2/5/2022 - North Florida Speedway
2/5/2022 - North Florida Speedway

2/5/2022
North Florida Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James McKeown

James McKeown

Sidney, MI

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 24 -
Heat 3 9 8 1
Qualifying 1 21.424 DNS -
Hot Laps 1 23 -14

Clear Selection

0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 14 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 12
3 3 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
4 2 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
5 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 17 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 11
7 4 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -3
8 13 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 5
9 15 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
10 6 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
11 12 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 1
12 18 7S Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 6
13 9 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -4
14 20 18 Christopher Rutherford Christopher Rutherford 6
15 11 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -4
16 5 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -11
17 16 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
18 7 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -11
19 10 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -9
20 21 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 1
21 22 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
22 25 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 3
23 19 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -4
24 24 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
25 23 12D Wesley Duboise Wesley Duboise Grandridge, FL Grandridge, FL -2
26 26 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -
3 5 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
4 6 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
5 7 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 2
6 8 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
7 3 12D Wesley Duboise Wesley Duboise Grandridge, FL Grandridge, FL -4
8 4 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -4
DNS 9 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
2 3 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
3 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
4 7 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 3
5 2 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
6 4 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
7 5 18 Christopher Rutherford Christopher Rutherford -2
8 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
DNS 9 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
2 4 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 2 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
4 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
5 5 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
6 7 7S Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 1
7 6 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
8 9 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 1
DNS 8 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.655
2 15 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.075
3 3 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 19.233
4 24 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.574
5 2 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 19.614
6 13 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.828
7 19 12D Wesley Duboise Wesley Duboise Grandridge, FL Grandridge, FL 19.989
8 7 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 20.038
9 21 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 20.046
10 10 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 20.186
11 11 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 20.217
12 12 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.222
13 16 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 20.339
14 8 18 Christopher Rutherford Christopher Rutherford 20.469
15 17 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 20.577
16 26 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 20.592
17 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.694
18 22 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 20.749
19 18 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 20.921
20 4 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 21.020
21 20 7S Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 21.121
22 5 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 21.206
23 25 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 21.424
DNS 23 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY 21.424
DNS 14 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 21.424
DNS 9 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 21.424
DNS 27 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 21.424
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
2 13 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL
3 3 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN
4 15 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL
5 21 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
6 24 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL
7 16 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY
8 11 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL
9 12 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
10 18 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL
11 20 7S Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL
12 26 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA
13 8 18 Christopher Rutherford Christopher Rutherford
14 17 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL
15 7 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH
16 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
17 4 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL
18 2 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
19 22 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL
20 25 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
21 10 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL
22 5 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL
23 9 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI
DNS 23 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY
DNS 14 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY
DNS 19 12D Wesley Duboise Wesley Duboise Grandridge, FL Grandridge, FL
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson 1
2 4 NINE Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 2
3 1 119 Brad Nixon Brad Nixon Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -2
4 7 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
5 5 11 Christopher Walker Christopher Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
6 3 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
7 6 3 Ray Durrence Jr. Ray Durrence Jr. Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
DNS 8 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 119 Brad Nixon Brad Nixon Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
2 3 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson 1
3 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 1 NINE Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -3
5 5 11 Christopher Walker Christopher Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
6 8 3 Ray Durrence Jr. Ray Durrence Jr. Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 4 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
8 7 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
2 3 15S Cody Sisson Cody Sisson Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
3 5 22W Jimmy Wills Jimmy Wills Dover, DE Dover, DE 2
4 2 15R Chris Robinson Chris Robinson Steubenville, OH Steubenville, OH -2
5 7 J11 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith Toboso, OH Toboso, OH 2
6 12 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
7 13 59M Tanner McLoughlin Tanner McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 6
8 14 27X Darryll Hoon Jr Darryll Hoon Jr Berlin Center, OH Berlin Center, OH 6
9 8 818 Teddy Williams II Teddy Williams II Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -1
10 18 22D Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
11 9 22L Logan Lewis Logan Lewis Hanoverton, OH Hanoverton, OH -2
12 17 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
13 19 808 Drew Hannay Drew Hannay Salem, OH Salem, OH 6
14 21 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY 7
15 16 11P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce granville, OH granville, OH 1
16 22 14S Michael Allen Michael Allen Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 6
17 10 11 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
18 4 86 Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC -14
19 15 01 Ryan Mckinney Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE Magnolia, DE -4
20 11 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -9
21 6 10R Joe Riffle Joe Riffle Spring Lake, NC Spring Lake, NC -15
DNS 20 4M Mason Ford Mason Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC -
0 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
2 3 86 Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC 1
3 2 J11 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith Toboso, OH Toboso, OH -1
4 4 11 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 5 59M Tanner McLoughlin Tanner McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
6 6 11P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce granville, OH granville, OH -
7 7 808 Drew Hannay Drew Hannay Salem, OH Salem, OH -
DNS 8 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15R Chris Robinson Chris Robinson Steubenville, OH Steubenville, OH 1
2 1 22W Jimmy Wills Jimmy Wills Dover, DE Dover, DE -1
3 4 818 Teddy Williams II Teddy Williams II Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 1
4 5 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
5 6 27X Darryll Hoon Jr Darryll Hoon Jr Berlin Center, OH Berlin Center, OH 1
6 7 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
7 3 4M Mason Ford Mason Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC -4
8 8 55C Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15S Cody Sisson Cody Sisson Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
2 1 10R Joe Riffle Joe Riffle Spring Lake, NC Spring Lake, NC -1
3 6 22L Logan Lewis Logan Lewis Hanoverton, OH Hanoverton, OH 3
4 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
5 3 01 Ryan Mckinney Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE Magnolia, DE -2
6 7 22D Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
7 4 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY -3
8 5 14S Michael Allen Michael Allen Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -3
DNS 8 41H RIchard Houston RIchard Houston Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LitesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 19.897
2 24 22W Jimmy Wills Jimmy Wills Dover, DE Dover, DE 20.142
3 23 10R Joe Riffle Joe Riffle Spring Lake, NC Spring Lake, NC 20.567
4 12 J11 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith Toboso, OH Toboso, OH 20.609
5 9 15R Chris Robinson Chris Robinson Steubenville, OH Steubenville, OH 20.639
6 6 15S Cody Sisson Cody Sisson Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 20.807
7 11 86 Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC 20.940
8 22 4M Mason Ford Mason Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC 21.004
9 17 01 Ryan Mckinney Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE Magnolia, DE 21.016
10 19 11 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 21.096
11 8 818 Teddy Williams II Teddy Williams II Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 21.493
12 21 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY 21.573
13 18 59M Tanner McLoughlin Tanner McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 21.595
14 2 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 21.614
15 13 14S Michael Allen Michael Allen Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 21.788
16 5 11P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce granville, OH granville, OH 21.790
17 10 27X Darryll Hoon Jr Darryll Hoon Jr Berlin Center, OH Berlin Center, OH 21.836
18 15 22L Logan Lewis Logan Lewis Hanoverton, OH Hanoverton, OH 22.018
19 3 808 Drew Hannay Drew Hannay Salem, OH Salem, OH 22.396
20 16 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 22.554
21 14 22D Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 22.631
DNS 1 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 22.631
DNS 4 55C Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 22.631
DNS 7 41H RIchard Houston RIchard Houston Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 22.631
0 Laps

