9/9/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway
9/9/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

9/9/2022
Red Dirt Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dominic Morales

Dominic Morales

Mcloud, OK

Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 DNS -
Heat 2 3 7 DNF -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK 8
2 18 77S Kyle Goforth Kyle Goforth Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 16
3 11 4R Tanner Ridge Tanner Ridge Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
4 13 4G Jason Gaston Jason Gaston Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 9
5 15 15 Dakota Davies Dakota Davies Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 10
6 7 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 14 69 Jim Cullip Jim Cullip Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 7
8 2 96 Jeremy Lane Jeremy Lane Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -6
9 DNF 6 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
10 DNF 12 21W Jason Miller Jason Miller Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK 2
11 DNF 3 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -8
12 DNF 5 2116 Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
13 DNF 8 516 Jeremy Hodges Jeremy Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
14 DNF 16 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 2
15 DNF 4 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK -11
16 DNF 1 13M Phillip Morris Phillip Morris Moore, OK Moore, OK -15
17 DNF 10 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK -7
DNS 17 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
2 1 13M Phillip Morris Phillip Morris Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
3 5 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
4 7 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK 3
5 6 516 Jeremy Hodges Jeremy Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
6 4 2116 Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4G Jason Gaston Jason Gaston Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
8 8 15 Dakota Davies Dakota Davies Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -
9 DNF 2 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -7
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK 5
2 3 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
3 8 4R Tanner Ridge Tanner Ridge Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
4 9 21W Jason Miller Jason Miller Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK 5
5 5 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 2 96 Jeremy Lane Jeremy Lane Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 69 Jim Cullip Jim Cullip Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -6
8 4 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -4
9 DNF 7 77S Kyle Goforth Kyle Goforth Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -2
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 1
2 8 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 6
3 11 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
4 5 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
5 13 8S Robert Steele Robert Steele Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 8
6 16 131 Robert Schuster Sr Robert Schuster Sr Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
7 12 60 Scott Hartline Scott Hartline Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 5
8 19 83S Terry Smith Terry Smith Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11
9 9 07 Jason Weber Jason Weber Enid, OK Enid, OK -
10 10 79 Nicolas Morales Nicolas Morales Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
11 21 B52 Blake Norwood Blake Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 10
12 18 2J Makayla Chambers Makayla Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK 6
13 17 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 4
14 DNF 6 38S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -8
15 DNF 1 83 Jordan Griffin Jordan Griffin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -14
16 DNF 7 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -9
17 DNF 14 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -3
18 DNF 15 34 Dusty Stevens Dusty Stevens Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -3
19 DNF 20 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 1
20 DNF 3 070 Justin McBride Justin McBride Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -17
DNS 4 75R Anthony Rodriquez Anthony Rodriquez Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
DNS 22 13 Dominic Morales Dominic Morales Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 5
2 1 83 Jordan Griffin Jordan Griffin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
3 8 60 Scott Hartline Scott Hartline Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 5
4 4 75R Anthony Rodriquez Anthony Rodriquez Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8S Robert Steele Robert Steele Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 2
6 3 131 Robert Schuster Sr Robert Schuster Sr Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
7 5 83S Terry Smith Terry Smith Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
8 2 B52 Blake Norwood Blake Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -6
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -
2 7 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
3 6 07 Jason Weber Jason Weber Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
4 5 38S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -1
6 2 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -4
7 DNF 3 13 Dominic Morales Dominic Morales Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 070 Justin McBride Justin McBride Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 6 79 Nicolas Morales Nicolas Morales Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 4
3 4 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
4 5 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 34 Dusty Stevens Dusty Stevens Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -3
6 7 2J Makayla Chambers Makayla Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK 1
7 1 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -6
15 Laps

Hornets/TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16W Dylan Whitley Dylan Whitley Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
2 3 1X Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK 1
3 2 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 4 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -
5 10 7 Bobby Pece Jr Bobby Pece Jr 5
6 1 223 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
7 9 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 2
8 7 90X Garrett Wright Garrett Wright Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
9 DNF 8 92X Matthew Crouch Matthew Crouch Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
10 DNF 6 1 Brandon Pedigo Brandon Pedigo Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -4
8 Laps

Hornets/TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 3
2 2 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 5 1 Brandon Pedigo Brandon Pedigo Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 90X Garrett Wright Garrett Wright Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
5 3 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -2
8 Laps

Hornets/TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16W Dylan Whitley Dylan Whitley Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
2 3 1X Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK 1
3 1 223 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 92X Matthew Crouch Matthew Crouch Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
5 5 7 Bobby Pece Jr Bobby Pece Jr -
25 Laps

USL SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
2 3 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 2 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
4 15 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11
5 11 24H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
6 9 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
7 8 5 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
8 10 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
9 4 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
10 14 5X Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
11 13 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
12 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
13 18 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 5
14 6 29G Gerald Smith Gerald Smith Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -8
15 19 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
16 20 007 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 4
17 16 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -1
18 12 98K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -6
19 17 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -2
DQ 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
12 Laps

USL SprintsB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 1 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -1
3 5 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 2
4 4 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -
5 10 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
6 3 007 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 11 Ricky Crawford Ricky Crawford Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 6 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -2
9 11 6K Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 2
10 9 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
11 8 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -3
8 Laps

USL SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 8 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
3 3 98K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
4 7 24H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
5 6 5X Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
6 5 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 4 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -3
8 2 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -6
9 9 6K Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -
8 Laps

USL SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 5 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 3
3 6 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
4 8 29G Gerald Smith Gerald Smith Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
5 7 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
6 3 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -3
7 2 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -5
8 4 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
8 Laps

USL SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
2 7 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 5
3 5 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
4 8 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
5 3 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -2
6 4 007 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -2
7 2 11 Ricky Crawford Ricky Crawford Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
8 6 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -2
20 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 2
2 4 33 Jett Nunley Jett Nunley Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 2
3 1 29B David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
4 9 GH7 Garyn Howard Garyn Howard Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 5
5 10 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 5
6 5 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -1
7 11 87 Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
8 2 6 Kirk Berkley Kirk Berkley Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -6
9 12 83W Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
10 8 P24 Aiden Howard Aiden Howard Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
11 DNF 6 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK -5
DNS 7 21R Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jett Nunley Jett Nunley Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 3
2 5 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
3 3 6 Kirk Berkley Kirk Berkley Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
4 6 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 P24 Aiden Howard Aiden Howard Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -3
6 1 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 2
2 2 29B David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
3 5 83W Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 2
4 4 21R Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 GH7 Garyn Howard Garyn Howard Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
DNS 6 87 Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 10
2 7 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
3 1 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
4 10 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
5 6 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
6 12 75 Paul York Paul York 6
7 9 33 Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 8 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK -
9 5 1H Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 2 44 Gene Pearce Gene Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
11 14 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson 3
12 3 43 Tim Walsh Tim Walsh -9
13 4 12 Rodger Moore Rodger Moore Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
14 13 54 Jason Metcalf Jason Metcalf Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
15 DNF 16 1X Jim Woods Sr Jim Woods Sr Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 1
DNS 17 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -
DNS 15 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 Paul York Paul York 7
2 1 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
3 4 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
4 3 1H Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 6 33 Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 2 43 Tim Walsh Tim Walsh -4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 54 Jason Metcalf Jason Metcalf Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
8 DNF 7 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
9 DNF 5 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -4
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 5 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK 3
3 7 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 4
4 6 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 1 44 Gene Pearce Gene Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
6 2 12 Rodger Moore Rodger Moore Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
Top 6 transfer
7 3 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson -4
8 8 1X Jim Woods Sr Jim Woods Sr Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -