10/1/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway
10/1/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

10/1/2022
Salina Highbanks Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Laytin Parker

Laytin Parker

Vinita, OK

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 8 5
Heat 2 9 5 4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 2 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
3 4 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
4 5 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 6 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 1
6 3 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
7 7 48 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK -
8 Laps

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
2 3 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
3 1 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -2
4 7 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
5 6 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 5 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -1
7 4 48 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK -3
20 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
2 7 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
3 2 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
4 10 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 6
5 3 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 9 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
7 4 X5 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
8 12 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 4
9 DNF 5 16M Jimmy McGarrah Jimmy McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -4
10 DNF 8 8N Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
11 DNF 13 14 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
12 DNF 11 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -1
13 DNF 6 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -7
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 6 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
3 5 16M Jimmy McGarrah Jimmy McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 2
4 7 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
5 2 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -3
6 3 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -3
7 DNF 4 14 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 X5 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 5 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 2
4 3 8N Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
5 4 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -1
6 6 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
20 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 9 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 7
3 4 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 11 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
5 16 75M. Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 11
6 13 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
7 10 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
8 5 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
9 DNF 2 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -7
10 DNF 3 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
11 DNF 14 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 3
12 DNF 7 101B Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -5
13 DNF 12 8 Isaac Bryant Isaac Bryant Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -1
14 DNF 6 823 Kye Montgomery Kye Montgomery Salina, OK Salina, OK -8
15 DNF 15 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -
16 DNF 8 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
2 2 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 4 823 Kye Montgomery Kye Montgomery Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
4 6 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 1 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 5 8 Isaac Bryant Isaac Bryant Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -1
7 7 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 8 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
2 5 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 2 101B Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
4 8 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
5 6 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 1
6 4 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
7 7 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -
8 DNF 1 75M. Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
15 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
2 5 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
3 6 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
4 3 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
5 9 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
6 1 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -5
7 11 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
8 13 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 5
9 2 58 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -7
10 15 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 5
11 16 44 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 5
12 14 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 2
13 18 22C Kacey Conseen Kacey Conseen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
14 17 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR 3
15 10 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
16 12 21X Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
17 20 77H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
18 24 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 6
19 DNF 7 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -12
20 DNF 25 21 Robert Gleason Robert Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
21 DNF 19 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
22 DNF 23 30 Jaren Six Jaren Six Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
23 DNF 26 21. Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Noel, MO Noel, MO 3
24 DNF 21 0 Michael Starks Michael Starks Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
25 DNF 8 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -17
DNS 22 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
2 7 58 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 5
3 1 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 8 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
5 4 44 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -1
6 9 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
7 DNF 5 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -2
8 DNF 3 30 Jaren Six Jaren Six Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
9 DNF 6 21. Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Noel, MO Noel, MO -3
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 4
2 2 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 3 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
4 8 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
5 9 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 4
6 1 22C Kacey Conseen Kacey Conseen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
7 7 77H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
8 6 0 Michael Starks Michael Starks Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
9 DNF 4 21 Robert Gleason Robert Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
2 2 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
3 3 21X Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
4 8 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
5 6 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 1
6 7 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR 1
7 4 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
8 DNF 5 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
2 4 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
3 9 4$ Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 6
4 1 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -3
5 7 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
6 3 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO -3
7 6 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
8 8 36 Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
9 13 50P Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 4
10 5 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
11 10 22 Tim Petty Tim Petty Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -1
12 15 93D Josh Dugan Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 3
13 12 33 Mike Bitner Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS Frontenac, KS -1
14 18 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 4
15 DNF 14 12X Greg Piotrowski Greg Piotrowski Galena, KS Galena, KS -1
16 DNF 11 88G Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -5
17 DNF 16 13 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
DNS 17 73 Francisco Escamilla Francisco Escamilla Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
2 2 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 6 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 3
4 3 88G Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -1
5 5 12X Greg Piotrowski Greg Piotrowski Galena, KS Galena, KS -
DNS 4 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO 1
2 6 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 4
3 4 4$ Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
4 5 22 Tim Petty Tim Petty Niangua, MO Niangua, MO 1
5 DNF 3 13 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -2
6 DNF 1 73 Francisco Escamilla Francisco Escamilla Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -5
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
2 2 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -
3 6 36 Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 3
4 3 33 Mike Bitner Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS Frontenac, KS -1
5 4 50P Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -1
6 5 93D Josh Dugan Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
8 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 23 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 12
2 4 3 Brandon Crowell Brandon Crowell Rose, OK Rose, OK 2
3 9 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
4 10 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK 6
5 8 16 Carson Workman Carson Workman Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK 3
6 5 26 Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
7 7 71 Jeremiah Elmore Jeremiah Elmore Strang, OK Strang, OK -
8 6 34 Sean Scates Sean Scates Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
9 3 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -6
10 DNF 12 66 Wesley Yeoman Wesley Yeoman Locust Grovr, OK Locust Grovr, OK 2
11 DNF 11 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
12 DNF 1 75 Lane Collins Lane Collins Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -11
13 DNF 2 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -11
5 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
2 1 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
3 5 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
4 3 71 Jeremiah Elmore Jeremiah Elmore Strang, OK Strang, OK -1
5 7 26 Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
6 4 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
7 DNF 2 75 Lane Collins Lane Collins Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -5
5 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Wesley Yeoman Wesley Yeoman Locust Grovr, OK Locust Grovr, OK 1
2 4 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK 2
3 1 16 Carson Workman Carson Workman Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -2
4 3 34 Sean Scates Sean Scates Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
5 5 3 Brandon Crowell Brandon Crowell Rose, OK Rose, OK -
6 6 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -