11/18/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
11/18/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/18/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Quentin Steedley

Quentin Steedley

High Springs, FL

602 Late Models Start Finish +/-
602 Late Models Feature 12 10 2
602 Late Models Heat 3 3 4 -1
602 Late Models Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
3 4 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
4 2 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -2
5 5 4 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
6 14 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 8
7 11 99 Colton Blair Colton Blair Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 4
8 7 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
9 15 28 Ben Hutto Ben Hutto St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
10 12 7R Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 2
11 17 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 6
12 3 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -9
13 9 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL -4
14 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -6
15 13 9A Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
16 19 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 3
17 DNF 16 35D Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
18 DNF 18 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
19 DNF 10 11 J R Gray J R Gray Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL -9
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 4 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 2
3 2 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 3 11 J R Gray J R Gray Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL -1
5 7 9A Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 5 35D Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
7 6 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
2 3 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 1
3 5 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
4 6 99 Colton Blair Colton Blair Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 2
5 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
6 DNF 2 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
2 5 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
3 1 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
4 3 7R Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -1
5 4 28 Ben Hutto Ben Hutto St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
6 6 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
All transfer
15 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsShowdown Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
2 3 18X Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 1
3 5 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
5 8 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 5
7 DNF 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -3
8 DNF 6 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
9 DNF 7 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -2
10 DNF 14 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
11 DNF 9 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -2
12 DNF 12 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
13 DNF 10 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
DNS 13 57P Zach Permann Zach Permann Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -
15 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsShowdown Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
2 4 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
3 5 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
4 2 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -2
5 7 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
7 3 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -4
8 10 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
9 11 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
10 DNF 6 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL -4
11 DNF 9 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
DNS 12 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 13 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -
15 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsShowdown Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 99A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
3 4 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
4 3 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -1
5 5 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 7 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
8 11 Z06 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 3
9 8 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
10 9 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL -1
11 10 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
12 12 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
13 13 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL -
14 DNF 14 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL -
15 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsShowdown Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 2 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
3 5 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL 2
4 4 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
5 8 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 1
7 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 2
8 12 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 4
9 10 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
10 DNF 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
11 DNF 13 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
12 DNF 1 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -11
DNS 11 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 17.612
2 25 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.678
3 21 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.691
4 10 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.757
5 14 18X Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.771
6 20 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 17.777
7 16 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.885
8 15 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.926
9 12 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.937
10 19 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 18.263
11 1 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.338
12 3 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 18.586
13 17 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 18.593
14 18 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.609
15 9 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.621
16 7 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.664
17 23 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 18.734
18 24 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 18.893
19 26 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.123
20 27 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.371
21 13 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19.423
22 5 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.858
23 22 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 43.013
DQ 8 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 19.103
DNS 6 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL
DNS 11 57P Zach Permann Zach Permann Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL
DNS 4 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.031
2 26 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.225
3 4 99A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 17.838
4 8 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 17.866
5 15 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 17.881
6 2 33W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.975
7 16 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.085
8 6 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.141
9 27 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 18.202
10 17 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL 18.263
11 13 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.366
12 25 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.376
13 3 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 18.393
14 7 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 18.437
15 22 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 18.457
16 14 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 18.568
17 21 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 18.622
18 5 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 18.705
19 18 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 18.739
20 23 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.741
21 20 Z06 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.748
22 12 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 18.996
23 19 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 19.059
24 24 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.387
25 10 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL 20.026
26 1 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 20.114
27 9 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL 21.002
20 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -
2 2 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 3 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -
4 4 16P Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -
5 5 04 Bubba Christian Bubba Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL -
6 6 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 7 46 Chris Mathis Chris Mathis Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
DNS 8 18 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 2
2 6 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
3 2 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -1
4 7 16P Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL 3
5 1 04 Bubba Christian Bubba Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
6 4 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
7 5 46 Chris Mathis Chris Mathis Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
8 DNF 8 18 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

Thunder StocksThunder Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57P Joey Haslauer Joey Haslauer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
2 1 1 Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -1
3 4 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 3 23 Willy Cuddy Willy Cuddy Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
5 6 201 Charles King Charles King Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 1
6 9 27 Jordan Strickland Jordan Strickland Astor, FL Astor, FL 3
7 2 2 Dalton Strehle Dalton Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL -5
8 8 10S Ronnie Scarberry Ronnie Scarberry Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
9 DNF 10 70D Charlie Stone Charlie Stone Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL 1
DNS 7 30 Chris Jeune Chris Jeune Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Thunder StocksThunder Stocks Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 1 23 Willy Cuddy Willy Cuddy Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
3 6 2 Dalton Strehle Dalton Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
4 3 1 Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -1
5 4 57P Joey Haslauer Joey Haslauer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
6 10 201 Charles King Charles King Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 4
7 2 30 Chris Jeune Chris Jeune Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -5
8 7 10S Ronnie Scarberry Ronnie Scarberry Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -1
9 9 27 Jordan Strickland Jordan Strickland Astor, FL Astor, FL -
10 8 70D Charlie Stone Charlie Stone Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -2
All transfer