7/6/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
7/6/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

7/6/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bill Kiley

Bill Kiley

Cabot, PA

Peoples Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 16 13 DNF 3
Heat 1 10 9 1
Qualifying 14.799 37 -27

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Peoples SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
2 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
5 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
6 10 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
7 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
8 15 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 7
9 14 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
10 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
11 23 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12
12 9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -3
13 18 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
14 22 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 8
15 20 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
16 21 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 5
17 16 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
18 25 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
19 11 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -8
20 DNF 17 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
21 DNF 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
22 DNF 13 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -9
23 DNF 24 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
24 DNF 8 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -16
25 DNF 12 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -13
12 Laps

Peoples SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
2 2 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
3 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
4 6 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
6 13 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 7
7 10 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
8 8 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
9 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
10 17 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
11 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -7
12 DNF 12 33M Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
13 DNF 16 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 3
14 DNF 11 36AU Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW -3
DNS 5 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
DNS 14 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
DNS 15 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
6 Laps

Peoples SprintsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
5 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
6 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
7 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
8 6 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -2
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 2
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
4 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
5 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
7 7 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
8 9 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
9 10 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
10 8 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
4 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 7 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
8 9 33M Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
9 8 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
10 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
12 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 5 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
5 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
7 8 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
8 9 36AU Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW 1
9 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -3
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
4 5 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
5 7 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
7 6 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
8 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
9 9 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
0 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.642
2 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.914
3 32 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.928
4 35 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.934
5 27 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.959
6 37 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.982
7 30 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.988
8 29 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.014
9 34 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.026
10 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.074
11 22 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.082
12 26 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.089
13 17 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.117
14 7 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.138
15 36 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.152
16 31 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.167
17 33 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.173
18 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.180
19 23 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.193
20 21 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 13.311
21 12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.320
22 1 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.327
23 3 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 13.330
24 28 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.363
25 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 13.364
26 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.370
27 16 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.373
28 20 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.403
29 5 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.409
30 6 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.446
31 14 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.525
32 4 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.529
33 19 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 13.654
34 13 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 13.686
35 24 36AU Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW 13.781
36 11 33M Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.857
37 10 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 14.799
20 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
2 2 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
3 4 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 1
4 3 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -1
5 6 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
6 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
7 8 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
8 5 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -3
9 9 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -
10 12 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
11 15 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 4
12 10 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
13 13 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -
14 14 12C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
15 11 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -4
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA -
2 3 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 1
3 7 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 4
4 2 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -2
5 6 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 1
6 5 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -1
7 4 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -3
8 8 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
2 7 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 5
3 3 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
4 6 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
5 1 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -4
6 5 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
7 4 12C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -3