Laps

Street Stock by Five Star CoatingsLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 14 7 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 12
3 1 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 7 10 Chad Clark Chad Clark Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
5 2 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
6 16 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 10
7 17 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
8 18 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
9 3 21 James Perez James Perez Eastland, TX Eastland, TX -6
10 12 6H Sam Houston Sam Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
11 6 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -5
12 10 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -2
13 9 20 Scotty Brown Scotty Brown Wellsboro, PA Wellsboro, PA -4
14 5 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -9
Top 14 transfer
15 13 145 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
16 11 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -5
17 8 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
18 15 80 James Marcum James Marcum San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -3
20 Laps

Jr Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -
3 5 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 10 84 Damon Brown Damon Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
5 6 14 Haeden Wingrove Haeden Wingrove Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
6 7 45 Brody Kinard Brody Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX 1
7 9 1 Hunner Haskins Hunner Haskins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
8 3 86 Grant Flowers Grant Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -5
9 4 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -5
10 8 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
DNS 12 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX -
DNS 11 99 Bryson Broyles Bryson Broyles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -