11/19/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
11/19/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/19/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Quentin Steedley

Quentin Steedley

High Springs, FL

604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
604 Late Models Feature 20 14 6
604 Late Models Heat 2 4 7 -3
604 Late Models Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
2 8 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 6
3 2 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -1
4 1 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -3
5 7 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
6 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
7 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
8 14 75 Sonny Thompson Sonny Thompson Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 6
9 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
10 9 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
11 12 1A David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
12 17 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 5
13 13 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
14 20 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 6
15 15 83 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -
16 16 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
17 22 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
18 DNF 4 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -14
19 DNF 5 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -14
20 DNF 19 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
21 DNF 18 25 Sean Reagan Sean Reagan VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -3
DNS 21 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 23 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
DNS 24 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
3 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
4 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
5 4 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -1
6 5 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
7 7 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 8 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 3 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 1
3 6 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 3
4 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
5 9 75 Sonny Thompson Sonny Thompson Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 4
6 5 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 4 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -3
8 DNF 2 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -6
9 DNF 8 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -
2 4 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 2
3 6 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
4 3 1A David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
5 2 83 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -3
6 7 25 Sean Reagan Sean Reagan VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 1
DNS 5 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
All transfer
50 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsUMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 2 33W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 5 99A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 2
4 15 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 11
5 9 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
6 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 6 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
8 23 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 15
9 20 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 11
10 7 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -3
11 24 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 13
12 21 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 9
13 26 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 13
14 16 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 2
15 19 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
16 29 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 13
17 17 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
18 25 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 7
19 DNF 1 18X Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -18
20 DNF 14 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -6
21 DNF 28 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 7
22 DNF 8 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -14
23 DNF 12 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL -11
24 DNF 30 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 6
25 DNF 18 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -7
26 DNF 27 33G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 1
27 DNF 10 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -17
28 DNF 11 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -17
29 DNF 13 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -16
30 DNF 22 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -8
10 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsUMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
2 5 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
3 4 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 16 33G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 12
5 10 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 5
6 13 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 7
7 1 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -6
8 7 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
9 12 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
10 8 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -2
11 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
DNS 3 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
DNS 9 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -
DNS 11 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 14 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 15 57P Zach Permann Zach Permann Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -
10 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsUMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
2 2 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
3 3 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 5
5 8 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
6 13 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 7
7 17 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL 10
8 DNF 7 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
9 DNF 14 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 5
10 DNF 4 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -6
11 DNF 6 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -5
12 DNF 11 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
13 DNF 10 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
DNS 12 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -
DNS 15 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL -
DNS 16 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DQ 5 Z06 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
15 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL -
2 6 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 4
3 18 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 15
4 2 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
5 5 51 Dustin Peterson Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
6 4 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
7 12 67 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 5
8 3 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -5
9 10 0 Rusty Young Rusty Young Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
10 7 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
11 15 21J Jeff Newton Jeff Newton Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 4
12 13 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
13 14 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
14 8 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -6
15 9 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
16 16 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -
17 11 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -6
18 DNF 19 117 Brian Schrunk Brian Schrunk Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 1
19 DNF 17 88F Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
DNS 20 7B Thomas Belkey Thomas Belkey VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 2
2 5 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
3 7 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
4 1 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
5 4 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
6 6 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
7 8 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
8 9 21J Jeff Newton Jeff Newton Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
9 10 88F Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
10 DNF 2 117 Brian Schrunk Brian Schrunk Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -8
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Dustin Peterson Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
2 6 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
3 7 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
4 3 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -1
5 9 0 Rusty Young Rusty Young Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 4
6 5 67 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
7 8 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
8 4 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
9 DNF 2 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -7
DNS 10 7B Thomas Belkey Thomas Belkey VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
All transfer