8/14/2022 - East Moline Speedway
8/14/2022 - East Moline Speedway

8/14/2022
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Late Models (Eriksen Chevrolet)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 9 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 4 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
4 3 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
5 2 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 8 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
7 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 5 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -3
9 6 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -3
10 10 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
11 11 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models (Eriksen Chevrolet)Heat 1 Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 2 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 3 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -1
5 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
DNS 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models (Eriksen Chevrolet)Heat 2 Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
2 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
3 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 5 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
2 7 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 5
3 5 56B BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
4 6 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
6 10 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
7 1 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
8 13 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 5
9 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
10 3 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
11 14 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
12 2 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -10
13 11 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
DNS 12 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 1 - Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 6
2 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
4 1 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
6 2 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -4
7 3 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 2 - Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56B BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
2 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
3 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -2
4 3 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
5 7 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 2 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -4
7 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69R Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
2 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
3 5 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
4 9 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
5 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 12 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 6
7 19 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 12
8 8 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
9 1 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -8
10 15 08 Tyler Carrol Tyler Carrol East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
11 13 5 Donnie Cole III Donnie Cole III Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
12 18 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL 6
13 6 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -7
14 16 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
15 14 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
16 10 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -6
17 11 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
DNS 17 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL -
DQ 7 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 2 - Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 4
2 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
3 4 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL 1
4 2 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
5 1 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
6 7 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL 1
7 6 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 3 - Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69R Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
2 2 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
3 3 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
4 4 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
5 6 08 Tyler Carrol Tyler Carrol East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 5 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks (Rudy's Tacos)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 3
2 5 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 3
3 3 79 Michale Putt Michale Putt Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
4 2 15 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
5 1 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
6 6 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 7 37 Virgil Paul, Jr. Virgil Paul, Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks (Rudy's Tacos)Heat 1 - Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 5
2 7 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 5
3 5 79 Michale Putt Michale Putt Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 2
4 4 15 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
5 1 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
6 3 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
7 2 37 Virgil Paul, Jr. Virgil Paul, Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
2 10 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 8
3 7 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
4 9 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
5 2 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -3
6 4 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 8 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 6 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -2
9 3 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
10 11 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
11 12 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
12 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -7
DNS 13 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)Heat 1 - Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
2 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 2 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -1
4 7 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
5 4 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -1
6 3 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
7 6 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)Heat 2 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
2 6 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 2 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
4 4 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -
5 3 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 1 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Mod Lites (County Waste Systems)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 6
2 5 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 8 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
4 9 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
5 10 30 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
6 1 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 4 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
8 14 99X Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
9 3 16P Mike Pershing Mike Pershing Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -6
10 12 29 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
11 6 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
12 2 301 Michael Mann Michael Mann Macomb,, IL Macomb,, IL -10
13 13 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
14 16 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
15 15 23 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
16 11 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Mod Lites (County Waste Systems)Heat 1 - Top 5 invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
2 7 30 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
3 1 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
4 4 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
5 5 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 3 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
7 2 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -5
8 8 23 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod Lites (County Waste Systems)Heat 2 - Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
2 4 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 3 16P Mike Pershing Mike Pershing Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -
4 5 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 1
5 1 301 Michael Mann Michael Mann Macomb,, IL Macomb,, IL -4
6 7 29 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
7 2 99X Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
8 8 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
2 1 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL -1
3 6 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
4 2 24X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 11 513 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 5
7 12 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
8 5 29 Roy Schmidt Roy Schmidt Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
9 8 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
10 16 88 Dick Quimby Dick Quimby Prophetstown, IL Prophetstown, IL 6
11 13 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
12 10 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
13 9 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
14 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
15 14 F68 Brenda Forbes Brenda Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -1
DNS 15 79 Joey Dorsey Joey Dorsey Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -
0 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 1 top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 1 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 5 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
4 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 4 29 Roy Schmidt Roy Schmidt Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
6 7 513 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 1
7 8 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
DNS 2 79 Joey Dorsey Joey Dorsey Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 2 top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 1
2 5 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
3 4 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
4 8 24X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
5 3 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 7 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
7 6 F68 Brenda Forbes Brenda Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -1
8 1 88 Dick Quimby Dick Quimby Prophetstown, IL Prophetstown, IL -7
All transfer