Thunder StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Timmy Roach Timmy Roach Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
3 1 2 Brandon Harris Brandon Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 10 69 Arthur Conquest Arthur Conquest Bronson, FL Bronson, FL 6
5 6 21K Rob Harrell Rob Harrell Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
6 7 G0 Dale Graham Dale Graham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
7 5 23 Chris Rowe Chris Rowe Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
8 9 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
9 11 1T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
10 3 10W Justin Durbin Justin Durbin Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -7
0 Laps

Thunder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10W Justin Durbin Justin Durbin Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
2 2 2 Brandon Harris Brandon Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 1 23 Chris Rowe Chris Rowe Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
4 5 G0 Dale Graham Dale Graham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
5 4 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -1
6 6 1T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
2 4 44 Timmy Roach Timmy Roach Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 5 21K Rob Harrell Rob Harrell Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
4 2 41 Eddie Gainey Eddie Gainey Gainesville, FL Gainesville, FL -2
5 1 69 Arthur Conquest Arthur Conquest Bronson, FL Bronson, FL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Box StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 441 Brandon Register Brandon Register Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
2 2 07 Shannon Lang Shannon Lang Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
3 5 313 Daniel Starner Daniel Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
4 6 J7 Jordan Dees Jordan Dees Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
5 9 69G John Fox John Fox 4
6 10 14J Chad Starner Chad Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 4
7 3 31 Camryn Kight Camryn Kight St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
8 11 64 Mike Butka Mike Butka Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
9 4 8 Jonathan Wilkes Jonathan Wilkes Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -5
10 8 D97 Anthony Starner Anthony Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
0 Laps

Box StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 441 Brandon Register Brandon Register Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
2 6 07 Shannon Lang Shannon Lang Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 4
3 7 8 Jonathan Wilkes Jonathan Wilkes Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 4
4 3 313 Daniel Starner Daniel Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
5 5 J7 Jordan Dees Jordan Dees Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
6 2 06 Favian Hunter Favian Hunter Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -4
7 8 D97 Anthony Starner Anthony Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 1
8 9 69G John Fox John Fox 1
9 1 14J Chad Starner Chad Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -8